3rd-4th Grade Youth Basketball

Winter 2017-2018  -  Basketball - Youth
1. NO FULL COURT PRESS UNTIL THE 4TH QUARTER
2. NO FULL COURT PRESS IF A TEAM IS WINNING BY 15 OR MORE POINTS
3. TRAPS AND ZONES ARE ALLOWED ONCE THE BALL CLEARS HALF COURT
4. ALL PLAYERS MUST PLAY ONE UNINTERRUPTED QUARTER PER GAME
5. ONLY ONE COACH PER TEAM IS ALLOWED TO BE STANDING DURING GAMES
6. GAMES ARE DIVIDED INTO FOUR 7 MINUTE QUARTERS (RUNNING CLOCK)
 
7. CLOCK STOPS ON EACH WHISTLE THE LAST 2 MINUTES OF THE GAME
8.ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST BE IN THE 3RD or 4TH GRADE (OR LOWER)
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
OWB 1001.00018.60
Celtics 910.900--12.60
Markham 910.900--7.80
Victory 2 820.8007.00
Black Jaguars 640.6001.80
Marquette 550.5001-4.50
Victory 1 550.5002-1.20
Blazers 460.400-2.10
Next Level 370.3001-5.20
Warriors 370.3002-4.70
OKC Thunder 280.200-9.70
Hornets 190.100-9.50
Bulls 0100.000-10.90
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Game schedule is not available