10 U Boys with Machine Thomson-McDuffie

2019 District 1 Class A/B BB/SB  -  Baseball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Tournament Bracket

Champion Vidalia
2nd Waynesboro-Burke
3rd Twin City
4th Lyons
5th Swainsboro-Emanuel
5th Washington Co.
   
7th Thomson-McDuffie
7th Rincon
9th Dublin-Laurens
9th Effingham Co.
9th Statesboro-Bulloch
    
                        
 
     
Swainsboro-Emanuel   4
                   
 

Game 5

Thu 6/13/19

12:00 PM

                   
 
 
Lyons   0
               
 
Statesboro-Bulloch   9
 

Game 11

Thu 6/13/19

3:00 PM

               
 

Game 1

Mon 6/10/19

4:00 PM

               
 
Lyons   5
               
 
Lyons   10
   
Vidalia   4
           
 
   

Game 17

Thu 6/13/19

6:00 PM

           
 
     
Vidalia   7
           
 

Game 4

Mon 6/10/19

5:30 PM

           
 
           
 
 
Vidalia   2
           
 
     
               
 
Thomson-McDuffie   0
               
 
       
Vidalia   8
       
 
       

Game 20

Fri 6/14/19

6:30 PM

       
 
     
Twin City   10
             
 

Game 6

Thu 6/13/19

12:00 PM

             
 
 
Twin City   6
         
 
Dublin-Laurens   0
 

Game 12

Thu 6/13/19

3:00 PM

         
 

Game 2

Mon 6/10/19

4:00 PM

         
 
Rincon   3
         
 
Rincon   18
           
 
   
Waynesboro-Burke   0
         
 
     
Waynesboro-Burke   10
             
 

Game 7

Thu 6/13/19

12:00 PM

       
Vidalia 
   
 
       
     
   
 
Washington Co.   14
 
Waynesboro-Burke   10
           
 

Game 3

Mon 6/10/19

4:00 PM

               
 
Washington Co.   0
                
 
    
 
 
Effingham Co.   0
                 
                     
     
Washington Co.   13
 
Lyons   14
 
Waynesboro-Burke   6
     
   

Game 8

Thu 6/13/19

1:30 PM

Washington Co.   9

Game 15

Fri 6/14/19

12:00 PM

 

Game 19

Fri 6/14/19

5:00 PM

     
   
     

Game 13

Thu 6/13/19

4:30 PM

Lyons   10
 
   
   
Statesboro-Bulloch   12

Game 18

Fri 6/14/19

3:30 PM

       
   
         
       
Washington Co.   5
Waynesboro-Burke   3
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
Rincon   2
           
   
   
Twin City   5
         
   
                 
                       
     
Thomson-McDuffie   16
 
Twin City   10
           
   

Game 9

Thu 6/13/19

1:30 PM

Thomson-McDuffie   5

Game 16

Fri 6/14/19

1:30 PM

           
   
     

Game 14

Thu 6/13/19

4:30 PM

           
   
Dublin-Laurens   2
Twin City   11
           
   
               
       
Swainsboro-Emanuel   8
             
     
Swainsboro-Emanuel   12
               
   

Game 10

Thu 6/13/19

1:30 PM

               
   
     
Swainsboro-Emanuel   6
               
   
Effingham Co.   4