8U Boys

Winter 2019-2020  -  Basketball - Youth
Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
1 Collins Hill - Walker 901.000--12.44
2 Peachtree Ridge - Rodriguez 901.000--12.22
3 Lanier - Wolf 720.7782.78
4 Peachtree Ridge - Mills 630.66718.78
5 Collins Hill - Butler 630.66721.33
6 Lanier - Francoeur 630.66733.00
7 Collins Hill - Wilson 540.5561-0.89
8 Lanier - Bridges 540.55624.00
9 Norcross - Upshaw 540.5562-1.00
10 Norcross - Hind 450.444--0.11
11 Norcross - Hoffstedder 450.444---2.89
12 Lanier - Irwin 270.222---4.44
13 Norcross - Fernandez 270.222---8.11
14 Peachtree Ridge - Bradley 180.1111-3.89
15 Lanier - Azurmendi 180.1112-14.00
16 Collins Hill - Jones 090.000-9.44
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
Week 1

8U Boys Gold Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [1] Collins Hill - Walker
2nd [2] Peachtree Ridge - Rodriguez
3rd [4] Peachtree Ridge - Mills
3rd [6] Lanier - Francoeur
5th [8] Lanier - Bridges
5th [5] Collins Hill - Butler
5th [7] Collins Hill - Wilson
5th [3] Lanier - Wolf
    
[1] Collins Hill - Walker   17
   
[1] Collins Hill - Walker 
   
[2] Peachtree Ridge - Rodriguez   21
    
 

Game 1

Mon 2/3/20

7:00 PM

[1] Collins Hill - Walker   25
  Champion  
[2] Peachtree Ridge - Rodriguez   20

Game 3

Tue 2/4/20

7:00 PM

 
 

Game 5

Fri 2/7/20

8:00 PM

     

Game 6

Fri 2/7/20

8:00 PM

 
 
[8] Lanier - Bridges   10
[1] Collins Hill - Walker   21

Game 7

Sun 2/9/20

12:00 PM

[2] Peachtree Ridge - Rodriguez   16
[7] Collins Hill - Wilson   10
 
 
[4] Peachtree Ridge - Mills   24
   
[3] Lanier - Wolf   18
 
 

Game 2

Mon 2/3/20

7:00 PM

     

Game 4

Tue 2/4/20

7:00 PM

 
 
[4] Peachtree Ridge - Mills   21
     
[6] Lanier - Francoeur   8
 
    
[5] Collins Hill - Butler   13
         
[6] Lanier - Francoeur   21
    
                 

8U Boys Silver Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [3] Norcross - Hoffstedder
2nd [4] Lanier - Irwin
3rd [1] Norcross - Upshaw
3rd [2] Norcross - Hind
5th [8] Collins Hill - Jones
5th [5] Norcross - Fernandez
5th [7] Lanier - Azurmendi
5th [6] Peachtree Ridge - Bradley
    
[1] Norcross - Upshaw   14
   
[3] Norcross - Hoffstedder 
   
[2] Norcross - Hind   33
    
 

Game 1

Mon 2/3/20

6:00 PM

[1] Norcross - Upshaw   18
  Champion  
[2] Norcross - Hind   26

Game 3

Wed 2/5/20

7:00 PM

 
 

Game 5

Fri 2/7/20

6:00 PM

     

Game 6

Fri 2/7/20

7:00 PM

 
 
[8] Collins Hill - Jones   12
[4] Lanier - Irwin   17

Game 7

Sun 2/9/20

12:00 PM

[3] Norcross - Hoffstedder   18
[7] Lanier - Azurmendi   10
 
 
[4] Lanier - Irwin   18
   
[3] Norcross - Hoffstedder   11
 
 

Game 2

Mon 2/3/20

6:00 PM

     

Game 4

Wed 2/5/20

7:00 PM

 
 
[4] Lanier - Irwin   19
     
[3] Norcross - Hoffstedder   36
 
    
[5] Norcross - Fernandez   13
         
[6] Peachtree Ridge - Bradley   10