GIRLS B

Winter 2020-2021  -  Basketball - Youth

ECC BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCT
JYD STILL 601.000
VICTORY CHRISTIAN 601.000
REJOICE CHRISTIAN JOHNSON 510.833
JYD SKAGGS 510.833
GREEN COUNTRY 430.571
REJOICE CHRISTIAN CHERRY 430.571
SUMMIT CHRISITAN 240.333
MONTE CASSINO FARRELL 150.167
MONTE CASSINO KARLOVICH 150.167
CHEF 060.000
MINGO VALLEY 060.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

= Practice

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
Week 4
Week 6
Playoff Bracket

Championship
Champion #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN
2nd #1 JYD STILL
3rd #5 GREEN COUNTRY
4th #3 REJOICE CHRISTIAN JOHNSON

Consolation
Champion #7 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
2nd #4 JYD SKAGGS
3rd #6 REJOICE CHRISTIAN CHERRY
          
          
       
     
#1 JYD STILL   13
     
       

Game 4

Tue 3/2/21

7:00 PM

     
       
#1 JYD STILL   12
   
       
#4 JYD SKAGGS   5

Game 9

Sat 3/6/21

1:00 PM

   
   
#4 JYD SKAGGS   3
 

Game 1

Mon 3/1/21

8:00 PM

   
   

Game 8

Fri 3/5/21

8:00 PM

 
#5 GREEN COUNTRY   12
   
   
#7 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN 
 
 
#5 GREEN COUNTRY   18
   
#2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 
 
 
     
#2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN   1
     
   
#7 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN   13

Game 2

Mon 3/1/21

7:00 PM

#2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN   25
   
   

Game 6

Thu 3/4/21

7:00 PM

Game 5

Tue 3/2/21

8:00 PM

   
   
#7 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN   0
   
   
#7 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN   7
#3 REJOICE CHRISTIAN JOHNSON   14
#2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN   23
   
     

Game 3

Mon 3/1/21

6:00 PM

     
     
#6 REJOICE CHRISTIAN CHERRY   9
#3 REJOICE CHRISTIAN JOHNSON   9
     
       
#6 REJOICE CHRISTIAN CHERRY   4
       
           
#5 GREEN COUNTRY   23
   
           

Game 7

Sat 3/6/21

3:00 PM

 
#5 GREEN COUNTRY 
 
 
               
           
#3 REJOICE CHRISTIAN JOHNSON   21
   

Show Schedule Analysis


GIRLS B SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP

ECC BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion #8 MONTE CASSINO FARRELL
2nd #10 CHEF
3rd #11 MINGO VALLEY
3rd #9 MONTE CASSIONO KARLOVICH
    
#8 MONTE CASSINO FARRELL   24
     
#9 MONTE CASSIONO KARLOVICH   8
    
 

Game 1

Mon 3/1/21

6:00 PM

#8 MONTE CASSINO FARRELL   17

Game 3

Sat 3/6/21

2:00 PM

#10 CHEF   12

Game 2

Mon 3/1/21

7:00 PM

 
       
 
#11 MINGO VALLEY   2
 
#8 MONTE CASSINO FARRELL 
 
#10 CHEF   11
 
      Champion