Junior - Boys B (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!

Edwards Road - Bennett

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
BSUMC - Wilson 710.875--15.25
WPC - Price 710.875--10.25
Grace Church - Roe 620.750111.38
Christ Church - Smith 620.75025.38
St. Mary's 620.75030.63
BSUMC - Settles 530.625--3.25
Christ Church - Boswell 440.500--3.13
Earle Street - Watson 440.500--2.13
WPC - Bouton 440.500--1.63
OLR 350.375---1.88
First Pres - Waldrop 260.250---11.38
FBC Greenville 170.125---6.25
Christ Church - Williams 170.125---10.88
Edwards Road - Bennett 080.000-22.63
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
  • Sat

    HAPPY THANKSGIVING

Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
  • Sat

    MERRY CHRISTMAS

Week 8
  • Sat

    HAPPY NEW YEAR

Week 11
  • Sat

    MLK WEEKEND

Week 12
Playoff Bracket

Champion Grace Church - Bray
2nd BSUMC - Varn
3rd Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose
3rd First Pres - Arrowood
5th ARP - Littlejohn
5th ARP - Gibbs
5th Holland Park
5th WPC - Beck
    
First Pres - Arrowood   28
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

First Pres - Arrowood   15
     
 

Game 5

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 
WPC - Beck   12
BSUMC - Varn   22
   
 
BSUMC - Varn   40

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

9:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

   
 
BSUMC - Varn   19
   
 
ARP - Gibbs   11
   
Grace Church - Bray 
 
 
 
Grace Church - Bray   2
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

Grace Church - Bray   35
   
 

Game 6

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
Holland Park 
   
 
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose   48
Grace Church - Bray   24
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

     
 
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose   27
     
 
ARP - Littlejohn   20
       

Show Schedule Analysis


Junior Boys C (6th - 8th Grades)

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion Grace Church - Roe
2nd Christ Church - Smith
3rd WPC - Price
3rd BSUMC - Wilson
5th BSUMC - Settles
5th St. Mary's
    
          
 
     
BSUMC - Wilson   20
     
 

Game 3

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
Christ Church - Smith   18
   
 
Christ Church - Smith   28

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

10:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
Christ Church - Smith   30
   
 
St. Mary's   26
   
Grace Church - Roe 
 
 
 
     
 
     
WPC - Price   25
   
 

Game 4

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
Grace Church - Roe   36
Grace Church - Roe   19
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
Grace Church - Roe   40
     
 
BSUMC - Settles   24
       

Junior Boys D (6th - 8th Grades)

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion (2) Earle Street - Watson
2nd (4) OLR
3rd (3) WPC - Bouton
3rd (1) Christ Church - Boswell
5th (6) FBC Greenville
5th (5) First Pres - Waldrop
5th (7) Christ Church - Williams
5th (8) Edwards Road - Bennett
    
(1) Christ Church - Boswell   38
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

(1) Christ Church - Boswell   13
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
(8) Edwards Road - Bennett   2
(4) OLR   29
   
 
(4) OLR   28

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

   
 
(4) OLR   24
   
 
(5) First Pres - Waldrop   14
   
(2) Earle Street - Watson 
 
 
 
(2) Earle Street - Watson   36
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

(2) Earle Street - Watson   34
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
(7) Christ Church - Williams   28
   
 
(3) WPC - Bouton   35
(2) Earle Street - Watson   30
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

     
 
(3) WPC - Bouton   25
     
 
(6) FBC Greenville   21