BOYS C

Winter 2020-2021  -  Basketball - Youth

ECC BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCT
MONTE CASSINO LAI 601.000
MONTE CASSINO HASTINGS 601.000
MONTE CASSINO JACOBI 601.000
MONTE CASSINO LAUINGER 510.833
VICTORY CHRISTIAN MEDENBLIK 330.500
REJOICE CHRISTIAN 230.400
VICTORY CHRISITAN JOHNSON 240.333
WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 240.333
OWASSO PREP ACADEMY 240.333
SUMMIT CHRISTIAN 150.167
GREEN COUNTRY DEFENDERS 050.000
MINGO VALLEY 060.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

= Practice

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
Week 4
Playoff Bracket

Championship
Champion #1 MONTE CASSINO LAI
2nd #2 MONTE CASSINO HASTINGS
3rd #4 MONTE CASSINO LAUINGER
4th #3 MONTE CASSINO JACOBI

Consolation
Champion #5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN MEDENBLIK
2nd #6 REJOICE CHRISTIAN
                     
       
#1 MONTE CASSINO LAI   19
     
       

Game 3

Fri 3/5/21

7:00 PM

     
       
#1 MONTE CASSINO LAI   21
   
     
#4 MONTE CASSINO LAUINGER   31

Game 7

Sat 3/6/21

11:00 AM

   
   
#5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN MEDENBLIK   25

Game 1

Tue 3/2/21

8:00 PM

   
   

Game 6

Fri 3/5/21

8:00 PM

#4 MONTE CASSINO LAUINGER   17
   
   
#5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN MEDENBLIK   27
   
#1 MONTE CASSINO LAI 
 
           
    
#5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN MEDENBLIK 
 
#2 MONTE CASSINO HASTINGS   17
   
     

Game 4

Fri 3/5/21

6:00 PM

   
         
   
#3 MONTE CASSINO JACOBI   21
#2 MONTE CASSINO HASTINGS   11
   
   

Game 2

Tue 3/2/21

7:00 PM

     
   
#6 REJOICE CHRISTIAN   21
#3 MONTE CASSINO JACOBI   11
     
     
#6 REJOICE CHRISTIAN   7
       
         
#4 MONTE CASSINO LAUINGER   19
   
         

Game 5

Sat 3/6/21

2:00 PM

 
#4 MONTE CASSINO LAUINGER 
 
             
         
#3 MONTE CASSINO JACOBI   17
   

Show Schedule Analysis


BOYS C SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP

ECC BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Championship
Champion #8 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN
2nd #10 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
3rd #7 VICTORY CHRISTIAN JOHNSON
4th #9 OWASSO PREP ACADEMY

Consolation
Champion #12 MINGO VALLEY
2nd #11 GREEN COUNTRY DEFENDERS
                     
       
#7 VICTORY CHRISTIAN JOHNSON   11
     
       

Game 3

Thu 3/4/21

7:00 PM

     
       
#10 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN   15
   
     
#10 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN   20

Game 7

Sat 3/6/21

9:00 AM

   
   
#11 GREEN COUNTRY DEFENDERS   8

Game 1

Tue 3/2/21

6:00 PM

   
   

Game 6

Thu 3/4/21

6:00 PM

#10 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN   13
   
   
#11 GREEN COUNTRY DEFENDERS   11
   
#8 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 
 
           
    
#12 MINGO VALLEY 
 
#8 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN   20
   
     

Game 4

Thu 3/4/21

8:00 PM

   
         
   
#9 OWASSO PREP ACADEMY   22
#8 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN   16
   
   

Game 2

Tue 3/2/21

8:00 PM

     
   
#12 MINGO VALLEY   9
#9 OWASSO PREP ACADEMY   9
     
     
#12 MINGO VALLEY   14
       
         
#7 VICTORY CHRISTIAN JOHNSON   18
   
         

Game 5

Sat 3/6/21

1:00 PM

 
#7 VICTORY CHRISTIAN JOHNSON 
 
             
         
#9 OWASSO PREP ACADEMY   6