8th Grade Division

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Pools A-F are super pools and will automatically advance to the Platinum bracket along with 1st place teams from other pools. In addition, 2nd place will advance to Gold and 3rd place will advance to Silver.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A H.H.B.C. (TX) 201.00020.00
A N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN) 110.5000.00
A Atlanta Celtics GAU (GA) 020.000-20.00
B Drive Nation RED (TX) 201.00012.00
B Woodz Elite (AR) 110.5006.00
B Team Carroll Premier (AL) 020.000-18.00
C NCBC 2023 (OH) 201.00011.00
C TSF Mack 2023 (GA) 110.5009.00
C Florida Nightrydas (FL) 020.000-20.00
D TEAM THRILL UAA (MD) 201.00012.50
D Trae Young Elite (OK) 110.5000.50
D Louisville Magic (KY) 020.000-13.00
E Arkansas Rising Stars (AR) 201.00013.00
E Dream Chasers (TN) 110.500-7.00
E Shabazz Elite 020.000-6.00
F Urban ASK (TX) 201.00011.00
F GA Stars EYBL (GA) 110.5002.00
F OSAG (MS) 020.000-13.00
G Team Teague (IN) 201.00020.00
G Promise Elite (GA) 110.500-9.50
G Amigos (IN) 020.000-10.50
H Warriors Basketball 201.00012.00
H Miami Impact (FL) 110.5007.00
H Rocky Top Rowdies 020.000-19.00
I Drive Nation North (TX) 201.0009.50
I Team Heavy (TN) 110.500-6.00
I Alabama Fusion (AL) 020.000-3.50
J Team Thrill (NC) 201.0007.00
J TRI City Elite (GA) 110.5000.50
J Georgia United Celtics (GA) 020.000-7.50
K Team Thrill (VA) 201.00015.00
K Montgomery Fire (AL) 110.5005.00
K Troopers (AL) 020.000-20.00
L Team United Platinum (NC) 201.00018.00
L EO Blazers Exclusive (GA) 110.500-1.50
L Bad Boys Basketball 020.000-16.50
M E1T1 Rebels (FL) 201.00015.00
M Alabama Elite (AL) 110.5005.00
M GA State Warriors Elite (GA) 020.000-20.00
N TJ Ford Bulls (TX) 201.00011.50
N GA State Warriors Black (GA) 110.500--7.50
N Team Thrill BLK (MD) 110.500---6.00
N MBA Hoops (MS) 020.000-13.00
O MBA (TN) 201.00011.50
O River Region LA) 110.5003.00
O HHBC-2023 DJ (TX) 020.000-14.50
P Louisiana Elite (LA) 201.00014.50
P YGC36 (TX) 110.5001-2.00
P Free Bandz Elite (GA) 110.50027.50
P JCE (AL) 020.000-20.00
Q E1T1 Heat (FL) 201.00014.50
Q D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA) 110.5005.50
Q Alabama Dream (AL) 020.000-20.00
R Team Thad (TN) 201.00010.50
R TJ Ford (TX) 110.5004.00
R Steel City Gators (AL) 020.000-14.50
S Trae Young Elite (OK) Red 201.0003.00
S TSF Elite (GA) 110.5001.00
S SPSA 2023 020.000-4.00
T DCA Stacey (GA) 201.00016.50
T Grind House Elite 110.500-8.00
T Iron City Huskies (AL) 020.000-8.50
U Louisiana Knight (LA) 201.000--11.00
U Team Loaded (NC) 201.000--1.50
U We Get Buckets (TN) 020.000---3.00
U Arkansas Rising Stars Tucker (AR) 020.000---9.50
V PBA 94 Ft Elite 201.00020.00
V GA Bison (GA) 110.500-7.00
V Team TGand 020.000-13.00
W D.C.A 2.0 Mike (GA) 201.00011.50
W JSI Elite Black 110.500-8.50
W Carolina Cavs (NC) 020.000-3.00
X MC Warriors (AL) 201.0007.50
X Advanced (A2) Athletics(FL) 110.5002.50
X HHBC 2023- Angelo (TX) 020.000-10.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA)
Silver [A2] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)
Bronze [E3] Shabazz Elite
4th [A1] H.H.B.C. (TX)
5th [M1] E1T1 Rebels (FL)
5th [Q1] E1T1 Heat (FL)
5th [F3] OSAG (MS)
5th [B1] Drive Nation RED (TX)
9th [T1] DCA Stacey (GA)
   
9th [L1] Team United Platinum (NC)
9th [H1] Warriors Basketball
9th [P1] Louisiana Elite (LA)
9th [V1] PBA 94 Ft Elite
9th [I1] Drive Nation North (TX)
9th [E1] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)
9th [D3] Louisville Magic (KY)
17th [J1] Team Thrill (NC)
17th [B2] Woodz Elite (AR)
   
17th [U1] Louisiana Knight (LA)
17th [B3] Team Carroll Premier (AL)
17th [D1] TEAM THRILL UAA (MD)
17th [G1] Team Teague (IN)
17th [O1] MBA (TN)
17th [W1] D.C.A 2.0 Mike (GA)
17th [F2] GA Stars EYBL (GA)
17th [A3] Atlanta Celtics GAU (GA)
17th [C3] Florida Nightrydas (FL)
   
17th [E2] Dream Chasers (TN)
17th [K1] Team Thrill (VA)
17th [F1] Urban ASK (TX)
17th [D2] Trae Young Elite (OK)
17th [C1] NCBC 2023 (OH)
33rd [X1] MC Warriors (AL)
33rd [N1] TJ Ford Bulls (TX)
33rd [S1] Trae Young Elite (OK) Red
33rd [R1] Team Thad (TN)
    
                
 
     
[A1] H.H.B.C. (TX)   73
           
 

Game 17

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

           
 
[A1] H.H.B.C. (TX)   73
         
 
[S1] Trae Young Elite (OK) Red   52

Game 21

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

         
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

         
 
[W1] D.C.A 2.0 Mike (GA)   51
         
 
[W1] D.C.A 2.0 Mike (GA)   54
 
[A1] H.H.B.C. (TX)   83
       
 
 

Game 29

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 
     
[O1] MBA (TN)   33
       
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

       
 
       
 
[P1] Louisiana Elite (LA)   51
       
 
     
         
 
[P1] Louisiana Elite (LA)   57
         
 
   
[A1] H.H.B.C. (TX)   68
     
 
   

Game 33

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 
     
[G1] Team Teague (IN)   50
       
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

       
 
[F3] OSAG (MS)   49
     
 

Game 22

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

     
 
     
     
 
[F3] OSAG (MS)   57
     
 
       
 
 
[F3] OSAG (MS)   52
     
 
     
[H1] Warriors Basketball   52
       
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

       
 
       
 
[H1] Warriors Basketball   42
       
 
     
         
 
[B3] Team Carroll Premier (AL)   47
         
 
     
[C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA)   52
   
 
     

Game 35

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
     
[D1] TEAM THRILL UAA (MD)   54
       
 

Game 18

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

       
 
[M1] E1T1 Rebels (FL)   71
     
 
[X1] MC Warriors (AL)   36

Game 23

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

     
 
[M1] E1T1 Rebels (FL)   58
     
 
[M1] E1T1 Rebels (FL)   53
 
[M1] E1T1 Rebels (FL)   55
   
 
 

Game 30

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

   
 
     
[L1] Team United Platinum (NC)   38
   
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

   
 
   
 
[L1] Team United Platinum (NC)   66
   
 
     
     
 
[A3] Atlanta Celtics GAU (GA)   36
     
 
       
 
   
[C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA)   72
   
 
     
[F2] GA Stars EYBL (GA)   51
       
 

Game 9

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

       
 
[C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA)   67
     
 

Game 24

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

     
 
     
     
 
[C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA)   62
     
 
       
 
 
[C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA)   77
     
 
     
[K1] Team Thrill (VA)   47
       
 

Game 10

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

       
 
       
 
[T1] DCA Stacey (GA)   48
       
 
     
         
 
[T1] DCA Stacey (GA)   50
         
 
           
[C2] TSF Mack 2023 (GA) 
   
 
 
           
 
     
[C1] NCBC 2023 (OH)   57
         
 

Game 19

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

         
 
[V1] PBA 94 Ft Elite   33
       
 
[N1] TJ Ford Bulls (TX)   42

Game 25

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

       
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

       
 
[V1] PBA 94 Ft Elite   59
       
 
[V1] PBA 94 Ft Elite   53
 
[Q1] E1T1 Heat (FL)   50
     
 
 

Game 31

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

     
 
     
[D2] Trae Young Elite (OK)   58
     
 

Game 11

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[Q1] E1T1 Heat (FL)   60
     
 
     
       
 
[Q1] E1T1 Heat (FL)   61
       
 
   
[A2] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   60
   
 
   

Game 34

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

   
 
     
[F1] Urban ASK (TX)   36
     
 

Game 12

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
[A2] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   52
   
 

Game 26

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[A2] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   57
   
 
     
 
 
[A2] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   71
   
 
     
[I1] Drive Nation North (TX)   49
     
 

Game 13

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[I1] Drive Nation North (TX)   28
     
 
     
       
 
[C3] Florida Nightrydas (FL)   48
       
 
         
 
     
[A2] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   44
   
 
     
[B1] Drive Nation RED (TX)   68
         
 

Game 20

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

         
 
[B1] Drive Nation RED (TX)   58
       
 
[E2] Dream Chasers (TN)   69

Game 27

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

       
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

       
 
[E2] Dream Chasers (TN)   53
       
 
[R1] Team Thad (TN)   65
 
[B1] Drive Nation RED (TX)   51
     
 
 

Game 32

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

     
 
     
[D3] Louisville Magic (KY)   51
     
 

Game 14

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[D3] Louisville Magic (KY)   40
     
 
     
       
 
[U1] Louisiana Knight (LA)   43
       
 
         
 
   
[E3] Shabazz Elite   41
     
 
     
[E1] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)   63
         
 

Game 15

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

         
 
[E1] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)   28
       
 

Game 28

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

       
 
     
       
 
[B2] Woodz Elite (AR)   58
       
 
         
 
 
[E3] Shabazz Elite   66
       
 
     
[J1] Team Thrill (NC)   44
         
 

Game 16

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

         
 
         
 
[E3] Shabazz Elite   60
         
 
     
           
 
[E3] Shabazz Elite   73
           
 
             

Gold Silver Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [Q2] D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA)
Silver [W2] JSI Elite Black
Bronze [U2] Team Loaded (NC)
Bronze [S2] TSF Elite (GA)
5th [O2] River Region LA)
5th [R2] TJ Ford (TX)
   
5th [P2] YGC36 (TX)
5th [I2] Team Heavy (TN)
9th [L2] EO Blazers Exclusive (GA)
9th [T2] Grind House Elite
9th [N2] GA State Warriors Black (GA)
9th [G2] Promise Elite (GA)
   
9th [J2] TRI City Elite (GA)
9th [K2] Montgomery Fire (AL)
9th [M2] Alabama Elite (AL)
9th [H2] Miami Impact (FL)
17th [X2] Advanced (A2) Athletics(FL)
17th [V2] GA Bison (GA)
    
              
 
     
[G2] Promise Elite (GA)   59
         
 

Game 9

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

         
 
[W2] JSI Elite Black   63
       
 
[V2] GA Bison (GA)   54

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

       
 
[W2] JSI Elite Black   63
       
 
[W2] JSI Elite Black   57
 
[W2] JSI Elite Black   57
     
 
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

     
 
     
[N2] GA State Warriors Black (GA)   42
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[O2] River Region LA)   49
     
 
     
       
 
[O2] River Region LA)   45
       
 
     
[W2] JSI Elite Black   58
 
   
 
   

Game 17

Sun 3/10/19

12:40 PM

   
 
     
[J2] TRI City Elite (GA)   30
     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
[S2] TSF Elite (GA)   56
   
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

   
 
     
   
 
[S2] TSF Elite (GA)   52
   
 
     
 
 
[S2] TSF Elite (GA)   54
   
 
     
[K2] Montgomery Fire (AL)   37
     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[R2] TJ Ford (TX)   53
     
 
     
       
 
[R2] TJ Ford (TX)   64
       
 
       
[Q2] D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[H2] Miami Impact (FL)   15
       
 

Game 10

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[U2] Team Loaded (NC)   50
     
 
[U2] Team Loaded (NC)   65

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

     
 
[U2] Team Loaded (NC)   50
     
 
[X2] Advanced (A2) Athletics(FL)   44
 
[U2] Team Loaded (NC)   34
   
 
 

Game 16

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

   
 
     
[M2] Alabama Elite (AL)   52
   
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[P2] YGC36 (TX)   45
   
 
     
     
 
[P2] YGC36 (TX)   62
     
 
       
 
   
[Q2] D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA)   61
   
 
     
[I2] Team Heavy (TN)   51
       
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[I2] Team Heavy (TN)   22
     
 

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 
     
     
 
[T2] Grind House Elite   45
     
 
       
 
 
[Q2] D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA)   50
     
 
     
[L2] EO Blazers Exclusive (GA)   46
       
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
       
 
[Q2] D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA)   53
       
 
     
         
 
[Q2] D.C.A 2.0 Mack (GA)   48
         
 
           

Silver Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [P3] Free Bandz Elite (GA)
Silver [W3] Carolina Cavs (NC)
Bronze [L3] Bad Boys Basketball
Bronze [N4] MBA Hoops (MS)
5th [O3] HHBC-2023 DJ (TX)
5th [S3] SPSA 2023
5th [X3] HHBC 2023- Angelo (TX)
   
5th [I3] Alabama Fusion (AL)
9th [Q3] Alabama Dream (AL)
9th [U4] Arkansas Rising Stars Tucker (AR)
9th [M3] GA State Warriors Elite (GA)
9th [G3] Amigos (IN)
9th [J3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)
9th [N3] Team Thrill BLK (MD)
   
9th [K3] Troopers (AL)
9th [H3] Rocky Top Rowdies
17th [P4] JCE (AL)
17th [R3] Steel City Gators (AL)
17th [T3] Iron City Huskies (AL)
17th [V3] Team TGand
17th [U3] We Get Buckets (TN)
    
              
 
     
[G3] Amigos (IN)   54
         
 

Game 9

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

         
 
[W3] Carolina Cavs (NC)   54
       
 
[V3] Team TGand   63

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

       
 
[W3] Carolina Cavs (NC)   57
       
 
[W3] Carolina Cavs (NC)   91
 
[W3] Carolina Cavs (NC)   54
     
 
 

Game 18

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

     
 
     
[N3] Team Thrill BLK (MD)   33
     
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

     
 
     
 
[O3] HHBC-2023 DJ (TX)   48
     
 
     
       
 
[O3] HHBC-2023 DJ (TX)   38
       
 
     
[W3] Carolina Cavs (NC)   33
 
   
 
   

Game 20

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
     
[J3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)   48
     
 

Game 10

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[S3] SPSA 2023   50
   
 
[S3] SPSA 2023   52

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

   
 
[S3] SPSA 2023   50
   
 
[P4] JCE (AL)   44
     
 
 
[N4] MBA Hoops (MS)   36
   
 
     
[K3] Troopers (AL)   45
     
 

Game 11

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

     
 
     
 
[R3] Steel City Gators (AL)   56
[N4] MBA Hoops (MS)   54
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

       
 
[N4] MBA Hoops (MS)   63
       
 
[N4] MBA Hoops (MS)   62
       
[P3] Free Bandz Elite (GA) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[H3] Rocky Top Rowdies   71
       
 

Game 12

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[X3] HHBC 2023- Angelo (TX)   54
     
 
[U3] We Get Buckets (TN)   52

Game 16

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

     
 
[X3] HHBC 2023- Angelo (TX)   73
     
 
[X3] HHBC 2023- Angelo (TX)   53
 
[P3] Free Bandz Elite (GA)   60
   
 
 

Game 19

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

   
 
     
[M3] GA State Warriors Elite (GA)   43
   
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[P3] Free Bandz Elite (GA)   73
   
 
     
     
 
[P3] Free Bandz Elite (GA)   52
     
 
       
 
   
[P3] Free Bandz Elite (GA)   60
   
 
     
[I3] Alabama Fusion (AL)   52
       
 

Game 13

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[I3] Alabama Fusion (AL)   34
     
 
[T3] Iron City Huskies (AL)   66

Game 17

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

3:00 PM

     
 
[U4] Arkansas Rising Stars Tucker (AR)   51
     
 
[U4] Arkansas Rising Stars Tucker (AR)   56
       
 
 
[L3] Bad Boys Basketball   37
     
 
     
[L3] Bad Boys Basketball   67
       
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
       
 
[L3] Bad Boys Basketball   36
       
 
     
         
 
[Q3] Alabama Dream (AL)   37