Co-Ed Softball

Summer 2019  -  Softball
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] PRECINCT
2nd [3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK
3rd [4] KALEELS AND SV INS
4th [9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES
5th [5] SHAMROCK PUB
5th [15] DIB SQUAD
   
7th [8] MEISTER TREE CARE
7th [7] CEO
9th [12] PALMYRA PUB
9th [6] BREW CREW
9th [11] JEFF'S AUTO
9th [10] KSB
   
13th [13] DONALDSON 2
13th [18] SIP N DIP
13th [14] DONALDSON 1
13th [2] WAUSA HOMES
17th [16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES
17th [17] DAVES MOWING SERVICE
    
                            
 
     
[1] PRECINCT   19
                       
 

Game 9

Fri 8/9/19

9:00 PM

                       
 
 
[1] PRECINCT   16
                   
 
[16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES   1
 

Game 13

Fri 8/16/19

7:00 PM

                   
 

Game 1

Thu 8/8/19

6:00 PM

                   
 
[16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES   4
                   
 
[17] DAVES MOWING SERVICE   0
   
[1] PRECINCT   2
               
 
   

Game 25

Sat 8/24/19

9:00 AM

               
 
     
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   13
               
 

Game 3

Fri 8/9/19

6:00 PM

               
                 
 
               
 
 
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   6
               
                     
 
     
                   
 
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   3
                   
 
       
[1] PRECINCT   2
           
 
       

Game 31

Sat 8/24/19

11:00 AM

           
 
     
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   9
               
 

Game 4

Fri 8/9/19

7:00 PM

               
 
 
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   8
           
 
 

Game 14

Fri 8/16/19

8:00 PM

           
 
     
           
 
[13] DONALDSON 2   3
           
 
             
 
   
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   1
           
 
     
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   8
               
 

Game 5

Fri 8/9/19

8:00 PM

               
 
               
 
 
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   10
               
 
     
                   
 
[12] PALMYRA PUB   7
                   
 
           
[1] PRECINCT   2
       
 
           

Game 34

Sat 8/24/19

2:00 PM

       
 
     
[2] WAUSA HOMES   7
                 
 

Game 10

Fri 8/9/19

7:00 PM

                 
 
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   21
             
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   12
 

Game 15

Fri 8/16/19

8:00 PM

             
 

Game 2

Fri 8/9/19

6:00 PM

             
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   8
             
 
[18] SIP N DIP   10
   
[15] DIB SQUAD   1
         
 
   

Game 26

Sat 8/24/19

9:00 AM

         
 
     
[7] CEO   13
         
 

Game 6

Fri 8/9/19

8:00 PM

         
 
         
 
 
[7] CEO   5
         
 
     
             
 
[10] KSB   11
             
 
               
 
       
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   1
         
 
     
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   13
                 
 

Game 7

Fri 8/9/19

9:00 PM

                 
 
 
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   13
             
 
 

Game 16

Fri 8/16/19

9:00 PM

       
[1] PRECINCT 
   
 
     
       
     
   
 
[14] DONALDSON 1   5
           
 
             
 
   
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   2
             
 
     
 
 
     
[6] BREW CREW   16
               
 

Game 8

Fri 8/16/19

6:00 PM

               
 
               
 
 
[6] BREW CREW   3
               
 
     
               
   
 
[11] JEFF'S AUTO   6
                     
 
                       
                           
     
[2] WAUSA HOMES   18
 
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   12
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   1
 
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   2
       
   

Game 11

Fri 8/16/19

6:00 PM

[2] WAUSA HOMES   5

Game 21

Fri 8/23/19

7:00 PM

 

Game 29

Sat 8/24/19

10:00 AM

 

Game 33

Sat 8/24/19

1:00 PM

       
   
     

Game 17

Fri 8/16/19

9:00 PM

[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   4
         
   
[17] DAVES MOWING SERVICE   4

Game 27

Fri 8/23/19

9:00 PM

         
   
 
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   2
       
       
[10] KSB   7

Game 32

Sat 8/24/19

12:00 PM

       
     
         
   
     
         
   
     
[10] KSB   10
         
   
   
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   2
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   1
       
   
                 
                       
     
 
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   15
           
   
     
[14] DONALDSON 1   0

Game 22

Fri 8/23/19

8:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 18

Fri 8/23/19

6:00 PM

           
   
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   1
           
   
               
       
[11] JEFF'S AUTO   5
   
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   1
         
     
                 
   
     
                 
   
     
[11] JEFF'S AUTO   17
                 
   
                   
   
                     
                           
     
[16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES   9
 
[6] BREW CREW   0
 
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   1
           
   

Game 12

Fri 8/16/19

7:00 PM

[18] SIP N DIP   3

Game 23

Fri 8/23/19

8:00 PM

 

Game 30

Sat 8/24/19

11:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 19

Fri 8/23/19

6:00 PM

[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   2
           
   
[18] SIP N DIP   21

Game 28

Sat 8/24/19

10:00 AM

           
   
             
       
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   1
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   1
           
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   8
               
   
   
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   2
             
   
                     
                           
     
 
[7] CEO   22
               
   
     
[13] DONALDSON 2   2

Game 24

Fri 8/23/19

9:00 PM

               
   
     

Game 20

Fri 8/23/19

7:00 PM

               
   
[7] CEO   1
               
   
                   
       
[12] PALMYRA PUB   18
                 
     
                   
   
     
                   
   
     
[12] PALMYRA PUB   14
                   
   
                     
   
                       
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARDiff
PRECINCT 1001.0008.60
WAUSA HOMES 820.8005.30
JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 730.700--3.80
KALEELS AND SV INS 730.700--3.70
SHAMROCK PUB 640.60012.20
BREW CREW 640.60021.10
CEO 640.60030.00
MEISTER TREE CARE 640.60041.80
WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 640.60050.80
KSB 640.60063.20
JEFF'S AUTO 550.500-1.80
PALMYRA PUB 460.400---0.90
DONALDSON 2 460.400---1.60
DONALDSON 1 370.300-5.80
DIB SQUAD 280.200---5.10
BONNELL INDUSTRIES 280.200---5.70
DAVES MOWING SERVICE 190.1001-5.00
SIP N DIP 190.1002-4.60
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12

Show Schedule Analysis