Rocket City United
Coach: Andy Zorovich
DYSA Field Schedules
Home team listed first
Away team listed second
Scoresheets are Processing!
Week 2
- Sat
Week 6
- We wear WHITERef (3): Tanner Kade Sinclair
Delays Between Doubleheaders
How often does a team have two games on one day,and how many of those double headers are not back-to-back.
Team | Total DHs |
DHs with 1x Delay |
DHs with 2x Delay |
Club Independent U10 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Coach Hicks | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach Hull | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach McAlpin | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach Orr | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach Speegle | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coach Stewart | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Crossroads U10 Girls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DS Academy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
DS Club | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
River City United U10 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Rocket City United | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SSC U9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SSC U10 Green | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SSC U10 White | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tournament Game | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Time Slot Distribution
How often does each team play on a particular time slot.The time slots are represented by letters in the legend box below.
Team | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Bye | Total Games |
Club Independent U10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||
Coach Hicks | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Coach Hull | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Coach McAlpin | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Coach McDonald | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Coach Orr | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Coach Speegle | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Coach Stewart | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Crossroads U10 Girls | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
DS Academy | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||
DS Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |||||||
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
River City United U10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Rocket City United | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
SSC U9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
SSC U10 Green | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
SSC U10 White | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Tournament Game | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Time Slot Legend | |||
A - | 5:45 PM | Thursday | Jack Allen U10 Field A |
B - | 5:45 PM | Thursday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #3 |
C - | 6:45 PM | Thursday | Jack Allen U10 Field A |
D - | 6:45 PM | Thursday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #3 |
E - | 6:00 PM | Friday | Tournament |
F - | 9:00 AM | Saturday | Tournament |
G - | 10:00 AM | Saturday | Away |
H - | 10:00 AM | Saturday | JARC - U22 |
I - | 10:00 AM | Saturday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #17 |
J - | 11:15 AM | Saturday | JARC - U22 |
K - | 11:15 AM | Saturday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #17 |
L - | 11:30 AM | Saturday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #11 |
M - | 11:30 AM | Saturday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #3 |
N - | 12:30 PM | Saturday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #11 |
O - | 1:30 PM | Saturday | SOA (Point Mallard) - #11 |
P - | 9:00 AM | Sunday | Tournament |
Location Distribution
How often does a team play at a particular location.The locations are represented by letters in the legend box below.
Team | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | Total Games |
Club Independent U10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||||
Coach Hicks | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Coach Hull | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Coach McAlpin | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Coach McDonald | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Coach Orr | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Coach Speegle | 0 | |||||||
Coach Stewart | 0 | |||||||
Crossroads U10 Girls | 0 | |||||||
DS Academy | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | ||||
DS Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | |
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||
River City United U10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||
Rocket City United | 1 | 1 | ||||||
SSC U9 | 0 | |||||||
SSC U10 Green | 1 | 1 | ||||||
SSC U10 White | 0 | |||||||
Tournament Game | 6 | 6 |
Location Legend | |
A - | Away |
B - | Jack Allen U10 Field A |
C - | JARC - U22 |
D - | SOA (Point Mallard) - #3 |
E - | SOA (Point Mallard) - #11 |
F - | SOA (Point Mallard) - #17 |
G - | Tournament |
Game Time Distribution
How often does a team play at a particular time.Team | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:15 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 5:45 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:45 PM | Total Games |
Club Independent U10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||
Coach Hicks | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
Coach Hull | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
Coach McAlpin | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
Coach McDonald | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
Coach Orr | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
Coach Speegle | 0 | |||||||||
Coach Stewart | 0 | |||||||||
Crossroads U10 Girls | 0 | |||||||||
DS Academy | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | |||||
DS Club | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
River City United U10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||||
Rocket City United | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
SSC U9 | 0 | |||||||||
SSC U10 Green | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
SSC U10 White | 0 | |||||||||
Tournament Game | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Day of Week Distribution
How often does a team play on a particular day of the week.Team | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Total Games |
Club Independent U10 | 5 | 5 | |||
Coach Hicks | 1 | 1 | |||
Coach Hull | 1 | 1 | |||
Coach McAlpin | 1 | 1 | |||
Coach McDonald | 1 | 1 | |||
Coach Orr | 1 | 1 | |||
Coach Speegle | 0 | ||||
Coach Stewart | 0 | ||||
Crossroads U10 Girls | 0 | ||||
DS Academy | 5 | 2 | 7 | ||
DS Club | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 13 |
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 2 | 2 | |||
River City United U10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
Rocket City United | 1 | 1 | |||
SSC U9 | 0 | ||||
SSC U10 Green | 1 | 1 | |||
SSC U10 White | 0 | ||||
Tournament Game | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Home-Away Distribution
How often is a team Home or Away.Team | Home | Away |
Club Independent U10 | 0 | 5 |
Coach Hicks | 1 | 0 |
Coach Hull | 1 | 0 |
Coach McAlpin | 1 | 0 |
Coach McDonald | 1 | 0 |
Coach Orr | 1 | 0 |
Coach Speegle | ||
Coach Stewart | ||
Crossroads U10 Girls | ||
DS Academy | 2 | 5 |
DS Club | 12 | 1 |
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 0 | 2 |
River City United U10 | 3 | 1 |
Rocket City United | 0 | 1 |
SSC U9 | ||
SSC U10 Green | 0 | 1 |
SSC U10 White | ||
Tournament Game | 0 | 6 |
Opponent Distribution
How often does a team play against any other particular team.Team | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | Bye | |
A | Club Independent U10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
B | Coach Hicks | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
C | Coach Hull | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
D | Coach McAlpin | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
E | Coach McDonald | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
F | Coach Orr | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
G | Coach Speegle | |||||||||||||||||||
H | Coach Stewart | |||||||||||||||||||
I | Crossroads U10 Girls | |||||||||||||||||||
J | DS Academy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
K | DS Club | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||
L | Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
M | River City United U10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
N | Rocket City United | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
O | SSC U9 | |||||||||||||||||||
P | SSC U10 Green | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | SSC U10 White | |||||||||||||||||||
R | Tournament Game | 6 |
Games Per Week Distribution
How many games does a team have during a particular week.The blue background indicates a team has two or more games in the same day.
Team | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 |
Club Independent U10 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
Coach Hicks | 1 | |||||||
Coach Hull | 1 | |||||||
Coach McAlpin | 1 | |||||||
Coach McDonald | 1 | |||||||
Coach Orr | 1 | |||||||
Coach Speegle | ||||||||
Coach Stewart | ||||||||
Crossroads U10 Girls | ||||||||
DS Academy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
DS Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | 1 | 1 | ||||||
River City United U10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Rocket City United | 1 | |||||||
SSC U9 | ||||||||
SSC U10 Green | 1 | |||||||
SSC U10 White | ||||||||
Tournament Game | 3 | 3 |
Total number of double headers = 5
Opponents Played Per Week Distribution
Displays which opponents a team played during a particular week.A blue background indicates a team played the same opponent in consecutive weeks or twice in the same week.
Team | Week 1 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | |
A | Club Independent U10 | J K J | K M | |||||
B | Coach Hicks | J | ||||||
C | Coach Hull | J | ||||||
D | Coach McAlpin | J | ||||||
E | Coach McDonald | J | ||||||
F | Coach Orr | J | ||||||
G | Coach Speegle | |||||||
H | Coach Stewart | |||||||
I | Crossroads U10 Girls | |||||||
J | DS Academy | A A | B | C | D | E | F | |
K | DS Club | A | A P | R R R | M | N | M L | R R R |
L | Gunners U10 RCU-Monrovia | M | K | |||||
M | River City United U10 | L A | K | K | ||||
N | Rocket City United | K | ||||||
O | SSC U9 | |||||||
P | SSC U10 Green | K | ||||||
Q | SSC U10 White | |||||||
R | Tournament Game | K K K | K K K |
SCRIMMAGE