Recreational League

Adult Flag Football Spring 2019  -  Flag Football - Adult
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
No pocket shorts allowed
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTieGBPCTHTHAPA
OHIMEK 8000.01.000--3.88
TNT 8000.01.000--5.25
Legacy 7101.00.875--3.25
Young Gunz 7101.00.875--8.63
LOB 6202.00.75013.25
Boom Squad 5212.50.68810.88
TBD Garwick 5303.00.625--14.25
Primetime 5303.00.625--18.25
COD Squad 4404.00.500111.88
Dreamcrushers 4404.00.500213.13
KonKrete 3505.00.375--14.50
Ingenuity 3505.00.375--15.63
Team Bye Week 2515.50.31315.63
Justice Beavers 2606.00.250--15.38
Spring Cloud Config 2606.00.250--22.88
Onyx 1707.00.125113.75
The Nerd Herd 1707.00.125223.63
Hostile Takeover 1707.00.125315.25
SPF 100 0607.00.0009.50
GB = Games BackPCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Week 1
Week 2
  • Sun

    Week 2 has been moved to Week 7

Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
  • Sun

    No Fields Avialable at this Time

Week 7
Week 8
  • Sun

    Easter No Games

Week 9
Week 10
Playoff Bracket

Champion [8] Primetime
2nd [6] Boom Squad
3rd [2] TNT
3rd [4] Young Gunz
5th [3] Legacy
5th [5] LOB
5th [7] TBD Garwick
5th [1] OHIMEK
    
[1] OHIMEK   14
          
 

Game 1

Sun 5/19/19

4:00 PM

[8] Primetime   28
     
 

Game 5

Sun 5/19/19

6:00 PM

     
 
[8] Primetime   20
[8] Primetime   20
   
 
[4] Young Gunz   7

Game 7

Sun 5/19/19

7:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 5/19/19

4:00 PM

   
 
[4] Young Gunz   14
   
 
[5] LOB   0
   
[8] Primetime 
 
 
 
[2] TNT   26
     
 

Game 3

Sun 5/19/19

4:00 PM

[2] TNT   7
   
 

Game 6

Sun 5/19/19

6:00 PM

   
 
[7] TBD Garwick   0
   
 
[3] Legacy   13
[6] Boom Squad   0
   
 

Game 4

Sun 5/19/19

5:00 PM

     
 
[6] Boom Squad   18
     
 
[6] Boom Squad   19
       

Show Schedule Analysis


Seeds 9th thru 19th

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [10] Dreamcrushers
2nd [12] Ingenuity
3rd [9] COD Squad
3rd [14] Justice Beavers
5th [11] KonKrete
   
5th [15] Spring Cloud Config
5th [16] Onyx
5th [13] Team Bye Week
9th [18] Hostile Takeover
9th [17] The Nerd Herd
    
            
 
     
[9] COD Squad   20
       
 

Game 5

Sun 5/19/19

3:00 PM

       
 
[9] COD Squad   13
     
 
[16] Onyx   25

Game 7

Sun 5/19/19

5:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 5/19/19

2:00 PM

     
 
[16] Onyx   13
     
 
[17] The Nerd Herd   7
   
[12] Ingenuity   14
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 5/19/19

6:00 PM

   
 
     
[12] Ingenuity   28
   
 

Game 3

Sun 5/19/19

2:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[12] Ingenuity   19
   
 
     
     
 
[13] Team Bye Week   13
     
 
       
[10] Dreamcrushers 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[10] Dreamcrushers   26
     
 

Game 6

Sun 5/19/19

3:00 PM

     
 
[10] Dreamcrushers   21
   
 
[15] Spring Cloud Config   21

Game 8

Sun 5/19/19

5:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 5/19/19

2:00 PM

   
 
[15] Spring Cloud Config   6
   
 
[18] Hostile Takeover   13
     
 
 
[10] Dreamcrushers   19
   
 
     
[11] KonKrete   6
     
 

Game 4

Sun 5/19/19

3:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[14] Justice Beavers   14
     
 
     
       
 
[14] Justice Beavers   8