Minor - Boys C (4th - 5th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!

ARP

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Edwards Road 801.00013.75
OLR 620.750--4.75
ARP 620.750---1.13
Earle Street - Green 530.62510.63
St Matthew 530.62529.75
St George - Canvos 350.37510.00
WPC - Oles 350.37521.88
WPC - Meredith 260.250-5.38
4th Pres 170.1251-12.63
First Pres - Erwin 170.1252-11.63
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
  • Sat

    HAPPY THANKSGIVING

Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
  • Sat

    MERRY CHRISTMAS

Week 8
  • Sat

    HAPPY NEW YEAR

Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
  • Sat

    MLK WEEKEND

Week 12
Playoff Bracket

Champion BSUMC - PITTS
2nd OLR
3rd Edwards Road
3rd ST. MARY'S - BOUHAROUN
5th GRACE CHURCH - COVINGTON
   
5th FBC GREENVILLE - HOLLIS
5th CHRIST CHURCH - SYMONETTE
5th EARLE STREET - WHITE
9th DOWNTOWN PRES - ADAMS
    
            
 
     
BSUMC - PITTS   19
       
 

Game 5

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

       
 
BSUMC - PITTS   27
     
 
FBC GREENVILLE - HOLLIS   12

Game 6

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 

Game 1

Thu 1/31/19

6:30 PM

     
 
FBC GREENVILLE - HOLLIS   4
     
 
DOWNTOWN PRES - ADAMS   11
   
BSUMC - PITTS   26
 
   
 
 

Game 8

Sat 2/9/19

10:30 AM

   
 
     
ST. MARY'S - BOUHAROUN   32
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

   
 
   
 
ST. MARY'S - BOUHAROUN   25
   
 
     
     
 
CHRIST CHURCH - SYMONETTE   2
     
 
       
BSUMC - PITTS 
   
 
 
       
 
     
EARLE STREET - WHITE   16
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

     
 
OLR   23
   
 

Game 7

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
     
   
 
OLR   18
   
 
     
 
 
OLR   13
   
 
     
GRACE CHURCH - COVINGTON   18
     
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
     
 
Edwards Road   17
     
 
     
       
 
Edwards Road   20
       
 
         

Show Schedule Analysis


Minor Boys D Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [3] ST. MATTHEW
2nd [5] WPC - Oles
3rd [2] EARLE STREET - GREEN
3rd [1] ARP
5th [6] WPC - Meredith
5th [4] St George - Canvos
5th [7] 4TH Pres
5th [8] First Pres - Erwin
    
[1] ARP   36
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

[1] ARP   7
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[8] First Pres - Erwin   10
[5] WPC - Oles   16
   
 
[4] St George - Canvos   6

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

   
 
[5] WPC - Oles   13
   
 
[5] WPC - Oles   14
   
[3] ST. MATTHEW 
 
 
 
[2] EARLE STREET - GREEN   18
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

[2] EARLE STREET - GREEN   14
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
[7] 4TH Pres   14
   
 
[3] ST. MATTHEW   17
[3] ST. MATTHEW   20
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[3] ST. MATTHEW   27
     
 
[6] WPC - Meredith   10