10U Championship Brackets

CENTEX 2019  -  Baseball

10U Division I Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st (1) OH Green Sox
2nd (3) OH Golden Toros
3rd (5) TC Wolves
4th (4) MO Warriors
5th (2) LH Panthers
5th (7) RR Rattlers
7th (8) RR Riverbats
7th (6) GT Bandits
    
(1) OH Green Sox   7
                
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

6:00 PM

OH #12-73, #8-3; RR #99-18,
#35-39
(1) OH Green Sox   7
           
 

Game 7

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

10:15 AM

OH #10 (39), #7 (19), #13 (10)
; MO #2 (71), #10 (50)
           
 
(8) RR Riverbats   1
 
(1) OH Green Sox   14
       
 
(4) MO Warriors   8
 

Game 12

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

11:15 AM

Toros: #7 (51), #6 (30), #10
(12); Green Sox: #13 (48).
       
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

7:45 PM

MO #27-54, #10-4; TC #21-68,
#27-33
       
 
(4) MO Warriors   4
       
 
(5) TC Wolves   4
   
(1) OH Green Sox   15
   
 
(2) LH Panthers   5
   

Game 14

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

2:45 PM

Toros: #14 (6), #3 (24), #10
(31), #11 (30), #2 (14); Sox:
#4 (55).
   
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

6:00 PM

LH #12-24, #9-17, #5-33; RR
#4-73, #34-9
(2) LH Panthers   10
     
 

Game 8

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

10:15 AM

OH #14 (22), #4 (25), #3 (32)
; LH #12 (46), #7 (37), #5
(26), #27 (9), #9 (6)
     
 
(7) RR Rattlers   4
     
 
(3) OH Golden Toros   13
 
(3) OH Golden Toros   5
     
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

7:45 PM

OH #14-22, #11-26, #4-30,
#3-27, #7-17, #2-14; RR
#10-39, #3-18, #26-39, #4-16
         
(1) OH Green Sox 
    
 
 
(3) OH Golden Toros   11
         
 
(6) GT Bandits   12
           
         
(3) OH Golden Toros   9
   
         

Game 13

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

TC: #30 (26), #9 (41), #29
(1); OH: #14 (26), #1 (45), #4
(23).
   
     
(2) LH Panthers   4
     
   
(8) RR Riverbats   8

Game 9

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

5:15 PM

TC #24-48, #2-40
(5) TC Wolves   11
   
   

Game 5

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

1:45 PM

TC #27 (15), #2 (36), #24 (29)
; RR #14 (80)

Game 11

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

7:00 PM

TC #27-30, #21-7, #9-32
(3) OH Golden Toros   3
   
   
(5) TC Wolves   5
     
   
(5) TC Wolves   9
       
       
(5) TC Wolves   3
     
     
(4) MO Warriors   10
       
   
(7) RR Rattlers   8

Game 10

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

5:15 PM

       
   

Game 6

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

1:45 PM

RR #22 (63) ; GT #44 (42), #3
(35), #10 (11)
(4) MO Warriors   6
       
   
(7) RR Rattlers   9
         
   
(6) GT Bandits   7
           

10U Division II Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st (1) OH Snow Dragons
2nd (4) LT Thunder
3rd (3) CP Bombers
4th (7) RR Lumber Company
5th (5) MF All Stars
5th (2) GT Outlaws
7th (8) MO Tribe
7th (6) TC Spartans
    
(1) OH Snow Dragons   13
                
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

6:00 PM

OH #5-24, #4-51; MO #7-46,
#1-18, #5-25, #27-1
(1) OH Snow Dragons   11
           
 

Game 7

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

10:15 AM

OH #12 (21), #10 (63) ; LT #50
(16), #51 (42), #99 (8), #9
(28)
           
 
(8) MO Tribe   7
 
(1) OH Snow Dragons   6
       
 
(4) LT Thunder   12
 

Game 12

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

11:30 AM

CP: #18 (53), #4 (33); OH: #5
(39), #1 (40), #2 (5).
       
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

7:45 PM

LT #10-18, #7-31, #99-12,
#51-18; MF #5-16, #10-22,
#28-19, #4-10, #11-11
       
 
(4) LT Thunder   6
       
 
(5) MF All Stars   5
   
(1) OH Snow Dragons   14
   
 
(2) GT Outlaws   6
   

Game 14

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

3:00 PM

LT: #22 (51), #9 (22), #99
(19); OH: #9 (59), #2 (28),
#10 (2).
   
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

6:00 PM

GT #2-22, #1-36, #12-5, #7-17;
RR #4-48, #22-12, #13-31
(7) RR Lumber Company   1
     
 

Game 8

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

10:15 AM

CP #16 (43), #4 (28) ; RR #2
(37), #27 (29), #9 (10), #99
(15)
     
 
(7) RR Lumber Company   7
     
 
(3) CP Bombers   8
 
(3) CP Bombers   4
     
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Fri 6/21/19

7:45 PM

CP #27-47, #2-39; TC #35-28,
#1-38, #5-32
         
(1) OH Snow Dragons 
    
 
 
(3) CP Bombers   10
         
 
(6) TC Spartans   0
           
         
(3) CP Bombers   3
   
         

Game 13

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

1:15 PM

LT: #10 (57), #7 (7), #22 (7);
CP: #27 (26), #2 (28), #16
(31), #5 (16).
   
     
(7) RR Lumber Company   9
     
   
(8) MO Tribe   0

Game 9

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

(7) RR Lumber Company   5
   
   

Game 5

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

12:00 PM

MF #4 (42), #16 (43) ; MO #76
(61), #27 (18)

Game 11

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

5:15 PM

LT #50-59, #51-6, #9-19
(4) LT Thunder   10
   
   
(5) MF All Stars   6
     
   
(5) MF All Stars   2
       
       
(4) LT Thunder   12
     
     
(4) LT Thunder   10
       
   
(2) GT Outlaws   14

Game 10

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

LT #11-25, #99-33, #7-37
       
   

Game 6

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

12:00 PM

GT #12 (22), #27 (39) ; TC #35
(30), #1 (15), #24 (55)
(4) LT Thunder   8
       
   
(2) GT Outlaws   8
         
   
(6) TC Spartans   1
           

10U Division III Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

1st (2) RR Chupacabras
2nd (6) OH Scrappers
3rd (1) WY Texans
4th (5) MO Silver Sluggers
5th (7) LV All Stars
5th (4) LH Grinders
7th (3) OH Black Phantoms
    
                
 
     
(1) WY Texans   7
           
 

Game 4

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

12:00 PM

WY #5 (45), #75 (18), #12 (12)
; LH #6 (65), #27 (32)
           
 
 
(1) WY Texans   5
       
 
(4) LH Grinders   11
 

Game 10

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

11:15 AM

OH: #2 (69), #10 (11); WY: #24
(55), #12 (22).
       
 

Game 3

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

8:30 AM

MO: #19 (44), #41 (43); LH:
#2 (63), #47 (29).
       
 
(4) LH Grinders   6
       
 
(5) MO Silver Sluggers   5
   
(6) OH Scrappers   10
   
 
(2) RR Chupacabras   7
   

Game 12

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

2:45 PM

RR: #8 (74), #44 (18); OH: #13
(22), #7 (49), #5 (8).
   
 

Game 2

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

8:30 AM

LV: #27 (38), #15 (41); RR:
#12 (42), #10 (47), #44 (9).
(7) LV All Stars   2
     
 

Game 5

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

12:00 PM

OH #3 (32), #10 (32) ; LV #1
(33), #15 (20), #21 (8)
     
 
(7) LV All Stars   9
     
 
(3) OH Black Phantoms   2
 
(6) OH Scrappers   12
     
 

Game 1

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

8:30 AM

Scrappers: #5 (35), #10 (12);
Phantoms: #11 (68), #7 (2), #8
(26).
         
(2) RR Chupacabras 
    
 
 
(6) OH Scrappers   8
         
 
(6) OH Scrappers   12
           
         
(1) WY Texans   7
   
         

Game 11

scoresheet

Sun 6/23/19

1:00 PM

RR: #12 (33), #1 (31), #17
(10); WY: #75 (24), #5 (30),
#4 (12), #45 (24).
   
     
(7) LV All Stars   2
     
   

Game 7

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

(5) MO Silver Sluggers   6
   
   
     

Game 9

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

5:15 PM

RR #17-59, #14-29
(2) RR Chupacabras   12
   
   
(5) MO Silver Sluggers   12
     
   
       
       
(2) RR Chupacabras   11
     
     
(4) LH Grinders   2
       
   
(2) RR Chupacabras   7

Game 8

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

3:30 PM

RR #1-44, #44-15
       
   

Game 6

scoresheet

Sat 6/22/19

1:45 PM

RR #2 (75), #14 (28) ; OH #3
(51), #4 (30)
(2) RR Chupacabras   8
       
   
(2) RR Chupacabras   12
         
   
(3) OH Black Phantoms   3