8U Coach Pitch Combined Jackson Co.

2021 GRPA State Class A/B Softball  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Champion (D-5) Champ Summerville
2nd Host- Jackson
3rd (D7) Dawson Co.
4th (D-5) Trion
5th (D-1) Glascock Co.
5th (D-6) C-R-U Putnam County
   
7th (D-5) R-U Bartow Co.
7th (D-5)Fannin Co.
9th (D-6) C- Champ Morgan County
9th (D-7) C Lumpkin
9th (D-6) C- 3rd Jasper County
    
                        
 
     
(D-5) Champ Summerville   16
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/23/21

11:45 AM

                   
 
 
(D-5) Champ Summerville   24
               
 
Host- Jackson   17
 

Game 11

Wed 6/23/21

3:15 PM

               
 

Game 1

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

               
 
Host- Jackson   7
               
 
(D-6) C- Champ Morgan County   10
   
(D-5) Champ Summerville   15
           
 
   

Game 17

Thu 6/24/21

1:30 PM

           
 
     
(D-5)Fannin Co.   0
           
 

Game 4

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

           
 
           
 
 
(D-6) C-R-U Putnam County   0
           
 
     
               
 
(D-6) C-R-U Putnam County   7
               
 
       
(D-5) Champ Summerville   13
       
 
       

Game 20

Fri 6/25/21

11:45 AM

       
 
     
(D7) Dawson Co.   17
             
 

Game 6

Wed 6/23/21

1:30 PM

             
 
 
(D7) Dawson Co.   16
         
 
(D-5) R-U Bartow Co.   7
 

Game 12

Wed 6/23/21

3:15 PM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 6/22/21

6:00 PM

Forfeit
         
 
(D-5) R-U Bartow Co.   9
         
 
(D-7) C Lumpkin   0
           
 
   
(D7) Dawson Co.   6
         
 
     
(D-1) Glascock Co.   16
             
 

Game 7

Wed 6/23/21

11:45 AM

       
(D-5) Champ Summerville 
   
 
       
     
   
 
(D-6) C- 3rd Jasper County   0
 
(D-1) Glascock Co.   1
           
 

Game 3

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

               
 
(D-5) Trion   8
                
 
    
 
 
(D-5) Trion   20
                 
                     
     
(D-5) Trion   20
 
(D-6) C-R-U Putnam County   0
 
(D7) Dawson Co.   17
     
   

Game 8

Wed 6/23/21

1:30 PM

(D-5) Trion   36

Game 15

Thu 6/24/21

11:45 AM

 

Game 19

Fri 6/25/21

10:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 13

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

(D-5) Trion   17
 
   
   
(D-6) C- Champ Morgan County   6

Game 18

Thu 6/24/21

1:30 PM

       
   
         
       
(D-5) Trion   30
Host- Jackson   11
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
(D-5) R-U Bartow Co.   23
           
   
   
Host- Jackson   20
         
   
                 
                       
     
(D-5)Fannin Co. 
 
(D-1) Glascock Co.   3
           
   

Game 9

Wed 6/23/21

11:45 AM

Double Forfeit
(D-5)Fannin Co.   0

Game 16

Thu 6/24/21

11:45 AM

           
   
     

Game 14

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

           
   
(D-7) C Lumpkin 
Host- Jackson   21
           
   
               
       
Host- Jackson   22
             
     
Host- Jackson   29
               
   

Game 10

Wed 6/23/21

3:15 PM

               
   
     
Host- Jackson   7
               
   
(D-6) C- 3rd Jasper County   2