facebook logo.png

5/6th Grade Boys

Winter 2019-2020  -  Basketball - Youth
Schedule logo

Town of Erie Parks & Recreation

 A great league for your children to make friends, learn the basic fundamentals of basketball and, most importantly, HAVE FUN!!!
Thank you for choosing the Town of Erie Parks and Recreation for your youth sports needs!

 

3rd-6th Grade Youth Basketball Rules

 

Weather Hotline
Erie: 303.926.2550 (option #4) or www.quickscores.com/erie
Carbon Valley: Weather Hotline 720.531.3373  
 
Regular Season Standings
#TeamWinLossTiePCT
1 CV 1 - Darryl Gallegos 3001.000
2 Erie - Ben Dwinal 3001.000
3 Erie - Jason Agnew 3001.000
4 Erie - Codey Thalacker 2100.667
5 Erie - Bob Donchez 2100.667
6 Erie - Jacob Whetstone 2100.667
7 Erie - Paul Scholten 2100.667
8 Erie - Nathan Spencer 0210.167
9 Erie - Aaron Knode 0210.167
10 CV 2 - Kasey Pearce 0300.000
11 Erie - Laurie / Mark Medenwaldt 0300.000
12 PRA - Jennifer Armstrong 0300.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Away team listed first
Home team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8

Show Schedule Analysis



Schedule logo5th/6th Grade Boys Tournament (1st-4th seeds)

Town of Erie Parks & Recreation

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket
    
#1 Seed 
        
 

Game 1

Sat 1/18/20

9:15 AM

 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 1/18/20

11:15 AM

   
 
#4 Seed 
     
 
     
 
 
#2 Seed 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 1/18/20

10:15 AM

   
 
 
   
 
#3 Seed 
     


Schedule logo5th/6th Grade Boys Tournament (5th-8th seeds)

Town of Erie Parks & Recreation

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket
    
#5 Seed 
        
 

Game 1

Sat 1/18/20

12:15 PM

 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 1/18/20

2:15 PM

   
 
#8 Seed 
     
 
     
 
 
#6 Seed 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 1/18/20

1:15 PM

   
 
 
   
 
#7 Seed 
     


Schedule logo5th/6th Grade Boys Tournament (9th-12th seeds)

Town of Erie Parks & Recreation

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket
    
#9 Seed 
        
 

Game 1

Sat 1/18/20

11:00 AM

 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 1/18/20

1:00 PM

   
 
#12 Seed 
     
 
     
 
 
#10 Seed 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 1/18/20

12:00 PM

   
 
 
   
 
#11 Seed