14U Gobble Gobble Slam

Gobble Gobble Slam  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Championship
Champion [3] Texas Fusion - Ladewig
2nd [5] NTX Blaze
3rd [2] 14U American Freedom Express DFW - Tapley

Consolation
Champion [4] DFW Athletics '04 - Alvaredo
2nd [1] Texas Elite 14U - Bancroft
3rd [7] Lady Storm 14U
3rd [6] Texas Blaze NTX 14U - Minyard
    
          
 
     
[1] Texas Elite 14U - Bancroft   5
     
 

Game 4

Sat 11/17/18

6:30 PM

     
 
[5] NTX Blaze   3
   
 
[4] DFW Athletics '04 - Alvaredo   3

Game 9

Sat 11/17/18

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 11/17/18

5:00 PM

   
 
[5] NTX Blaze   7
   
 
[5] NTX Blaze   6
    
[3] Texas Fusion - Ladewig 
  
 
 
[2] 14U American Freedom Express DFW - Tapley   4
     
 

Game 2

Sat 11/17/18

5:00 PM

[2] 14U American Freedom Express DFW - Tapley   0
   
 

Game 5

Sat 11/17/18

8:00 PM

   
 
[7] Lady Storm 14U   2
   
 
[3] Texas Fusion - Ladewig   14
[3] Texas Fusion - Ladewig   4
   
 

Game 3

Sat 11/17/18

6:30 PM

     
 
[3] Texas Fusion - Ladewig   12
     
 
[6] Texas Blaze NTX 14U - Minyard   1
       
           
   
[1] Texas Elite 14U - Bancroft   13
     
   

Game 6

Sat 11/17/18

8:00 PM

[1] Texas Elite 14U - Bancroft   5
   
   

Game 8

Sat 11/17/18

9:30 PM

   
   
[6] Texas Blaze NTX 14U - Minyard   1
  
[4] DFW Athletics '04 - Alvaredo 
  
 
   
[4] DFW Athletics '04 - Alvaredo   9
   
   

Game 7

Sat 11/17/18

6:30 PM

   
   
[4] DFW Athletics '04 - Alvaredo   7
   
   
[7] Lady Storm 14U   8
     
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARAARSARDiff
Texas Elite 14U - Bancroft 201.000--0.5010.009.00
14U American Freedom Express DFW - Tapley 201.000--2.505.503.00
Texas Fusion - Ladewig 201.000--3.0011.508.50
DFW Athletics '04 - Alvaredo 110.5005.506.501.00
NTX Blaze 020.000--9.002.50-6.50
Texas Blaze NTX 14U - Minyard 020.000--9.002.50-6.50
Lady Storm 14U 020.000--10.501.50-8.50
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARS = Average Runs ScoredARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results