14U Augusta

2021 GRPA State Class A/B Softball  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Champion (D-1) Champ - Lyons
2nd (D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.
3rd (D-1) RU - Vidalia
4th (D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co.
5th (D-2) Champ - Camden Co.
   
5th (D-3) Grady Co.
7th (D-5) Champ - Bartow Co.
7th (D-7) Champ - Dawson
9th (D-1) #3 - Swainsboro-Emanuel
    
                        
 
     
(D-7) Champ - Dawson   0
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/23/21

12:00 PM

                   
 
 
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   1
               
 
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   19
 

Game 7

Wed 6/23/21

4:00 PM

               
 

Game 1

Wed 6/23/21

9:00 AM

               
 
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   15
               
 
(D-1) #3 - Swainsboro-Emanuel   1
   
(D-1) Champ - Lyons   5
           
 
   

Game 13

Thu 6/24/21

2:00 PM

           
 
     
(D-1) Champ - Lyons   13
           
 

Game 2

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

           
 
           
 
 
(D-1) Champ - Lyons   3
           
 
     
               
 
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co.   0
               
 
       
(D-1) Champ - Lyons   3
       
 
       

Game 16

Fri 6/25/21

12:00 PM

       
 
     
(D-1) RU - Vidalia   8
             
 

Game 3

Wed 6/23/21

12:00 PM

             
 
 
(D-1) RU - Vidalia   5
         
 
 

Game 8

Wed 6/23/21

4:00 PM

         
 
     
         
 
(D-5) Champ - Bartow Co.   0
         
 
           
 
   
(D-1) RU - Vidalia   3
         
 
     
(D-2) Champ - Camden Co.   3
             
 

Game 4

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

       
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   2
   
 
       

Game 17

Fri 6/25/21

2:00 PM

   
 
 
(D-3) Grady Co.   2
           
 
     
               
 
(D-3) Grady Co.   4
                
(D-1) Champ - Lyons 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
(D-2) Champ - Camden Co.   13
 
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   8
 
(D-1) RU - Vidalia   1
     
   

Game 6

Wed 6/23/21

2:00 PM

(D-2) Champ - Camden Co.   8

Game 11

Thu 6/24/21

12:00 PM

 

Game 15

Fri 6/25/21

10:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 9

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   16
 
(D-1) Champ - Lyons   7
   
   
(D-1) #3 - Swainsboro-Emanuel   1

Game 14

Thu 6/24/21

4:00 PM

       
   
         
       
(D-2) Champ - Camden Co.   0
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   4
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
(D-5) Champ - Bartow Co.   0
           
   
   
(D-2) RU - Douglas/Coffee Co.   11
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
(D-3) Grady Co.   6
           
   
     
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co.   10

Game 12

Thu 6/24/21

12:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 10

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

           
   
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co.   1
           
   
               
       
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co.   7
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
(D-7) Champ - Dawson   2