12U Morgan Co.

2021 GRPA State Class C Softball  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Champion District 3 Champion Adel-Cook Co.
2nd District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County
3rd District 3 Runner Up Irwin County
4th District 2 Runner Up Long County
5th District 1 Champ Dodge Co
5th District 6 Champ Putnam County
   
7th District 7 Champ Lumpkin Co
7th District 6 Runner up Jasper County
9th District 6 Host - Morgan Co.
9th District 6 3rd place Greene County
9th District 1 Runner Up Glennville
    
                        
 
     
District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County   15
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

                   
 
 
District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County   2
               
 
District 6 Host - Morgan Co.   1
 

Game 11

Wed 6/23/21

2:30 PM

               
 

Game 1

Tue 6/22/21

6:00 PM

               
 
District 1 Runner Up Glennville   12
               
 
District 1 Runner Up Glennville   16
   
District 3 Champion Adel-Cook Co.   4
           
 
   

Game 17

Thu 6/24/21

2:00 PM

           
 
     
District 6 Runner up Jasper County   0
           
 

Game 4

Tue 6/22/21

7:30 PM

           
 
           
 
 
District 3 Champion Adel-Cook Co.   19
           
 
     
               
 
District 3 Champion Adel-Cook Co.   20
               
 
       
District 3 Champion Adel-Cook Co.   11
       
 
       

Game 20

Fri 6/25/21

12:30 PM

       
 
     
District 7 Champ Lumpkin Co   0
             
 

Game 6

Wed 6/23/21

10:00 AM

             
 
 
District 1 Champ Dodge Co   3
         
 
District 6 3rd place Greene County   0
 

Game 12

Wed 6/23/21

2:30 PM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 6/22/21

6:00 PM

         
 
District 1 Champ Dodge Co   20
         
 
District 1 Champ Dodge Co   15
           
 
   
District 3 Runner Up Irwin County   1
         
 
     
District 6 Champ Putnam County   0
             
 

Game 7

Wed 6/23/21

11:30 AM

       
District 3 Champion Adel-Cook Co. 
   
 
       
     
   
 
District 3 Runner Up Irwin County   4
 
District 3 Runner Up Irwin County   4
           
 

Game 3

Tue 6/22/21

7:30 PM

               
 
District 3 Runner Up Irwin County   12
                
 
    
 
 
District 2 Runner Up Long County   1
                 
                     
     
District 6 Champ Putnam County   19
 
District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County   19
 
District 3 Runner Up Irwin County   2
     
   

Game 8

Wed 6/23/21

1:00 PM

District 6 Champ Putnam County   22

Game 15

Thu 6/24/21

11:00 AM

 

Game 19

Fri 6/25/21

11:00 AM

     
   
     

Game 13

Wed 6/23/21

4:00 PM

District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County   6
 
   
   
District 6 Host - Morgan Co.   11

Game 18

Thu 6/24/21

3:30 PM

       
   
         
       
District 6 Champ Putnam County   1
District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County   5
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
District 7 Champ Lumpkin Co   0
           
   
   
District 2 Champion Jeff Davis County   4
         
   
                 
                       
     
District 6 Runner up Jasper County   12
 
District 1 Champ Dodge Co   2
           
   

Game 9

Wed 6/23/21

11:30 AM

District 6 Runner up Jasper County   1

Game 16

Thu 6/24/21

12:30 PM

           
   
     

Game 14

Wed 6/23/21

4:00 PM

           
   
District 6 3rd place Greene County   8
District 2 Runner Up Long County   4
           
   
               
       
District 2 Runner Up Long County   6
             
     
District 1 Runner Up Glennville   8
               
   

Game 10

Wed 6/23/21

1:00 PM

               
   
     
District 2 Runner Up Long County   9
               
   
District 2 Runner Up Long County   15