8U Machine Savannah

2021 GRPA State Class A/B Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
Tournament Bracket

Champion District 2 Champ-Wayne Co.
2nd Host - D 2 Savannah
3rd (D-2) Pooler
4th (D-3) Sumter Co.
5th D-1 R-U-Lyons
   
5th District 2 R-U- Glynn Co.
7th (D-3) Thomasville YMCA
7th D-1 Champ-Vidalia
9th (D-2) South Bryan Co.
    
                        
 
     
District 2 R-U- Glynn Co.   4
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/23/21

2:00 PM

Revised
                   
 
 
Host - D 2 Savannah   14
               
 
(D-3) Thomasville YMCA   5
 

Game 7

Wed 6/23/21

5:00 PM

               
 

Game 1

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

Revised
               
 
Host - D 2 Savannah   14
               
 
Host - D 2 Savannah   8
   
Host - D 2 Savannah   6
           
 
   

Game 13

Thu 6/24/21

11:30 AM

           
 
     
(D-2) Pooler   9
           
 

Game 2

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

Revised
           
 
           
 
 
(D-2) Pooler   10
           
 
     
               
 
D-1 Champ-Vidalia   6
               
 
       
District 2 Champ-Wayne Co.   7
       
 
       

Game 16

Fri 6/25/21

12:00 PM

       
 
     
D-1 R-U-Lyons   2
             
 

Game 3

Wed 6/23/21

11:30 AM

Revised
             
 
 
District 2 Champ-Wayne Co.   9
         
 
 

Game 8

Wed 6/23/21

3:30 PM

         
 
     
         
 
District 2 Champ-Wayne Co.   10
         
 
           
 
   
District 2 Champ-Wayne Co.   9
         
 
     
(D-2) South Bryan Co.   0
             
 

Game 4

Wed 6/23/21

11:30 AM

Revised
       
District 2 Champ-Wayne Co. 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
(D-3) Sumter Co.   8
           
 
     
               
 
(D-3) Sumter Co.   15
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
(D-2) South Bryan Co.   0
 
(D-2) Pooler   5
 
Host - D 2 Savannah   9
     
   

Game 6

Wed 6/23/21

3:30 PM

(D-3) Thomasville YMCA   6

Game 11

Thu 6/24/21

11:30 AM

 

Game 15

Fri 6/25/21

10:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 9

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

(D-2) Pooler   14
 
   
   
(D-3) Thomasville YMCA   15

Game 14

Thu 6/24/21

2:00 PM

       
   
         
       
D-1 R-U-Lyons   1
Host - D 2 Savannah   3
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
D-1 R-U-Lyons   9
           
   
   
(D-2) Pooler   3
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
(D-3) Sumter Co.   8
           
   
     
D-1 Champ-Vidalia   2

Game 12

Thu 6/24/21

10:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 10

Wed 6/23/21

5:00 PM

           
   
(D-3) Sumter Co.   6
           
   
               
       
District 2 R-U- Glynn Co.   6
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
District 2 R-U- Glynn Co.   14