10U with Machine Bulloch Co.

2022 GRPA State Class A/B Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
Tournament Bracket

Champion Host Bulloch Co.
2nd D1 RU Vidalia
3rd D1 Champ Swainsboro-Emanuel
4th D2 B RU Douglas-Coffee County
5th D2 B Champ Wayne County
   
5th D3 RU Sumter Co.
7th D2 A Champ Pooler
7th D3 C Mitchell Co.
9th D5 Calhoun
9th D2 A RU South Bryan County
    
                        
 
     
D3 C Mitchell Co.   2
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/22/22

9:00 AM

                   
 
 
Host Bulloch Co.   10
               
 
Host Bulloch Co.   12
 

Game 9

Wed 6/22/22

12:00 PM

               
 

Game 1

Tue 6/21/22

4:00 PM

               
 
Host Bulloch Co.   9
               
 
D2 B Champ Wayne County   3
   
Host Bulloch Co.   6
           
 
   

Game 15

Thu 6/23/22

10:30 AM

           
 
     
D2 A RU South Bryan County   0
           
 

Game 3

Tue 6/21/22

5:30 PM

           
 
           
 
 
D1 Champ Swainsboro-Emanuel   1
           
 
     
               
 
D1 Champ Swainsboro-Emanuel   8
               
 
       
Host Bulloch Co.   3
       
 
       

Game 18

Fri 6/24/22

10:00 AM

       
 
     
D2 A Champ Pooler   1
             
 

Game 6

Wed 6/22/22

9:00 AM

             
 
 
D1 RU Vidalia   8
         
 
D3 RU Sumter Co.   0
 

Game 10

Wed 6/22/22

12:00 PM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 6/21/22

4:00 PM

         
 
D1 RU Vidalia   13
         
 
D1 RU Vidalia   11
           
 
   
D1 RU Vidalia   0
         
 
     
D5 Calhoun   8
             
 

Game 4

Tue 6/21/22

5:30 PM

       
Host Bulloch Co. 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
D2 B RU Douglas-Coffee County   4
           
 
     
               
 
D2 B RU Douglas-Coffee County   12
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
D5 Calhoun   8
 
D1 Champ Swainsboro-Emanuel   6
 
D1 RU Vidalia   14
     
   

Game 7

Wed 6/22/22

10:30 AM

D2 B Champ Wayne County   22

Game 13

Thu 6/23/22

9:00 AM

 

Game 17

Thu 6/23/22

12:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 11

Wed 6/22/22

1:30 PM

D1 Champ Swainsboro-Emanuel   5
 
   
   
D2 B Champ Wayne County   9

Game 16

Thu 6/23/22

10:30 AM

       
   
         
       
D2 B Champ Wayne County   5
D1 RU Vidalia   2
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
D2 A Champ Pooler   3
           
   
   
D1 Champ Swainsboro-Emanuel   4
         
   
                 
                       
     
D2 A RU South Bryan County   8
 
D2 B RU Douglas-Coffee County   7
           
   

Game 8

Wed 6/22/22

10:30 AM

D3 RU Sumter Co.   5

Game 14

Thu 6/23/22

9:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 12

Wed 6/22/22

1:30 PM

           
   
D3 RU Sumter Co.   15
D2 B RU Douglas-Coffee County   4
           
   
               
       
D3 RU Sumter Co.   1
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
D3 C Mitchell Co.   4