2022 Fall Senior

Fall 2022  -  Baseball - Travel
Schedule Updated: November 2, 2022 8:01 PM
Scores Posted: November 2, 2022 7:53 PM
Regular Season Standings
DivisionTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARDiffARA
West Mill Creek - Kleinedler 11100.917--9.502.00jersey
East Dacula - Aderholt 11100.917--6.253.42jersey
West Lanier - Smith 10200.833--6.583.33jersey
East Collins Hill Black - Overman 10200.833--6.332.58jersey
West Duluth Purple - Esqquivel 9210.7925.582.25jersey
East Dacula - Donnahue 8310.7085.082.92jersey
West North Gwinnett - Applebee 8400.667--5.172.83jersey
West Duluth Purple - Hasenstab 8400.667--5.174.17jersey
East Collins Hill Green - Hendrix 8400.667--1.756.50jersey
East Dacula - Burns 7410.6252.334.08jersey
East Mountain View - Renwick 6510.542--2.174.83jersey
West Mill Creek - Schamberger 6510.542--2.175.25jersey
East Parkview Blue - Lee 6600.5001.504.42jersey
East Mountain View - Taylor 5610.458---1.087.92jersey
West Buford Grey - Kemp 5610.458---3.008.00jersey
East Dacula - Bell 5700.417---1.178.08jersey
West Mill Creek - McCright 5700.417---3.759.50jersey
West Mill Creek White - Acevedo 4800.333-4.259.58jersey
West Mill Creek Gold - Opolka 21000.167---4.758.58jersey
East Parkview Orange - Prior 21000.167---5.429.67jersey
East Grayson - Montoya 21000.167---6.589.83jersey
West Mill Creek Navy - Pierce 11010.125-7.5010.33jersey
West Norcross - Leatherberry 11100.083-10.9214.50jersey
East Archer - Noe 01200.000-11.1713.17jersey
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run DifferentialARA = Average Runs Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • -1
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
Week -1
Week 0
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9

Gold Bracket - Senior

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [4] Collins Hill Black - Overman
2nd [2] Dacula - Aderholt
3rd [1] Mill Creek - Kleinedler
3rd [3] Lanier - Smith
5th [8] Duluth Purple - Hasenstab
5th [12] Mill Creek - Schamberger
   
5th [7] North Gwinnett - Applebee
5th [11] Mountain View - Renwick
9th [9] Collins Hill Green - Hendrix
9th [5] Duluth Purple - Esqquivel
9th [10] Dacula - Burns
9th [6] Dacula - Donnahue
    
            
 
     
[1] Mill Creek - Kleinedler   4
       
 

Game 5

Mon 11/7/22

6:00 PM

Shuler 88 Latimer 27
       
 
[1] Mill Creek - Kleinedler   2
     
 
[8] Duluth Purple - Hasenstab   9

Game 9

Mon 11/14/22

6:00 PM

#41 Rodriguez 78
     
 

Game 1

Sat 11/5/22

11:00 AM

Duluth- W. Payne-73
     
 
[8] Duluth Purple - Hasenstab   2
     
 
[9] Collins Hill Green - Hendrix   1
   
[4] Collins Hill Black - Overman   6
 
   
 
 

Game 11

Wed 11/16/22

6:30 PM

   
 
     
[4] Collins Hill Black - Overman   6
   
 

Game 6

Mon 11/7/22

8:00 PM

#41 G. Rodriguez 93,
   
 
   
 
[5] Duluth Purple - Esqquivel   2
[4] Collins Hill Black - Overman   12
   
 

Game 2

Sat 11/5/22

1:00 PM

H. Schamberger - 111, P.
Hartsfield - 1
     
 
[12] Mill Creek - Schamberger   1
     
 
[12] Mill Creek - Schamberger   3
       
[4] Collins Hill Black - Overman 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Dacula - Aderholt   5
     
 

Game 7

Wed 11/9/22

6:00 PM

#7 Merchant (83) #20 Cyler
(22)
     
 
[2] Dacula - Aderholt   6
   
 
[7] North Gwinnett - Applebee   8

Game 10

Mon 11/14/22

8:00 PM

#20 Cyler (92)
   
 

Game 3

Sat 11/5/22

9:00 AM

Applebee 80
   
 
[7] North Gwinnett - Applebee   3
   
 
[10] Dacula - Burns   1
     
 
 
[2] Dacula - Aderholt   3
   
 
     
[3] Lanier - Smith   16
     
 

Game 8

Wed 11/9/22

8:00 PM

Lanier #53
     
 
     
 
[6] Dacula - Donnahue   1
[3] Lanier - Smith   4
     
 

Game 4

Sat 11/5/22

3:00 PM

#7 Park (105) #22 Renwick (9)
       
 
[11] Mountain View - Renwick   1
       
 
[11] Mountain View - Renwick   4
         

Silver Bracket - Senior

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [4] Mill Creek - McCright
2nd [6] Mill Creek White - Acevedo
3rd [1] Parkview Blue - Lee
3rd [10] Mill Creek Navy - Pierce
5th [8] Mill Creek Gold - Opolka
5th [5] Dacula - Bell
   
5th [2] Buford Grey - Kemp
5th [3] Mountain View - Taylor
9th [9] Grayson - Montoya
9th [12] Archer - Noe
9th [7] Parkview Orange - Prior
9th [11] Norcross - Leatherberry
    
            
 
     
[1] Parkview Blue - Lee   7
       
 

Game 5

Mon 11/7/22

6:00 PM

PV Lee #24 Fredenburg (96) :
#11 Davis (21)
       
 
[1] Parkview Blue - Lee   3
     
 
[8] Mill Creek Gold - Opolka   16

Game 9

Mon 11/14/22

6:00 PM

#1 L Chadwick 81, #10 M Colon
11
     
 

Game 1

Sat 11/5/22

9:00 AM

Mc: Wilson 59. Stallings 12
     
 
[8] Mill Creek Gold - Opolka   3
     
 
[9] Grayson - Montoya   2
   
[4] Mill Creek - McCright   7
 
   
 
 

Game 11

Thu 11/17/22

6:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] Mill Creek - McCright   13
   
 

Game 6

Mon 11/7/22

8:00 PM

#1 L Chadwick 65
   
 
   
 
[5] Dacula - Bell   12
[4] Mill Creek - McCright   7
   
 

Game 2

Sat 11/5/22

11:00 AM

Bell- Etheridge-60 Dickens-26
     
 
[5] Dacula - Bell   2
     
 
[12] Archer - Noe   5
       
[4] Mill Creek - McCright 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Buford Grey - Kemp   9
     
 

Game 7

Wed 11/9/22

6:00 PM

Mc-Colette 69. Puckett-30
     
 
[10] Mill Creek Navy - Pierce   5
   
 
[7] Parkview Orange - Prior   7

Game 10

Mon 11/14/22

8:00 PM

Yerik Gonzales-40 Matthew
Gammons-53 Brandon Beskas-8
   
 

Game 3

Sat 11/5/22

1:00 PM

MC-Pierce-52, Colette-65
   
 
[10] Mill Creek Navy - Pierce   11
   
 
[10] Mill Creek Navy - Pierce   8
     
 
 
[6] Mill Creek White - Acevedo   3
   
 
     
[3] Mountain View - Taylor   0
     
 

Game 8

Wed 11/9/22

8:00 PM

Beskas-53 Acevedo-19
     
 
     
 
[6] Mill Creek White - Acevedo   13
[6] Mill Creek White - Acevedo   6
     
 

Game 4

Sat 11/5/22

3:00 PM

Jaylon Brown-17 Matthew
Gammons-79
       
 
[6] Mill Creek White - Acevedo   10
       
 
[11] Norcross - Leatherberry   2