12U Slam-a-Palooza

Slam-a-Palooza  -  Softball - Fastpitch
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Tournament Bracket

Champion [B1] Firecrackers DFW - Showden
2nd [D1] Buzz H.O.T. '07
3rd [C2] NTX Lady Strikers
3rd [B4] Titans '06
5th [B2] DFW Athletics 12U - Graves
5th [D2] East Texas Synergy
5th [A2] Olympians 2024
5th [A1] Keller Outlaws 12U - Mahan
   
9th [D3] American Freedom 12U Waco - Holder
9th [A4] Prosper Pride 12U
9th [B3] Texas Glory Adkins Davis
9th [C3] Boss 12U
9th [C4] X Factor 12U - Richerson
9th [C1] Swarm '06
9th [A3] Centex Boom
9th [D4] Lady Rangers - Solis
    
[A1] Keller Outlaws 12U - Mahan   20
            
 

Game 1

Sat 4/27/19

5:00 PM

[A1] Keller Outlaws 12U - Mahan   5
       
 

Game 9

Sat 4/27/19

8:00 PM

       
 
[D4] Lady Rangers - Solis   5
[C2] NTX Lady Strikers   4
     
 
[C2] NTX Lady Strikers   6

Game 13

Sat 4/27/19

9:30 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 4/27/19

5:00 PM

     
 
[C2] NTX Lady Strikers   7
     
 
[B3] Texas Glory Adkins Davis   3
   
[D1] Buzz H.O.T. '07   0
 
   
 
[D1] Buzz H.O.T. '07   10
 

Game 15

Sat 4/27/19

11:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 4/27/19

5:00 PM

[D1] Buzz H.O.T. '07   7
   
 

Game 10

Sat 4/27/19

8:00 PM

   
 
[A4] Prosper Pride 12U   1
   
 
[B2] DFW Athletics 12U - Graves   6
[D1] Buzz H.O.T. '07   5
   
 

Game 4

Sat 4/27/19

5:00 PM

     
 
[B2] DFW Athletics 12U - Graves   1
     
 
[C3] Boss 12U   4
       
[B1] Firecrackers DFW - Showden 
   
 
 
[B1] Firecrackers DFW - Showden   20
       
 

Game 5

Sat 4/27/19

6:30 PM

[B1] Firecrackers DFW - Showden   9
     
 

Game 11

Sat 4/27/19

8:00 PM

     
 
[C4] X Factor 12U - Richerson   3
[B1] Firecrackers DFW - Showden   16
   
 
[D2] East Texas Synergy   3

Game 14

Sat 4/27/19

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sat 4/27/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[D2] East Texas Synergy   0
   
 
[A3] Centex Boom   0
     
 
[C1] Swarm '06   4
 
[B1] Firecrackers DFW - Showden   6
   
 

Game 7

Sat 4/27/19

6:30 PM

[B4] Titans '06   3
     
 

Game 12

Sat 4/27/19

8:00 PM

     
 
[B4] Titans '06   7
     
 
[A2] Olympians 2024   6
[B4] Titans '06   4
     
 

Game 8

Sat 4/27/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[A2] Olympians 2024   0
       
 
[D3] American Freedom 12U Waco - Holder   5
         
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHARA
A Keller Outlaws 12U - Mahan 301.0001.67
A Olympians 2024 210.6672.67
A Centex Boom 120.3338.00
A Prosper Pride 12U 030.0007.33
B Firecrackers DFW - Showden 301.0000.33
B DFW Athletics 12U - Graves 120.33315.33
B Texas Glory Adkins Davis 120.33315.67
B Titans '06 120.33317.00
C Swarm '06 301.0001.67
C NTX Lady Strikers 210.6672.67
C Boss 12U 120.3335.67
C X Factor 12U - Richerson 030.00013.00
D Buzz H.O.T. '07 301.0001.33
D East Texas Synergy 210.6671.67
D American Freedom 12U Waco - Holder 120.3337.00
D Lady Rangers - Solis 030.00012.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play