Men's (Age 50+)

2017 National Senior Games  -  Basketball

TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT)

Coach: Terry Preston     

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHPDiff
A The Rippers (TN) 401.00044
A Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR) 310.75028
A Dream Team (UT) 220.500-16
A (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC) 130.250-20
A Defenders (AL) 040.000-36
B Nite Lites (MD) 401.00034
B Kentucky (KY) 220.500114
B Team Yert (TN) 220.500113
B Georgia Zags (GA) 220.5001-9
B Jakprints (OH) 040.000-52
C TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT) 401.00030
C Pacesetters (AL) 310.7507
C St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL) 130.25013
C J-Town (IL) 130.2501-16
C Tillman (TN) 130.2501-24
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play
Tournament Bracket
 Sorry. This size bracket is not yet defined. 
Bracket provided by
Cowart Sports Events
Cowart Sports Events Inc.

Show Schedule Analysis


Men's (Age 50+) [Division 1] Tournament Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B1] Nite Lites (MD)
Silver [A1] The Rippers (TN)
Bronze [A2] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR)
4th [B2] Kentucky (KY)
5th [C2] Pacesetters (AL)
   
5th [C1] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT)
7th [A3] Dream Team (UT)
7th [B3] Team Yert (TN)
9th [C3] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL)
    
                        
 
     
[A1] The Rippers (TN)   100
                   
 

Game 5

Mon 6/12/17

8:00 AM

                   
 
 
[A1] The Rippers (TN)   93
               
 
[B3] Team Yert (TN)   96
 

Game 7

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

               
 
[B3] Team Yert (TN)   78
               
 
[C3] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL)   92
   
[A1] The Rippers (TN)   74
           
 
   

Game 13

Mon 6/12/17

2:00 PM

           
 
     
[A2] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR)   79
           
 

Game 2

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

           
 
           
 
 
[C2] Pacesetters (AL)   68
           
 
     
               
 
[C2] Pacesetters (AL)   86
               
 
       
[B1] Nite Lites (MD)   61
       
 
       

Game 16

Tue 6/13/17

12:00 PM

       
 
     
[B1] Nite Lites (MD)   106
             
 

Game 3

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

             
 
 
[B1] Nite Lites (MD)   68
         
 
 

Game 8

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

         
 
     
         
 
[A3] Dream Team (UT)   68
         
 
           
 
   
[B1] Nite Lites (MD)   84
         
 
     
[C1] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT)   78
             
 

Game 4

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

       
[B1] Nite Lites (MD) 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
[C1] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT)   54
           
 
     
               
 
[B2] Kentucky (KY)   56
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
[B2] Kentucky (KY)   75
 
[C2] Pacesetters (AL)   68
 
[A1] The Rippers (TN)   74
     
   

Game 6

Mon 6/12/17

10:00 AM

[B2] Kentucky (KY)   66

Game 11

Mon 6/12/17

2:00 PM

 

Game 15

Tue 6/13/17

10:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 9

Mon 6/12/17

12:00 PM

[B2] Kentucky (KY)   44
 
   
   
[C3] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL)   55

Game 14

Tue 6/13/17

8:00 AM

       
   
         
       
[B2] Kentucky (KY)   79
[A1] The Rippers (TN)   55
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
[A3] Dream Team (UT)   54
           
   
   
[A2] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR)   57
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
[C1] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT)   70
           
   
     
[A2] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR)   63

Game 12

Mon 6/12/17

2:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 10

Mon 6/12/17

12:00 PM

           
   
[A2] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR)   54
           
   
               
       
[A2] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR)   72
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
[B3] Team Yert (TN)   62
               
   
                 
   
                   

Men's (Age 50+) [Division 2] Tournament Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B4] Georgia Zags (GA)
Silver [A5] Defenders (AL)
Bronze [C5] Tillman (TN)
4th [A4] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC)
5th [B5] Jakprints (OH)
5th [C4] J-Town (IL)
    
                  
 
     
[A4] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC)   41
             
 

Game 3

Mon 6/12/17

9:00 AM

             
 
 
[C5] Tillman (TN)   49
         
 
[B5] Jakprints (OH)   0
 

Game 7

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

         
 

Game 1

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

           
 
[C5] Tillman (TN)   48
           
 
[C5] Tillman (TN)   13
     
[B4] Georgia Zags (GA)   70
     
 
     

Game 10

Tue 6/13/17

11:00 AM

     
 
     
[B4] Georgia Zags (GA)   74
         
 

Game 4

Mon 6/12/17

9:00 AM

         
 
         
 
[C4] J-Town (IL)   36
 
[B4] Georgia Zags (GA)   50
       
 

Game 2

Sun 6/11/17

2:00 PM

     
[B4] Georgia Zags (GA) 
   
 
[A5] Defenders (AL)   50
     
     
   
 
[A5] Defenders (AL)   67
           
         
[C5] Tillman (TN)   46
   
         

Game 9

Tue 6/13/17

9:00 AM

    
 
    
 
     
[A5] Defenders (AL)   13
     
   

Game 5

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

[A5] Defenders (AL)   46
   
   
     

Game 8

Mon 6/12/17

1:00 PM

[A5] Defenders (AL)   46
   
   
[B5] Jakprints (OH)   0
     
   
   
   
       
[A5] Defenders (AL)   67
       
     
[A4] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC)   64
         
   

Game 6

Mon 6/12/17

11:00 AM

         
   
     
[A4] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC)   34
         
   
[C4] J-Town (IL)   48