7th Grade Division

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
Pools A-D are super pools and will automatically advance to the Platinum bracket along with 1st place teams from other pools. In addition, 2nd place will advance to Gold and 3rd place will advance to Silver.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A TEAM THRILL UAA (MD) 201.00019.00
A Arkansas Rising Stars (AR) 110.5001.00
A OASG (MS) 020.000-20.00
B WACG (TN) 201.00016.00
B NCBC 2024 (OH) 110.500-4.00
B Nightrydas (FL) 020.000-12.00
C Memphis Wildcats 2024(TN) 201.00010.00
C Trae Young Elite (OK) 110.5000.50
C Louisiana Elite (LA) 020.000-10.50
D Drive Nation Red (TX) 201.00017.00
D NYBA Elite (TN) 110.5000.00
D Atlanta Cavs (GA) 020.000-17.00
E Florida Vipers (FL) 201.00020.00
E Houston Flight (TX) 110.500-4.00
E GA Bisons (GA) 020.000-16.00
F HHBC - Jackson 201.00017.50
F GA Stars (GA) 110.500--0.50
F TRI City Elite (GA) 110.500---6.00
F We Get Buckets (TN) 020.000-12.00
G Dream Chasers (TN) 201.00017.50
G CBF Lightning (FL) 110.5002.50
G Alabama Dream (AL)Antwan 020.000-20.00
H DCA 2.0 (GA) 201.00014.50
H Memphis Wildcats Blue (TN) 110.500-4.00
H Team Heavy 020.000-10.50
I Team Thrill (NC) 201.00020.00
I Alabama Fusion (AL) 110.5000.00
I Game Changers 020.000-20.00
J GA State Warriors (GA) 110.50015.50
J NELA All Stars 110.5001-0.50
J Team UP Sports Red 110.5001-5.00
K Team BBC White 201.00020.00
K TNA 110.5000.00
K JCE 020.000-20.00
L Loyalty 1st 201.00010.00
L Gulf Coast Canes (TX) 110.500-8.50
L MBA Hoops (MS) 020.000-1.50
M Free Bandz Elite 201.00019.50
M Advanced ((A2) Athletics 110.500-4.50
M Team Carroll Premier (AL) 020.000-15.00
N E1T1 Heat (FL) 201.00020.00
N Steel City Gators (AL) 110.5000.00
N HCBC Hoop Squad 020.000-20.00
O Team Loaded 704 (NC) 201.00017.00
O Louisville Magic (KY) 110.5003.00
O Georgia United Celtics (GA) 020.000-20.00
P Atlanta Celtics 2024 (GA) 201.00014.50
P House Of Hoops 110.5005.50
P Alabama Dream (AL) 020.000-20.00
Q LA Hoyas (LA) 201.00017.50
Q Alabama Rens (AL) 110.500-7.50
Q JSI Elite Black 020.000-10.00
R Heat Prep (TN) 201.00020.00
R Team TGand 110.500-6.00
R ATL Golden Eagles (GA) 020.000-14.00
S HHBC Begg (TX) 201.00017.50
S Iron City Huskies (AL) 110.500-2.50
S GA Stars TH (GA) 020.000-15.00
T Team Teague (IN) 201.00020.00
T Nike Cy Fair Elite (TX) 110.50010.00
T G4WYW (LA) 110.5002-9.00
T Game Changers Red (GA)) 020.000-11.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [D1] Drive Nation Red (TX)
Silver [B1] WACG (TN)
Bronze [A1] TEAM THRILL UAA (MD)
Bronze [C2] Trae Young Elite (OK)
5th [H1] DCA 2.0 (GA)
5th [T1] Team Teague (IN)
5th [D2] NYBA Elite (TN)
   
5th [C1] Memphis Wildcats 2024(TN)
9th [R1] Heat Prep (TN)
9th [E1] Florida Vipers (FL)
9th [C3] Louisiana Elite (LA)
9th [N1] E1T1 Heat (FL)
9th [F1] HHBC - Jackson
9th [M1] Free Bandz Elite
   
9th [I1] Team Thrill (NC)
9th [P1] Atlanta Celtics 2024 (GA)
17th [B2] NCBC 2024 (OH)
17th [L1] Loyalty 1st
17th [A2] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)
17th [A3] OASG (MS)
17th [B3] Nightrydas (FL)
   
17th [O1] Team Loaded 704 (NC)
17th [G1] Dream Chasers (TN)
17th [K1] Team BBC White
17th [D3] Atlanta Cavs (GA)
17th [S1] HHBC Begg (TX)
17th [J1] GA State Warriors (GA)
17th [Q1] LA Hoyas (LA)
    
              
 
     
[A1] TEAM THRILL UAA (MD)   52
         
 

Game 13

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

         
 
[A1] TEAM THRILL UAA (MD)   51
       
 
[P1] Atlanta Celtics 2024 (GA)   58

Game 21

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

       
 
[P1] Atlanta Celtics 2024 (GA)   33
       
 
[Q1] LA Hoyas (LA)   33
 
[A1] TEAM THRILL UAA (MD)   51
     
 
[H1] DCA 2.0 (GA)   53
 

Game 25

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

[H1] DCA 2.0 (GA)   56
     
 

Game 17

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

     
 
[B3] Nightrydas (FL)   46
     
 
[I1] Team Thrill (NC)   50
[H1] DCA 2.0 (GA)   48
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

       
 
[I1] Team Thrill (NC)   51
       
 
[A3] OASG (MS)   13
     
[D1] Drive Nation Red (TX)   58
 
   
 
   

Game 27

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Drive Nation Red (TX)   54
     
 

Game 14

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

     
 
[D1] Drive Nation Red (TX)   69
   
 
[M1] Free Bandz Elite   59

Game 22

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

   
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[M1] Free Bandz Elite   51
   
 
[A2] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)   54
     
 
[B2] NCBC 2024 (OH)   60
 
[D1] Drive Nation Red (TX)   53
   
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

[T1] Team Teague (IN)   66
     
 

Game 18

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

     
 
[T1] Team Teague (IN)   63
     
 
[L1] Loyalty 1st   47
[T1] Team Teague (IN)   52
     
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

       
 
[E1] Florida Vipers (FL)   55
       
 
[E1] Florida Vipers (FL)   52
       
[D1] Drive Nation Red (TX) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] WACG (TN)   55
       
 

Game 15

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

       
 
[B1] WACG (TN)   77
     
 
[O1] Team Loaded 704 (NC)   37

Game 23

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

     
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[R1] Heat Prep (TN)   27
     
 
[R1] Heat Prep (TN)   48
 
[B1] WACG (TN)   75
   
 
[G1] Dream Chasers (TN)   60
 

Game 26

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

[C3] Louisiana Elite (LA)   25
   
 

Game 19

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

   
 
[C3] Louisiana Elite (LA)   65
   
 
[J1] GA State Warriors (GA)   27
[D2] NYBA Elite (TN)   64
   
 

Game 9

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[D2] NYBA Elite (TN)   69
     
 
[D2] NYBA Elite (TN)   62
       
 
   
[B1] WACG (TN)   45
   
 
     
[C1] Memphis Wildcats 2024(TN)   51
       
 

Game 16

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

       
 
[C1] Memphis Wildcats 2024(TN)   39
     
 
[N1] E1T1 Heat (FL)   58

Game 24

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

     
 

Game 10

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[N1] E1T1 Heat (FL)   49
     
 
[S1] HHBC Begg (TX)   57
       
 
[F1] HHBC - Jackson   66
 
[C2] Trae Young Elite (OK)   50
     
 

Game 11

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

[F1] HHBC - Jackson   46
       
 

Game 20

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

       
 
[D3] Atlanta Cavs (GA)   59
       
 
[K1] Team BBC White   46
[C2] Trae Young Elite (OK)   58
       
 

Game 12

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

         
 
[C2] Trae Young Elite (OK)   58
         
 
[C2] Trae Young Elite (OK)   48
           

Gold Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [P2] House Of Hoops
Silver [G2] CBF Lightning (FL)
Bronze [M2] Advanced ((A2) Athletics
Bronze [F2] GA Stars (GA)
5th [H2] Memphis Wildcats Blue (TN)
5th [N2] Steel City Gators (AL)
5th [O2] Louisville Magic (KY)
5th [T2] Nike Cy Fair Elite (TX)
   
9th [J2] NELA All Stars
9th [Q2] Alabama Rens (AL)
9th [L2] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)
9th [I2] Alabama Fusion (AL)
9th [S2] Iron City Huskies (AL)
9th [R2] Team TGand
9th [K2] TNA
9th [E2] Houston Flight (TX)
    
[E2] Houston Flight (TX)   34
            
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

[T2] Nike Cy Fair Elite (TX)   53
       
 

Game 9

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 
[T2] Nike Cy Fair Elite (TX)   54
[M2] Advanced ((A2) Athletics   47
     
 
[L2] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)   45

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

5:20 PM

     
 
[M2] Advanced ((A2) Athletics   57
     
 
[M2] Advanced ((A2) Athletics   57
   
[P2] House Of Hoops   78
 
   
 
[H2] Memphis Wildcats Blue (TN)   55
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

[H2] Memphis Wildcats Blue (TN)   36
   
 

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

   
 
[Q2] Alabama Rens (AL)   34
   
 
[I2] Alabama Fusion (AL)   17
[P2] House Of Hoops   57
   
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

     
 
[P2] House Of Hoops   64
     
 
[P2] House Of Hoops   62
       
[P2] House Of Hoops 
   
 
 
[F2] GA Stars (GA)   62
       
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

[F2] GA Stars (GA)   57
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

     
 
[S2] Iron City Huskies (AL)   28
[F2] GA Stars (GA)   61
   
 
[K2] TNA   30

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

   
 
[N2] Steel City Gators (AL)   53
   
 
[N2] Steel City Gators (AL)   49
     
 
[G2] CBF Lightning (FL)   49
 
[G2] CBF Lightning (FL)   64
   
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

[G2] CBF Lightning (FL)   51
     
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

     
 
[R2] Team TGand   43
     
 
[J2] NELA All Stars   39
[G2] CBF Lightning (FL)   74
     
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

4:10 PM

       
 
[O2] Louisville Magic (KY)   34
       
 
[O2] Louisville Magic (KY)   65
         

Silver Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [H3] Team Heavy
Silver [O3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)
Bronze [F4] We Get Buckets (TN)
Bronze [L3] MBA Hoops (MS)
5th [E3] GA Bisons (GA)
5th [P3] Alabama Dream (AL)
   
5th [K3] JCE
5th [R3] ATL Golden Eagles (GA)
9th [J3] Team UP Sports Red
9th [G3] Alabama Dream (AL)Antwan
9th [M3] Team Carroll Premier (AL)
9th [T3] G4WYW (LA)
   
9th [Q3] JSI Elite Black
9th [I3] Game Changers
9th [N3] HCBC Hoop Squad
9th [F3] TRI City Elite (GA)
17th [T4] Game Changers Red (GA))
17th [S3] GA Stars TH (GA)
    
              
 
     
[E3] GA Bisons (GA)   38
         
 

Game 9

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

         
 
[E3] GA Bisons (GA)   39
       
 
[T3] G4WYW (LA)   15

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[T3] G4WYW (LA)   33
       
 
[S3] GA Stars TH (GA)   0
 
[L3] MBA Hoops (MS)   58
     
 
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
     
[L3] MBA Hoops (MS)   59
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

     
 
     
 
[L3] MBA Hoops (MS)   64
     
 
     
       
 
[M3] Team Carroll Premier (AL)   57
       
 
     
[H3] Team Heavy   63
 
   
 
   

Game 17

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 
     
[H3] Team Heavy   55
     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

     
 
[H3] Team Heavy   57
   
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

   
 
     
   
 
[Q3] JSI Elite Black   34
   
 
     
 
 
[H3] Team Heavy   63
   
 
     
[I3] Game Changers   29
     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

     
 
     
 
[P3] Alabama Dream (AL)   36
     
 
     
       
 
[P3] Alabama Dream (AL)   59
       
 
       
[H3] Team Heavy 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[F3] TRI City Elite (GA)   41
       
 

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 
[F4] We Get Buckets (TN)   56
     
 
[T4] Game Changers Red (GA))   29

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

     
 
[F4] We Get Buckets (TN)   44
     
 
[F4] We Get Buckets (TN)   54
 
[F4] We Get Buckets (TN)   33
   
 
 

Game 16

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
     
[K3] JCE   57
   
 

Game 6

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

   
 
   
 
[K3] JCE   52
   
 
     
     
 
[N3] HCBC Hoop Squad   55
     
 
       
 
   
[O3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)   51
   
 
     
[G3] Alabama Dream (AL)Antwan   16
       
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

       
 
[R3] ATL Golden Eagles (GA)   34
     
 

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 
     
     
 
[R3] ATL Golden Eagles (GA)   58
     
 
       
 
 
[O3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)   52
     
 
     
[J3] Team UP Sports Red   49
       
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

       
 
       
 
[O3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)   45
       
 
     
         
 
[O3] Georgia United Celtics (GA)   54