14U Augusta

2019 GRPA Class AB Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Revised 6-18-19
Tournament Bracket

Champion D4 East Point Power
2nd D2C Wayne Co.
3rd D1C Vidalia
4th D3C Grady Co.
5th D1RU Lyons
   
5th D4 Clayton Co.
7th D4 East Point Allstars
7th D2RU Glynn Co.
9th D6 Warner Robbins
9th Host-Augusta
    
                        
 
     
D4 Clayton Co.   13
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/26/19

10:00 AM

                   
 
 
D4 Clayton Co.   2
               
 
Host-Augusta   0
 

Game 9

Thu 6/27/19

10:00 AM

               
 

Game 1

Tue 6/25/19

4:00 PM

               
 
D2RU Glynn Co.   0
               
 
D2RU Glynn Co.   8
   
D4 East Point Power   14
           
 
   

Game 15

Fri 6/28/19

10:00 AM

           
 
     
D6 Warner Robbins   1
           
 

Game 3

Wed 6/26/19

10:00 AM

           
 
           
 
 
D4 East Point Power   7
           
 
     
               
 
D4 East Point Power   16
               
 
       
D4 East Point Power   9
       
 
       

Game 18

Sat 6/29/19

10:00 AM

       
 
     
D3C Grady Co.   5
             
 

Game 6

Wed 6/26/19

12:30 PM

             
 
 
D2C Wayne Co.   0
         
 
D2C Wayne Co.   5
 

Game 10

Thu 6/27/19

10:00 AM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 6/25/19

7:00 PM

         
 
D2C Wayne Co.   10
         
 
D1RU Lyons   2
           
 
   
D1C Vidalia   6
         
 
     
D1C Vidalia   10
             
 

Game 4

Wed 6/26/19

12:30 PM

       
D4 East Point Power 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
D1C Vidalia   9
           
 
     
               
 
D4 East Point Allstars   9
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
D4 East Point Allstars   12
 
D4 Clayton Co.   3
 
D1C Vidalia   9
     
   

Game 7

Wed 6/26/19

5:30 PM

D4 East Point Allstars   2

Game 13

Thu 6/27/19

3:00 PM

 

Game 17

Fri 6/28/19

3:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 11

Thu 6/27/19

12:30 PM

D3C Grady Co.   0
 
   
   
Host-Augusta   2

Game 16

Fri 6/28/19

12:30 PM

       
   
         
       
D3C Grady Co.   9
D2C Wayne Co.   1
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
D3C Grady Co.   8
           
   
   
D2C Wayne Co.   13
         
   
                 
                       
     
D6 Warner Robbins   2
 
D2C Wayne Co.   9
           
   

Game 8

Wed 6/26/19

3:00 PM

D1RU Lyons   13

Game 14

Thu 6/27/19

3:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 12

Thu 6/27/19

12:30 PM

           
   
D1RU Lyons   19
D2C Wayne Co.   16
           
   
               
       
D1RU Lyons   8
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
D2RU Glynn Co.   3