12 U Traditional Effingham Co.

2021 GRPA State Class A/B Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
Tournament Bracket

Champion (D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold
2nd (D-1) R-U Lyons
3rd (D-1) Champ - Vidalia
4th (D-2) Runner Up St. Simons
5th (D-2) Champ Wayne Co.
   
5th (D2) Garden City
7th (D-5) Champ Bartow Co.
7th (D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Black
9th Host- Effingham
9th (D-2) South Bryan Co.
    
                        
 
     
(D-2) Champ Wayne Co.   9
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/23/21

2:00 PM

Revised
                   
 
 
(D-2) Champ Wayne Co.   0
               
 
Host- Effingham   0
 

Game 9

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

Revised
               
 
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Black   0
               
 
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Black   15
   
(D-1) Champ - Vidalia   0
           
 
   

Game 15

Fri 6/25/21

10:00 AM

           
 
     
(D-1) Champ - Vidalia   16
           
 

Game 3

Wed 6/23/21

12:00 PM

Revised
           
 
           
 
 
(D-1) Champ - Vidalia   2
           
 
     
               
 
(D-2) South Bryan Co.   3
               
 
       
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold   4
       
 
       

Game 18

Sat 6/26/21

10:00 AM

       
 
     
(D-5) Champ Bartow Co.   3
             
 

Game 6

Wed 6/23/21

2:00 PM

Revised
             
 
 
(D-1) R-U Lyons   2
         
 
(D-1) R-U Lyons   12
 

Game 10

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

         
 

Game 2

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

Revised
         
 
(D-1) R-U Lyons   13
         
 
(D2) Garden City   3
           
 
   
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold   4
         
 
     
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold   7
             
 

Game 4

Wed 6/23/21

12:00 PM

Revised
       
(D-1) R-U Lyons   3
   
 
       

Game 19

Sat 6/26/21

12:00 PM

   
 
 
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold   3
           
 
     
               
 
(D-2) Runner Up St. Simons   5
                
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
(D-2) Runner Up St. Simons   19
 
(D-2) Champ Wayne Co.   1
 
(D-1) Champ - Vidalia   1
     
   

Game 7

Wed 6/23/21

4:00 PM

(D-2) Runner Up St. Simons   7

Game 13

Thu 6/24/21

2:00 PM

 

Game 17

Fri 6/25/21

2:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 11

Thu 6/24/21

12:00 PM

(D-2) Runner Up St. Simons   0
 
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Gold   10
   
   
Host- Effingham   1

Game 16

Fri 6/25/21

12:00 PM

       
   
         
       
(D-2) Runner Up St. Simons   4
(D-1) R-U Lyons   11
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
(D-5) Champ Bartow Co.   0
           
   
   
(D-1) R-U Lyons   3
         
   
                 
                       
     
(D-2) South Bryan Co.   3
 
(D-1) R-U Lyons   16
           
   

Game 8

Wed 6/23/21

4:00 PM

(D2) Garden City   10

Game 14

Thu 6/24/21

2:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 12

Thu 6/24/21

12:00 PM

           
   
(D2) Garden City   11
(D-1) R-U Lyons   15
           
   
               
       
(D2) Garden City   4
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
(D-3) Moultrie/Colquitt Co. Black   8