2019 IFA 8U Coach Pitch Nationals

2019 IFA 8U Coach Pitch Nationals  -  Softball - Fastpitch
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Tournament Bracket

Elite
Champion #16 Pearland Storm
2nd #15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U
3rd #4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11
4th #5 Strike Zone Knockouts
5th #14 STX Adrenaline
5th #22 STX Divas
7th #13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10
7th #24 Okies

Premier
Champion #7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U
2nd #21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez
3rd #1 GPS Legends 8U Short
3rd #8 Aftershock
5th #9 CPYL AMERICAN FREEDOM ATX 8U
5th #2 Pro Form Fastpitch - 8U Vitela
5th #10 Centex Buzz Johnson
5th #6 Buzz 8U-Ramos

Gold
Champion #20 Lake Jackson Elite
2nd #12 Texas Crossroads Softball
3rd #23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11
3rd #3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda
5th #25 League City Lightning
5th #19 Marucci Elite Texas - Thibodeaux
   
5th #11 Dynamite Fastpitch
5th #27 Lady Destroyers
9th #17 Hallsville Dream Team
9th #18 Ingleside Stampede
9th #26 Pasadena Rampage
     Elite                                                           
 
                     
 
     
#1 GPS Legends 8U Short   3
                   
 

Game 12  (30)

Sat 6/22/19

10:30 AM

                   
 
 
#16 Pearland Storm   16
               
 
#16 Pearland Storm   15
 

Game 31  (44)

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

               
 

Game 1  (23)

Sat 6/22/19

8:00 AM

               
 
#16 Pearland Storm   15
               
 
#17 Hallsville Dream Team   1
   
#16 Pearland Storm   16
           
 
#8 Aftershock   19
   

Game 50  (61)

Sun 6/23/19

9:15 AM

           
 

Game 2  (20)

Sat 6/22/19

8:00 AM

#8 Aftershock   5
           
 

Game 17  (29)

Sat 6/22/19

10:30 AM

           
 
#25 League City Lightning   6
           
 
#9 CPYL AMERICAN FREEDOM ATX 8U   9
 
#9 CPYL AMERICAN FREEDOM ATX 8U   6
           
 

Game 3  (20)

Sat 6/22/19

8:00 AM

               
 
#9 CPYL AMERICAN FREEDOM ATX 8U   12
               
 
#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   8
       
#16 Pearland Storm   10
       
 
       

Game 71  (77)

Sun 6/23/19

2:15 PM

       
 
     
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   8
           
 

Game 13  (28)

Sat 6/22/19

10:30 AM

           
 
 
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   9
       
 
#13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10   8
 

Game 32  (45)

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

       
 

Game 4  (25)

Sat 6/22/19

8:00 AM

       
 
#13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10   7
       
 
#26 Pasadena Rampage   0
         
 
   
#5 Strike Zone Knockouts   6
       
 
     
#5 Strike Zone Knockouts   7
           
 

Game 14  (27)

Sat 6/22/19

11:45 AM

           
 
           
 
#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   2
 
#5 Strike Zone Knockouts   10
           
 

Game 5  (26)

Sat 6/22/19

8:00 AM

               
 
#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   4
               
 
#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   13
           
#16 Pearland Storm   9
   
 
           

Game 80

Sun 6/23/19

4:45 PM

   
 
     
#2 Pro Form Fastpitch - 8U Vitela   5
             
 

Game 15  (26)

Sat 6/22/19

11:45 AM

             
 
 
#2 Pro Form Fastpitch - 8U Vitela   4
         
 
#24 Okies   16
 

Game 33  (42)

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

         
 

Game 6  (27)

Sat 6/22/19

10:30 AM

         
 
#24 Okies   4
         
 
#18 Ingleside Stampede   4
   
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   12
     
 
#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   14
   

Game 51  (62)

Sun 6/23/19

10:30 AM

     
 

Game 7  (21)

Sat 6/22/19

9:15 AM

#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   3
     
 

Game 18  (25)

Sat 6/22/19

11:45 AM

     
 
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   13
     
 
#10 Centex Buzz Johnson   3
 
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   9
     
 

Game 8  (21)

Sat 6/22/19

9:15 AM

         
 
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   10
         
 
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   6
           
 
       
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   2
     
 
     
#3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda   3
             
 

Game 16  (24)

Sat 6/22/19

10:30 AM

             
 
 
#14 STX Adrenaline   10
         
 
#14 STX Adrenaline   14
 

Game 34  (43)

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

           
#16 Pearland Storm 
     
 
 

Game 9  (29)

Sat 6/22/19

9:15 AM

         
 
#14 STX Adrenaline   15
         
 
#19 Marucci Elite Texas - Thibodeaux   3
           
 
#6 Buzz 8U-Ramos   9
   
#14 STX Adrenaline   10
         
 

Game 10  (22)

Sat 6/22/19

9:15 AM

#6 Buzz 8U-Ramos   11
             
 

Game 19  (23)

Sat 6/22/19

11:45 AM

             
 
#27 Lady Destroyers   3
             
 
#11 Dynamite Fastpitch   3
 
#6 Buzz 8U-Ramos   7
             
 

Game 11  (22)

Sat 6/22/19

9:15 AM

                 
 
#22 STX Divas   10
                 
 
#22 STX Divas   13
                   
                       
     
#22 STX Divas   14
 
#2 Pro Form Fastpitch - 8U Vitela   14
 
#5 Strike Zone Knockouts   11
 
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   4
   
   

Game 23  (47)

Sat 6/22/19

1:00 PM

#22 STX Divas   10

Game 42  (64)

Sun 6/23/19

8:00 AM

 

Game 61

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

 

Game 77

Sun 6/23/19

3:30 PM

   
   
     

Game 35  (56)

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

#22 STX Divas   8
     
   
#17 Hallsville Dream Team   2

Game 52

Sun 6/23/19

10:30 AM

     
   
 
#5 Strike Zone Knockouts   13
   
       
#22 STX Divas   16

Game 72

Sun 6/23/19

2:15 PM

   
     
#3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda   8
     
   
#25 League City Lightning   2

Game 24  (47)

Sat 6/22/19

1:00 PM

     
   

Game 20  (39)

Sat 6/22/19

11:45 AM

#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   3
     
   
#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   20
   
#22 STX Divas   8
#15 South Texas Kaos Guerra 8U   7
   
   
#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   13
             
                   
     
#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   14
 
#6 Buzz 8U-Ramos   7
       
   

Game 25  (39)

Sat 6/22/19

1:00 PM

#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   9

Game 43  (63)

Sun 6/23/19

8:00 AM

       
   
     

Game 36  (57)

Sat 6/22/19

4:45 PM

       
   
#26 Pasadena Rampage   2
#24 Okies   5
       
   
           
       
#24 Okies   14
   
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   2
     
     
#24 Okies   12
             
   

Game 26  (46)

Sat 6/22/19

2:15 PM

             
   
     
#24 Okies   10
             
   
#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   0
               
   
                 
                       
     
#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   20
 
#9 CPYL AMERICAN FREEDOM ATX 8U   5
 
#14 STX Adrenaline   6
       
   

Game 27  (41)

Sat 6/22/19

2:15 PM

#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   4

Game 44  (66)

Sun 6/23/19

8:00 AM

 

Game 62

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

       
   
     

Game 37  (54)

Sat 6/22/19

4:45 PM

#13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10   13
       
   
#18 Ingleside Stampede   2

Game 53

Sun 6/23/19

10:30 AM

       
   
         
       
#13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10   12
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   15
       
     
#13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10   14
           
   
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   16

Game 28  (49)

Sat 6/22/19

2:15 PM

           
   

Game 21  (40)

Sat 6/22/19

1:00 PM

#13 8u American Freedom STX 2K10   10
           
   
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   6
   
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   17
         
   
#10 Centex Buzz Johnson   11
                 
                       
     
#8 Aftershock   14
 
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   10
           
   

Game 29  (40)

Sat 6/22/19

2:15 PM

#8 Aftershock   8

Game 45  (65)

Sun 6/23/19

8:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 38  (55)

Sat 6/22/19

4:45 PM

           
   
#19 Marucci Elite Texas - Thibodeaux   8
#4 Lady Trojans 2k10/11   14
           
   
               
       
#1 GPS Legends 8U Short   8
             
     
#1 GPS Legends 8U Short   11
               
   
#27 Lady Destroyers   7

Game 30  (48)

Sat 6/22/19

2:15 PM

               
   

Game 22  (41)

Sat 6/22/19

1:00 PM

#1 GPS Legends 8U Short   14
               
   
#11 Dynamite Fastpitch   1
                 
   
#11 Dynamite Fastpitch   8
                   
                         
        Premier    
#6 Buzz 8U-Ramos   7
         
             

Game 63

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

         
           
#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   12
#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   15
       
       
 

Game 54  (69)

Sun 6/23/19

10:30 AM

Game 73

Sun 6/23/19

4:45 PM

       
       
     
#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   7
       
       

Game 46  (60)

Sun 6/23/19

9:15 AM

#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   10
       
       
         
       
#25 League City Lightning   10
#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   5
 
#21 Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez   7
     
       

Game 39  (58)

Sat 6/22/19

4:45 PM

   

Game 78

Sun 6/23/19

6:00 PM

     
       
#25 League City Lightning   6
         
       
#26 Pasadena Rampage   9
   
#2 Pro Form Fastpitch - 8U Vitela   5
     
             

Game 64

Sun 6/23/19

2:15 PM

     
           
#8 Aftershock   9
     
       
 

Game 55  (70)

Sun 6/23/19

10:30 AM

#8 Aftershock   6
     
       
     
#3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda   15
       
       

Game 47  (59)

Sun 6/23/19

9:15 AM

#8 Aftershock   11
       
       
         
       
#3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda   8
         
#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U 
     
   
       
     
           
       
#17 Hallsville Dream Team   10
           
       
   
#1 GPS Legends 8U Short   11
       
             

Game 65

Sun 6/23/19

3:30 PM

       
           
#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   2
#1 GPS Legends 8U Short   4
     
       
 

Game 56  (67)

Sun 6/23/19

11:45 AM

Game 74

Sun 6/23/19

4:45 PM

     
       
     
#11 Dynamite Fastpitch   2
     
       

Game 48  (68)

Sun 6/23/19

9:15 AM

#10 Centex Buzz Johnson   5
     
       
       
       
#10 Centex Buzz Johnson   11
#10 Centex Buzz Johnson   11
       
       

Game 40  (59)

Sat 6/22/19

4:45 PM

   
#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   8
     
       
#10 Centex Buzz Johnson   15
           
       
#19 Marucci Elite Texas - Thibodeaux   5
   
#9 CPYL AMERICAN FREEDOM ATX 8U   5
       
             

Game 66

Sun 6/23/19

3:30 PM

       
           
#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   11
       
       
 

Game 57  (68)

Sun 6/23/19

11:45 AM

#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   9
       
       
     
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   16
         
       

Game 49  (58)

Sun 6/23/19

9:15 AM

#7 Waco Storm Fastpitch 8U   17
         
       
           
       
#27 Lady Destroyers   7
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   10
           
       

Game 41  (60)

Sun 6/23/19

8:00 AM

             
       
#27 Lady Destroyers   3
             
       
#18 Ingleside Stampede   6
               
                         
          Gold  
#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   10
         
           
#27 Lady Destroyers   9

Game 67

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

#23 Texas Blaze Aleman 11   0
       
         

Game 58

Sun 6/23/19

11:45 AM

Game 75

Sun 6/23/19

3:30 PM

       
         
     
#27 Lady Destroyers   4
       
         
#26 Pasadena Rampage   4
 
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   4
     
         
   

Game 79

Sun 6/23/19

4:45 PM

     
             
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   15
     
           

Game 68

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

     
         
     
#20 Lake Jackson Elite   9
     
         
     
#11 Dynamite Fastpitch   0
       
         
         
#20 Lake Jackson Elite 
     
   
         
           
             
#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   9
       
           
#17 Hallsville Dream Team   1

Game 69

Sun 6/23/19

2:15 PM

#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   11
     
         

Game 59

Sun 6/23/19

11:45 AM

Game 76

Sun 6/23/19

3:30 PM

     
         
     
#19 Marucci Elite Texas - Thibodeaux   4
     
         
#19 Marucci Elite Texas - Thibodeaux   12
       
         
   
#12 Texas Crossroads Softball   2
     
             
#3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda   12
       
           
#25 League City Lightning   10

Game 70

Sun 6/23/19

2:15 PM

       
         

Game 60

Sun 6/23/19

11:45 AM

#3 Texas Blaze - Sauceda   6
       
         
     
#25 League City Lightning   9
         
         
#18 Ingleside Stampede   9