14U Augusta

2021 GRPA State Class A/B Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
Tournament Bracket

Champion (D-2) Champ-Wayne Co.
2nd (D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons
3rd (D-1) Champ - Thomson-McDuffie
4th (D-1) R-U - Swainsboro-Emanuel
5th (D-6) Butts Co.
   
5th Host - (D 1) Augusta
7th (D-5) Dalton
7th (D-7) Habersham County
9th (D-2) South Bryan Co.
    
                        
 
     
(D-6) Butts Co.   16
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/23/21

12:30 PM

                   
 
 
(D-6) Butts Co.   9
               
 
(D-2) South Bryan Co.   6
 

Game 7

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Wed 6/23/21

9:30 AM

               
 
Host - (D 1) Augusta   15
               
 
Host - (D 1) Augusta   16
   
(D-1) Champ - Thomson-McDuffie   2
           
 
   

Game 13

Fri 6/25/21

10:00 AM

           
 
     
(D-7) Habersham County   0
           
 

Game 2

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

           
 
           
 
 
(D-1) Champ - Thomson-McDuffie   16
           
 
     
               
 
(D-1) Champ - Thomson-McDuffie   7
               
 
       
(D-2) Champ-Wayne Co.   17
       
 
       

Game 16

Sat 6/26/21

10:00 AM

       
 
     
(D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons   2
             
 

Game 3

Wed 6/23/21

12:30 PM

             
 
 
(D-2) Champ-Wayne Co.   10
         
 
 

Game 8

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

         
 
     
         
 
(D-2) Champ-Wayne Co.   10
         
 
           
 
   
(D-2) Champ-Wayne Co.   15
         
 
     
(D-1) R-U - Swainsboro-Emanuel   14
             
 

Game 4

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

       
(D-2) Champ-Wayne Co. 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
(D-1) R-U - Swainsboro-Emanuel   4
           
 
     
               
 
(D-5) Dalton   4
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
(D-5) Dalton   17
 
(D-6) Butts Co.   6
 
(D-1) Champ - Thomson-McDuffie   2
     
   

Game 6

Wed 6/23/21

3:00 PM

(D-5) Dalton   3

Game 11

Thu 6/24/21

3:00 PM

 

Game 15

Fri 6/25/21

3:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 9

Thu 6/24/21

12:30 PM

(D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons   8
 
   
   
(D-2) South Bryan Co.   2

Game 14

Fri 6/25/21

12:30 PM

       
   
         
       
(D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons   23
(D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons   0
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
(D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons   13
           
   
   
(D-1) 3rd Place - Lyons   14
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
(D-1) R-U - Swainsboro-Emanuel   17
           
   
     
(D-7) Habersham County   0

Game 12

Thu 6/24/21

3:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 10

Thu 6/24/21

12:30 PM

           
   
(D-1) R-U - Swainsboro-Emanuel   7
           
   
               
       
Host - (D 1) Augusta   0
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
Host - (D 1) Augusta   7