10U Machine Effingham Co.

2018 GRPA Class A/B State Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
Tournament Bracket

Champion D1 C Vidalia
2nd D2 B C Douglas/Coffee Co.
3rd D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1
4th D3 C Moultrie
5th D1 #3 Twin City
   
5th D1 Host Effingham Co
7th D2 A RU Savannah Stars
7th D5 C Dalton
9th D1 RU Lyons #1
9th D2 A C South Bryan
    
                        
 
     
D5 C Dalton   5
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 7/11/18

11:15 AM

                   
 
 
D1 Host Effingham Co   7
               
 
D1 Host Effingham Co   15
 

Game 9

Wed 7/11/18

2:00 PM

               
 

Game 1

Tue 7/10/18

5:00 PM

               
 
D1 Host Effingham Co   13
               
 
D2 A RU Savannah Stars   0
   
D2 B C Douglas/Coffee Co.   2
           
 
   

Game 15

Thu 7/12/18

12:15 PM

           
 
     
D2 B C Douglas/Coffee Co.   7
           
 

Game 3

Wed 7/11/18

10:00 AM

           
 
           
 
 
D2 B C Douglas/Coffee Co.   20
           
 
     
               
 
D1 RU Lyons #1   4
               
 
       
D1 C Vidalia   7
       
 
       

Game 18

Fri 7/13/18

11:15 AM

       
 
     
D3 C Moultrie   9
             
 

Game 6

Wed 7/11/18

11:15 AM

             
 
 
D3 C Moultrie   5
         
 
D1 #3 Twin City   4
 

Game 10

Wed 7/11/18

2:00 PM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 7/10/18

6:30 PM

         
 
D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1   1
         
 
D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1   12
           
 
   
D1 C Vidalia   5
         
 
     
D2 A C South Bryan   6
             
 

Game 4

Wed 7/11/18

10:00 AM

       
D1 C Vidalia 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
D1 C Vidalia   7
           
 
     
               
 
D1 C Vidalia   15
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
D2 A C South Bryan   3
 
D1 Host Effingham Co   0
 
D2 B C Douglas/Coffee Co.   9
     
   

Game 7

Wed 7/11/18

12:45 PM

D2 A RU Savannah Stars   5

Game 13

Thu 7/12/18

9:45 AM

 

Game 17

Fri 7/13/18

9:45 AM

     
   
     

Game 11

Wed 7/11/18

3:30 PM

D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1   10
 
   
   
D2 A RU Savannah Stars   12

Game 16

Thu 7/12/18

1:30 PM

       
   
         
       
D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1   15
D2 B C Douglas/Coffee Co.   1
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1   13
           
   
   
D2 B RU Glynn Co. #1   7
         
   
                 
                       
     
D1 RU Lyons #1   3
 
D3 C Moultrie   7
           
   

Game 8

Wed 7/11/18

2:00 PM

D1 #3 Twin City   16

Game 14

Thu 7/12/18

11:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 12

Wed 7/11/18

4:45 PM

           
   
D1 #3 Twin City   10
D3 C Moultrie   7
           
   
               
       
D1 #3 Twin City   4
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
D5 C Dalton   0