Mites - Boys A (2nd -3rd Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

FBC - Greenville - Gilbert

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
WPC - Williams 801.00025.13
First Pres - Howard 710.875--8.88
Christ Church - Clarke 710.875--6.00
BSUMC - Hardin 620.7506.63
WPC - Gary 530.62516.13
BSUMC - Wilson 530.62524.38
St. Mary's - Norman 350.375-6.50
ARP - Wingate 260.2501-7.25
FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 260.2502-8.38
BSUMC - Stone 260.2503-5.88
Christ Church - Haselton 170.125-12.75
4th Pres 080.000-16.38
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Week 1
Week 3
  • Sat

    HAPPY THANKSGIVING

Week 4
Week 7
  • Sat

    MERRY CHRISTMAS

Week 8
  • Sat

    HAPPY NEW YEAR

Week 10
Week 11
  • Sat

    MLK WEEKEND

Week 12
Playoff Bracket

Champion BSUMC - WILSON
2nd WPC - WILLIAMS
3rd FIRST PRES - HOWARD
3rd BSUMC - HARDIN
5th CHRIST CHURCH - CLARKE
5th WPC - GARY
    
          
 
     
WPC - WILLIAMS   29
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
WPC - WILLIAMS   17
   
 
BSUMC - HARDIN   18

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
BSUMC - HARDIN   21
   
 
WPC - GARY   14
   
BSUMC - WILSON 
 
 
 
     
 
     
FIRST PRES - HOWARD   13
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
CHRIST CHURCH - CLARKE   20
BSUMC - WILSON   18
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
BSUMC - WILSON   14
     
 
BSUMC - WILSON   27
       

Show Schedule Analysis


Mites Boys A - Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion BSUMC - STONE
2nd 4TH PRES
3rd ST. MARY'S - NORMAN
3rd ARP - WINGATE
5th FBC GREENVILLE - GILBERT
5th CHRIST CHURCH - HASSELTON
    
          
 
     
ARP - WINGATE   12
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
BSUMC - STONE   13
   
 
BSUMC - STONE   29

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

9:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
BSUMC - STONE   23
   
 
CHRIST CHURCH - HASSELTON   19
   
BSUMC - STONE 
 
 
 
     
 
     
ST. MARY'S - NORMAN   13
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
FBC GREENVILLE - GILBERT   18
4TH PRES   8
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
4TH PRES   14
     
 
4TH PRES   20