8U Championship Bracket

CENTEX 2022  -  Baseball

8U Division I Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Playoff Bracket

1st 1) OH Green Verde
2nd 3) OH Gold Rush
3rd 5) MO Mojo
4th 7) LT Bombers
5th 4) RR Dragons
   
5th 2) LT Thunder
7th 9) DS Tigers Gold
7th 8) GT Rebels
9th 6) RR Bullets
9th 10) CP Legends
    
                    
 
     
1) OH Green Verde   15
               
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

8:30 AM

               
 
 
1) OH Green Verde   16
           
 
8) GT Rebels   12
 

Game 11

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

2:30 PM

           
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

6:00 PM

           
 
8) GT Rebels   1
           
 
9) DS Tigers Gold   6
   
1) OH Green Verde   17
       
 
   

Game 16

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

11:30 AM

       
 
     
4) RR Dragons   18
       
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

8:30 AM

       
 
       
 
 
4) RR Dragons   12
       
 
     
           
 
5) MO Mojo   11
           
 
       
3) OH Gold Rush   13
   
 
       

Game 18

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

2:30 PM

   
 
     
2) LT Thunder   10
         
 

Game 6

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

8:30 AM

         
 
 
2) LT Thunder   21
     
 
7) LT Bombers   14
 

Game 12

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

2:30 PM

     
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

6:00 PM

     
 
7) LT Bombers   6
     
 
10) CP Legends   10
       
 
   
3) OH Gold Rush   20
     
 
     
3) OH Gold Rush   12
         
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

8:30 AM

          
1) OH Green Verde 
    
 
 
         
 
 
3) OH Gold Rush   22
         
 
     
             
 
6) RR Bullets   7
             
 
               
                   
     
6) RR Bullets   15
 
4) RR Dragons   11
 
1) OH Green Verde   13
   
   

Game 7

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

11:30 AM

9) DS Tigers Gold   5

Game 13

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

4:00 PM

 

Game 17

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

1:00 PM

   
   
     

Game 9

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

1:00 PM

7) LT Bombers   14
   
   
9) DS Tigers Gold   16

Game 15

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

5:30 PM

   
   
     
       
7) LT Bombers   15
1) OH Green Verde   22
   
     
       
   
     
       
   
     
7) LT Bombers   9
       
   
   
5) MO Mojo   8
     
   
             
                   
     
5) MO Mojo   19
 
2) LT Thunder   16
       
   

Game 8

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

11:30 AM

5) MO Mojo   18

Game 14

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

4:00 PM

       
   
     

Game 10

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

1:00 PM

       
   
10) CP Legends   12
5) MO Mojo   16
       
   
           
       
5) MO Mojo   25
         
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
8) GT Rebels   15
           
   
             
   
               

8U Division II Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Playoff Bracket

1st 5) OH White Heat
2nd 1) RR Rattlers
3rd 7) TC Dingers
4th 6) OH Black Storm
5th 2) GT Studs
   
5th 10) DS Maroon Tigers
7th 3) LH Panthers
7th 9) OH Grey Wolves
9th 8) CP Thunder
9th 4) MO Gladiators
    
                    
 
     
1) RR Rattlers   15
               
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

11:30 AM

               
 
 
1) RR Rattlers   21
           
 
8) CP Thunder   14
 

Game 9

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

4:00 PM

           
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

7:30 PM

           
 
9) OH Grey Wolves   5
           
 
9) OH Grey Wolves   23
   
1) RR Rattlers   14
       
 
   

Game 15

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

11:15 AM

       
 
     
4) MO Gladiators   5
       
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

10:00 AM

       
 
       
 
 
5) OH White Heat   20
       
 
     
           
 
5) OH White Heat   17
           
 
       
1) RR Rattlers   0
   
 
       

Game 18

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

2:15 PM

   
 
     
2) GT Studs   4
         
 

Game 6

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

11:30 AM

         
 
 
7) TC Dingers   16
     
 
7) TC Dingers   14
 

Game 10

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

4:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

7:30 PM

     
 
7) TC Dingers   10
     
 
10) DS Maroon Tigers   5
       
 
   
7) TC Dingers   13
     
 
     
3) LH Panthers   9
         
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

10:00 AM

          
5) OH White Heat 
    
 
 
         
 
 
6) OH Black Storm   10
         
 
     
             
 
6) OH Black Storm   13
             
 
               
                   
     
3) LH Panthers   19
 
5) OH White Heat   18
 
7) TC Dingers   15
   
   

Game 7

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

11:30 AM

3) LH Panthers   17

Game 13

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

5:30 PM

 

Game 17

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

12:45 PM

   
   
     

Game 11

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

2:30 PM

5) OH White Heat   22
   
   
8) CP Thunder   17

Game 16

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

7:00 PM

   
   
     
       
2) GT Studs   7
5) OH White Heat   1
   
     
       
   
     
       
   
     
2) GT Studs   18
       
   
   
5) OH White Heat   16
     
   
             
                   
     
4) MO Gladiators   16
 
6) OH Black Storm   22
       
   

Game 8

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

11:30 AM

10) DS Maroon Tigers   15

Game 14

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

5:30 PM

       
   
     

Game 12

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

2:30 PM

       
   
10) DS Maroon Tigers   18
6) OH Black Storm   21
       
   
           
       
10) DS Maroon Tigers   21
         
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
9) OH Grey Wolves   13
           
   
             
   
               

8U Division III Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Playoff Bracket

1st 1) MF Marble Falls
2nd 2) MO Sluggers
3rd 6) WM Texans
4th 5) LT Renegades
5th 3) CP Bolts
5th 4) LH Legends
7th 11) TC Crush
   
7th 10) RR Sharks
9th 9) LV Vikings
9th 12) MO Bandits
9th 7) BB BTX All Stars
9th 8) GT Renegades
13th 13) RR Ninjas
    
                    
 
     
1) MF Marble Falls   18
               
 

Game 6

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

10:00 AM

               
 
 
1) MF Marble Falls   19
           
 
8) GT Renegades   18
 

Game 15

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

4:00 PM

           
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

7:30 PM

           
 
8) GT Renegades   8
           
 
9) LV Vikings   5
   
1) MF Marble Falls   13
       
 
4) LH Legends   18
   

Game 21

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

11:00 AM

       
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

7:30 PM

4) LH Legends   15
       
 

Game 9

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

10:00 AM

       
 
13) RR Ninjas   9
       
 
5) LT Renegades   13
 
4) LH Legends   14
       
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

6:00 PM

           
 
5) LT Renegades   10
           
 
12) MO Bandits   3
       
1) MF Marble Falls   16
   
 
       

Game 24

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

2:00 PM

   
 
     
2) MO Sluggers   13
         
 

Game 7

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

10:00 AM

         
 
 
2) MO Sluggers   13
     
 
7) BB BTX All Stars   9
 

Game 16

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

4:00 PM

     
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Fri 6/24/22

6:00 PM

     
 
10) RR Sharks   12
     
 
10) RR Sharks   15
       
 
   
2) MO Sluggers   8
     
 
     
3) CP Bolts   16
         
 

Game 8

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

10:00 AM

          
1) MF Marble Falls 
    
 
 
         
 
6) WM Texans   15
 
3) CP Bolts   3
         
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

8:30 AM

             
 
6) WM Texans   12
             
 
11) TC Crush   10
               
                   
     
6) WM Texans   16
 
4) LH Legends   10
 
2) MO Sluggers   18
   
   

Game 11

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

1:00 PM

6) WM Texans   11

Game 19

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

5:30 PM

 

Game 23

scoresheet

Sun 6/26/22

12:30 PM

   
   
     

Game 17

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

2:30 PM

6) WM Texans   21
   
   
9) LV Vikings   13

Game 22

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

7:00 PM

   
   
     
       
6) WM Texans   20
2) MO Sluggers   10
   
     
10) RR Sharks   12
       
   
13) RR Ninjas   3

Game 12

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

1:00 PM

       
   

Game 10

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

8:30 AM

10) RR Sharks   10
       
   
12) MO Bandits   6
   
6) WM Texans   17
     
   
12) MO Bandits   14
             
                   
     
5) LT Renegades   21
 
3) CP Bolts   0
       
   

Game 13

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

1:00 PM

5) LT Renegades   17

Game 20

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

5:30 PM

       
   
     

Game 18

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

2:30 PM

       
   
7) BB BTX All Stars   20
5) LT Renegades   11
       
   
           
       
5) LT Renegades   1
         
     
8) GT Renegades   13
           
   

Game 14

scoresheet

Sat 6/25/22

1:00 PM

           
   
     
11) TC Crush   16
           
   
11) TC Crush   19