3rd-4th Grade Youth Basketball

Winter 2017-2018  -  Basketball - Youth
1. NO FULL COURT PRESS UNTIL THE 4TH QUARTER
2. NO FULL COURT PRESS IF A TEAM IS WINNING BY 15 OR MORE POINTS
3. TRAPS AND ZONES ARE ALLOWED ONCE THE BALL CLEARS HALF COURT
4. ALL PLAYERS MUST PLAY ONE UNINTERRUPTED QUARTER PER GAME
5. ONLY ONE COACH PER TEAM IS ALLOWED TO BE STANDING DURING GAMES
6. GAMES ARE DIVIDED INTO FOUR 7 MINUTE QUARTERS (RUNNING CLOCK)
 
7. CLOCK STOPS ON EACH WHISTLE THE LAST 2 MINUTES OF THE GAME
8.ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST BE IN THE 3RD or 4TH GRADE (OR LOWER)
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Markham 601.0008.83
OWB 501.00017.60
Celtics 510.833--12.50
Victory 2 510.833--8.50
Victory 1 320.600--2.40
Black Jaguars 320.600---1.00
Blazers 230.400---2.60
Marquette 230.400---7.40
Warriors 240.333-2.83
OKC Thunder 140.200-7.20
Next Level 150.167-8.00
Bulls 050.000---9.40
Hornets 050.000---15.20
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
Week 1
Week 2
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Real tight game with OKC Prevailing
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    OWB
    27
    OWB was running from the start
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Celtics turned it on and up all game
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Markhams pressure caused multiple missed layups by Next Level
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Explosive Game by #3 Jamon Overall, showed skill and basketball IQ
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Low scoring affair...defense across the board
  • Sat
    Bye
     
  • Fri
    MCC Court A
    Jarius Syas knocks down 2 critical free Throws to win the game
Week 3
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Jamon Overall scores all 10 points for Victory 2 but it wasn’t enough
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Jamir Ratliff carried the Jaguars to victory
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Celtics
    11
    OWB
    19
    Strong performance by OWB Jamson
  • Sat
    Bye
     
  • Sat
    Bye
     
  • Sat
    Hornets
     
    Bye
     
  • Sat
    Blazers
     
    Bye
     
  • Sat
    Bye
     
Week 4
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Great team effort by Victory 2
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Jamir Ratliff lead the way with 14 points 4 steals 4 rebounds
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Bulls
    7
    Celtics
    32
    The 3 headed monsters of TJ Tate 8 points 5 steals,Tylor Barnes 8 points 4 steals and Thomas Harris 8 points was too much for the Bulls
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Team Victory all around
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    OWB
    42
    OWB stings the Hornets with runaway victory! ...lead by Christian Giles 16 points Marshon Williams 13 points
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Low scoring affair
  • Sat
    Bye
     
Week 5
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Celtics defense too much for Blazers to overcome
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    #4 Caleb Minter 8 points to lead Warriors to Victory
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Defense was pivotal at the end of this contest
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    #4 Jamson goes off for 15 points 6 rebounds 5 steals for OWB
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Scrappy game from both teams, Markham upends Marquette
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Tough game for game for the Hornets, they were buzzed by Jamonte Overall(7 points 4 rebounds)and Victory 2
  • Sat
    Bye
     
Week 6
Week 7
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Exciting game came down to 2 missed free throws at the end for Victory 2...Jamari Fears 4 huge points in 4th Quarter
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    No Jamir means no win for Jaguars, balanced attack for Markham
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Bulls
    6
    Blazers
    14
    Amare plagued with foul trouble drops 7 points
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Low Scoring game with non stop defense
  • Sat
    MCC Court A
    Hornets no match for the much more aggressive Celtics lead by TJ 5 points
  • Sat
    MCC Court B
    Total team effort in this contest
  • Sat
    OWB
     
    Bye
     
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Playoff Bracket
    
            
 
     
#1 Seed 
       
 

Game 6

Fri 3/23/18

7:40 PM

       
 
 
     
 
#8 Seed 

Game 10

Sat 3/24/18

1:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Fri 3/23/18

6:00 PM

     
 
 
     
 
#9 Seed 
   
 
 
   
 
#4 Seed 
 

Game 12

Sat 3/24/18

2:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Fri 3/23/18

6:00 PM

 
   
 

Game 9

Fri 3/23/18

8:30 PM

   
 
#13 Seed 
   
 
#5 Seed 
 
   
 

Game 3

Fri 3/23/18

6:50 PM

     
 
 
     
 
#12 Seed 
       
 
   
 
 
       
 
     
#2 Seed 
     
 

Game 7

Fri 3/23/18

8:30 PM

     
 
 
   
 
#7 Seed 

Game 11

Sat 3/24/18

1:00 PM

   
 

Game 4

Fri 3/23/18

6:50 PM

   
 
 
   
 
#10 Seed 
     
 
 
 
   
 
     
#3 Seed 
     
 

Game 8

Fri 3/23/18

9:10 PM

     
 
     
 
#6 Seed 
 
     
 

Game 5

Fri 3/23/18

7:40 PM

       
 
 
       
 
#11 Seed 
         

Display Schedule Analysis