Mites - Girls (2nd - 3rd Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!

Christ Church - Ellis

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Christ Church - Fletcher 801.00013.25
St. George 710.87515.38
St. Mary's 710.87527.88
WPC - Palmer 710.875313.00
FBC Greenville - Howard 620.7506.63
WPC - Lucas 530.62511.13
First Pres - McGrath 530.62527.13
4th Pres 530.62525.13
WPC - Mullins 530.62521.13
OLR 440.500-2.75
BSUMC - Herlong 350.3751-4.50
Downtown Pres - Thompson 350.3752-2.25
FBC Greenville - Powell 350.3753-3.25
BSUMC - Griffith 260.250---3.25
Downtown Pres - Miller 260.250---5.13
WPC - Warren 080.000---8.13
Edwards Road 080.000---13.50
Christ Church - Ellis 080.000---17.88
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
  • Sat

    HAPPY THANKSGIVING

Week 4
Week 6
Week 7
  • Sat

    MERRY CHRISTMAS

Week 8
  • Sat

    HAPPY NEW YEAR

Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
  • Sat

    MLK WEEKEND

Playoff Bracket

Champion CHRIST CHURCH - FLETCHER
2nd WPC - LUCAS
3rd ST. GEORGE
3rd WPC - PALMER
5th ST. MARY'S
5th FBC GREENVILLE - HOWARD
    
          
 
     
CHRIST CHURCH - FLETCHER   8
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
CHRIST CHURCH - FLETCHER   10
   
 
WPC - PALMER   10

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
WPC - PALMER   7
   
 
FBC GREENVILLE - HOWARD   4
   
CHRIST CHURCH - FLETCHER 
 
 
 
     
 
     
ST. GEORGE   1
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
ST. MARY'S   8
WPC - LUCAS   6
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
WPC - LUCAS   10
     
 
WPC - LUCAS   10
       

Show Schedule Analysis


Mites Girls B

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion BSUMC - HERLONG
2nd WPC - MULLINS
3rd 4TH PRES
3rd FIRST PRES - McGRATH
5th DOWNTOWN PRES - THOMPSON
5th OLR
    
          
 
     
FIRST PRES - McGRATH   0
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
BSUMC - HERLONG   8
   
 
OLR   0

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

9:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
BSUMC - HERLONG   2
   
 
BSUMC - HERLONG   2
   
BSUMC - HERLONG 
 
 
 
     
 
     
4TH PRES   0
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
WPC - MULLINS   2
WPC - MULLINS   6
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
WPC - MULLINS   2
     
 
DOWNTOWN PRES - THOMPSON   0
       

Mites Girls C

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion DOWNTOWN PRES - MILLER
2nd FBC GREENVILLE - POWELL
3rd BSUMC - GRIFFITH
3rd WPC - WARREN
5th CHRIST CHURCH - ELLIS
5th EDWARDS ROAD
    
          
 
     
FBC GREENVILLE - POWELL   18
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
FBC GREENVILLE - POWELL   8
   
 
WPC - WARREN   24

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

10:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

   
 
WPC - WARREN   7
   
 
EDWARDS ROAD   4
   
DOWNTOWN PRES - MILLER 
 
 
 
     
 
     
BSUMC - GRIFFITH   6
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
DOWNTOWN PRES - MILLER   18
DOWNTOWN PRES - MILLER   9
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
DOWNTOWN PRES - MILLER   14
     
 
CHRIST CHURCH - ELLIS   8