8U with machine--Savannah

2019 GRPA Class AB Baseball  -  Baseball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Tournament Bracket

Champion D2 A RU-Pooler
2nd D3 C Thomasville YMCA
3rd D2 B St. Simons
4th D1 C Lyons
5th D2 B RU Ware Co.
   
5th D1 RU Dublin-Laurens
7th Host--Slaw Dogs
7th D4 East Point
9th D2 A 3rd-Port Wentworth
9th D2 A Champ-South Bryan
    
                        
 
     
D4 East Point   5
                   
 

Game 5

Tue 6/25/19

7:00 PM

                   
 
 
D1 RU Dublin-Laurens   7
               
 
Host--Slaw Dogs   17
 

Game 9

Wed 6/26/19

11:30 AM

               
 

Game 1

Tue 6/25/19

4:00 PM

               
 
D1 RU Dublin-Laurens   13
               
 
D1 RU Dublin-Laurens   18
   
D3 C Thomasville YMCA   0
           
 
   

Game 15

Wed 6/26/19

4:00 PM

           
 
     
D3 C Thomasville YMCA   5
           
 

Game 3

Tue 6/25/19

5:30 PM

           
 
           
 
 
D3 C Thomasville YMCA   17
           
 
     
               
 
D2 B RU Ware Co.   2
               
 
       
D2 A RU-Pooler   15
       
 
       

Game 18

Thu 6/27/19

1:30 PM

       
 
     
D2 B St. Simons   0
             
 

Game 6

Tue 6/25/19

7:00 PM

             
 
 
D2 A RU-Pooler   6
         
 
D2 A RU-Pooler   24
 

Game 10

Wed 6/26/19

11:30 AM

         
 

Game 2

Tue 6/25/19

4:00 PM

         
 
D2 A RU-Pooler   17
         
 
D2 A 3rd-Port Wentworth   0
           
 
   
D2 A RU-Pooler   12
         
 
     
D2 A Champ-South Bryan   7
             
 

Game 4

Tue 6/25/19

5:30 PM

       
D2 A RU-Pooler 
   
 
       
     
   
 
 
D1 C Lyons   1
           
 
     
               
 
D1 C Lyons   13
                
 
    
 
 
                 
                     
     
D2 A Champ-South Bryan   11
 
D1 RU Dublin-Laurens   11
 
D3 C Thomasville YMCA   10
     
   

Game 7

Wed 6/26/19

10:00 AM

Host--Slaw Dogs   6

Game 13

Wed 6/26/19

2:30 PM

 

Game 17

Thu 6/27/19

10:30 AM

     
   
     

Game 11

Wed 6/26/19

1:00 PM

D2 B St. Simons   12
 
   
   
Host--Slaw Dogs   25

Game 16

Wed 6/26/19

5:30 PM

       
   
         
       
D2 B St. Simons   17
D3 C Thomasville YMCA   0
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
D2 B St. Simons   11
           
   
   
D2 B St. Simons   4
         
   
                 
                       
     
D2 B RU Ware Co.   14
 
D1 C Lyons   9
           
   

Game 8

Wed 6/26/19

10:00 AM

D2 B RU Ware Co.   6

Game 14

Wed 6/26/19

2:30 PM

           
   
     

Game 12

Wed 6/26/19

1:00 PM

           
   
D2 A 3rd-Port Wentworth   3
D1 C Lyons   11
           
   
               
       
D2 B RU Ware Co.   8
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
D4 East Point   0