Dicks Sporting Goods

8U MACHINE PITCH

Fall 2018 - Dallas Classic Baseball  -  Baseball

Dallas Classic Baseball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARAARDiffRSRA
BANDITS 8100.8895.226.6710947
SHARKS 5210.6885.884.259447
EXPOS 5300.6257.88-0.386063
SCOTS 2110.6256.000.502624
SLUGGERS 1400.20013.60-2.805068
LIONS 0500.000--11.40-7.401457
WOLFPACK 0500.000--12.20-8.401461
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run DifferentialRS = Runs ScoredRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

AWAY team listed first
HOME team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Week 1
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 8
  • Fri
    Churchill #1
    A: SCOTS
     
    H: LIONS
     
    Rescheduled per MR email-MD, 9/8 RO Reschedule-MD
Week 9
Week 10
  • Sat
    Churchill #1
    A: SHARKS
    19
    H: SLUGGERS
    5
    10/21 RO Reschedule-MD, Reschedule per SR email-MD
  • Sat
    Churchill #1
    A: WOLFPACK
    2
    H: SHARKS
    16
    Reschedule per VM email-MD, 10/20 RO Reschedule-MD, 9/9 RO Reschedule-MD
  • Sat
    Churchill #1
    A: WOLFPACK
     
    H: SCOTS
     
    Reschedule per VM email-MD, 10/20 RO Reschedule-MD, 9/11 RO Reschedule-MD, Reschedule per VM email-MD
  • Sun
    Churchill #1
    A: SCOTS
     
    H: BANDITS
     
    9/29 Park Ranger Reschedule-MD, Reschedule per TJ email-MD

Show Schedule Analysis