10U with machine--Effingham Co.

2019 GRPA Class AB Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Tournament Bracket

Champion D2BRU Wayne Co.
2nd D3C Moultrie #1
3rd D1C Vidalia
4th D2BC Ware Co.
5th Whitfield Co D5 Champ
   
5th D1RU Waynesboro-Burke
7th District 2 A RU-Pooler
7th District 2 A C-South Bryan
9th Effingham Co
9th D1 3rd Twin City
    
                        
 
     
District 2 A C-South Bryan   1
                   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/26/19

9:30 AM

                   
 
 
D3C Moultrie #1   4
               
 
D3C Moultrie #1   13
 

Game 9

Wed 6/26/19

1:45 PM

               
 

Game 1

Tue 6/25/19

4:00 PM

               
 
D3C Moultrie #1   15
               
 
D1RU Waynesboro-Burke   10
   
D2BRU Wayne Co.   10
           
 
   

Game 15

Thu 6/27/19

12:00 PM

           
 
     
Whitfield Co D5 Champ   2
           
 

Game 3

Tue 6/25/19

5:30 PM

           
 
           
 
 
D2BRU Wayne Co.   12
           
 
     
               
 
D2BRU Wayne Co.   11
               
 
       
D2BRU Wayne Co.   5
       
 
       

Game 18

Fri 6/28/19

11:00 AM

       
 
     
D1C Vidalia   12
             
 

Game 6

Wed 6/26/19

10:45 AM

             
 
 
D1C Vidalia   8
         
 
District 2 A RU-Pooler   13
 

Game 10

Wed 6/26/19

3:00 PM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 6/25/19

4:00 PM

         
 
District 2 A RU-Pooler   3
         
 
Effingham Co   4
           
 
   
D1C Vidalia   5
         
 
     
D1 3rd Twin City   2
             
 

Game 4

Tue 6/25/19

5:30 PM

       
D2BRU Wayne Co. 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
D2BC Ware Co.   5
           
 
     
               
 
D2BC Ware Co.   6
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
D1 3rd Twin City   4
 
D3C Moultrie #1   20
 
D1C Vidalia   0
     
   

Game 7

Wed 6/26/19

12:15 PM

D1RU Waynesboro-Burke   12

Game 13

Thu 6/27/19

9:30 AM

 

Game 17

Fri 6/28/19

9:30 AM

     
   
     

Game 11

Wed 6/26/19

3:00 PM

D3C Moultrie #1   11
 
   
   
D1RU Waynesboro-Burke   5

Game 16

Thu 6/27/19

1:30 PM

       
   
         
       
D1RU Waynesboro-Burke   6
D3C Moultrie #1   4
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
District 2 A RU-Pooler   0
           
   
   
D3C Moultrie #1   13
         
   
                 
                       
     
Whitfield Co D5 Champ   9
 
D2BC Ware Co.   11
           
   

Game 8

Wed 6/26/19

1:45 PM

Whitfield Co D5 Champ   10

Game 14

Thu 6/27/19

10:45 AM

           
   
     

Game 12

Wed 6/26/19

4:15 PM

           
   
Effingham Co   1
D2BC Ware Co.   10
           
   
               
       
Whitfield Co D5 Champ   1
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
District 2 A C-South Bryan   3