Junior - Girls B (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

FBC Greenville - Hollis

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
St. George 801.00012.886.88
WPC - Wilkins 710.875--10.009.88
BSUMC - Howle 710.875--5.0010.00
4th Pres - Bennett 620.7508.507.25
First Pres - Anderson 530.6250.888.25
FBC Greenville - Hollis 440.500--1.3810.25
ARP 440.500--0.2510.00
Earle Street 440.500--0.2511.75
St. Matthew 440.500---2.6312.88
First Pres - Yoder 350.375-0.757.75
Christ Church - Williams 260.2501-2.6312.88
WPC - Rowan 260.2502-9.8820.00
Edwards Road 080.000---8.5015.88
Grace Church 080.000---14.7519.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
  • Sat

    HAPPY THANKSGIVING

Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
  • Sat

    MERRY CHRISTMAS

Week 8
  • Sat

    HAPPY NEW YEAR

Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
  • Sat

    MLK WEEKEND

Week 12
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] WPC - Wilkins
2nd [1] St. George
3rd [6] FBC Greenville - Hollis
3rd [4] 4th Pres - Bennett
5th [3] BSUMC - Howle
5th [5] First Pres - Anderson
5th [7] ARP
5th [8] Earle Street
    
[1] St. George   17
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

[1] St. George   22
     
 

Game 5

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[8] Earle Street   7
[1] St. George   7
   
 
[4] 4th Pres - Bennett   15

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

   
 
[4] 4th Pres - Bennett   6
   
 
[5] First Pres - Anderson   13
   
[2] WPC - Wilkins 
 
 
 
[2] WPC - Wilkins   15
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

[2] WPC - Wilkins   12
   
 

Game 6

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
[7] ARP   13
   
 
[3] BSUMC - Howle   6
[2] WPC - Wilkins   17
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[6] FBC Greenville - Hollis   11
     
 
[6] FBC Greenville - Hollis   7
       

Show Schedule Analysis


Junior Girls C (6th - 8th Grades)

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion WPC - Dubose
2nd WPC - Rowan
3rd FBC Greenville - Rollins
3rd St. Matthew
5th First Pres - Yoder
   
5th Edwards Road
5th Christ Church - Williams
5th First Pres - Frank
9th Grace Church
    
            
 
     
St. Matthew   7
       
 

Game 5

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

       
 
St. Matthew   4
     
 
Edwards Road   15

Game 6

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 

Game 1

Thu 1/31/19

7:30 PM

     
 
Edwards Road   2
     
 
Grace Church   12
   
WPC - Dubose   17
 
   
 
 

Game 8

Sat 2/9/19

12:30 PM

   
 
     
Christ Church - Williams   5
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
WPC - Dubose   20
   
 
     
     
 
WPC - Dubose   20
     
 
       
WPC - Dubose 
   
 
 
       
 
     
First Pres - Frank   8
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
FBC Greenville - Rollins   4
   
 

Game 7

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
     
   
 
FBC Greenville - Rollins   13
   
 
     
 
 
WPC - Rowan   6
   
 
     
First Pres - Yoder   14
     
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
     
 
WPC - Rowan   7
     
 
     
       
 
WPC - Rowan   15