10U Sparkler Slam

Sparkler Slam  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Champion [B2] Olympians 2024
2nd [D2] Extra Innings - Easley
3rd [D4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde
3rd [A2] Rebels - Duhon
5th [D1] NTX Lonestars - Sisneros
5th [B1] Lady Storm
5th [C1] Texas Reign - Red River
5th [B3] Texas Blaze NTX White 10U
   
9th [D3] Fort Worth Batbusters - Malazzo
9th [A4] '09 Texas Glory FTW
9th [C2] Centex Buzz DFW '07
9th [C3] DnD Dynasty
9th [C4] Ace of Diamonds 10U
9th [B4] NTX Lonestars '08/'09
9th [A3] Lady Tomahawks
9th [A1] Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady
    
[A1] Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady   1
            
 

Game 1

Sat 6/23/18

3:30 PM

[D4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde   5
       
 

Game 9

Sat 6/23/18

6:30 PM

       
 
[D4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde   8
[D4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde   4
     
 
[C2] Centex Buzz DFW '07   4

Game 13

Sat 6/23/18

8:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 6/23/18

3:30 PM

     
 
[B3] Texas Blaze NTX White 10U   0
     
 
[B3] Texas Blaze NTX White 10U   7
   
[B2] Olympians 2024   12
 
   
 
[D1] NTX Lonestars - Sisneros   9
 

Game 15

Sat 6/23/18

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 6/23/18

3:30 PM

[D1] NTX Lonestars - Sisneros   3
   
 

Game 10

Sat 6/23/18

6:30 PM

   
 
[A4] '09 Texas Glory FTW   7
   
 
[B2] Olympians 2024   9
[B2] Olympians 2024   5
   
 

Game 4

Sat 6/23/18

3:30 PM

     
 
[B2] Olympians 2024   5
     
 
[C3] DnD Dynasty   8
       
[B2] Olympians 2024 
   
 
 
[B1] Lady Storm   13
       
 

Game 5

Sat 6/23/18

5:00 PM

[B1] Lady Storm   4
     
 

Game 11

Sat 6/23/18

6:30 PM

     
 
[C4] Ace of Diamonds 10U   1
[D2] Extra Innings - Easley   4
   
 
[D2] Extra Innings - Easley   6

Game 14

Sat 6/23/18

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sat 6/23/18

5:00 PM

   
 
[D2] Extra Innings - Easley   6
   
 
[A3] Lady Tomahawks   0
     
 
[C1] Texas Reign - Red River   22
 
[D2] Extra Innings - Easley   0
   
 

Game 7

Sat 6/23/18

5:00 PM

[C1] Texas Reign - Red River   1
     
 

Game 12

Sat 6/23/18

6:30 PM

     
 
[B4] NTX Lonestars '08/'09   1
     
 
[A2] Rebels - Duhon   4
[A2] Rebels - Duhon   2
     
 

Game 8

Sat 6/23/18

5:00 PM

       
 
[A2] Rebels - Duhon   2
       
 
[D3] Fort Worth Batbusters - Malazzo   2
         
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHARA
A Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady 301.0002.00
A Rebels - Duhon 210.6672.67
A Lady Tomahawks 120.3336.33
A '09 Texas Glory FTW 030.0006.33
B Lady Storm 301.0001.33
B Olympians 2024 210.6673.00
B Texas Blaze NTX White 10U 120.3335.00
B NTX Lonestars '08/'09 030.0009.00
C Texas Reign - Red River 301.0000.67
C Centex Buzz DFW '07 210.6674.00
C DnD Dynasty 120.3334.33
C Ace of Diamonds 10U 030.0008.33
D NTX Lonestars - Sisneros 301.0003.67
D Extra Innings - Easley 120.33314.33
D Fort Worth Batbusters - Malazzo 120.33315.00
D Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde 120.33317.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play