6th Grade Division

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
Pools A-D are super pools and will automatically advance to the Platinum bracket along with 1st place teams from other pools. In addition, 2nd place will advance to Gold and 3rd place will advance to Silver.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
A HHBC 2025 (TX) 201.00013.0042.50
A Gladiators (LA) 110.500-1.5050.50
A SEMO Blazers (MO) 020.000-11.5049.50
B Black OPS (NY) 201.00012.0049.50
B SA Future (TX) 110.500-5.5061.50
B NCBC 2025 (OH) 020.000-6.5067.00
C Team Thrill UAA (MD) 201.0007.5034.00
C Nightrydas (LA) 110.5000.0036.00
C Joe Johnson Hawks (AR) 020.000-7.5045.00
D D.C.A 2.0 Kevin (GA) 201.00016.0043.50
D Drive Nation 2025(TX) 110.500-6.5056.00
D NYBA Elite (TN) 020.000-9.5057.50
E We Get Buckets(TN) 201.0008.5043.00
E ABA Basketball (AL) 110.5001.0050.00
E Memphis Phenoms (TN) 020.000-9.5054.50
F Trae Young Elite (OK) 201.00013.0026.50
F Arkansas Rising Stars (AR) 110.5001.5032.00
F PTR Elite (TX) 020.000-14.5044.00
G Black OPS (DC) 201.00020.0027.50
G Memphis United (TN) 110.500-8.0046.50
G Team Elite Proteges 020.000-12.0051.50
H Team Thrill (NC) 201.00015.5037.00
H Yanders Law (MO) 110.500-4.0059.50
H TRI City Elite (GA) 020.000-11.5059.50
I EP Elite Gold (LA) 201.00018.5020.50
I Team AJ/ELW Future Stars(GA) 110.500-5.0030.50
I GA State Warriors (GA) 020.000-13.5039.50
J DCA (GA) 201.00011.5036.00
J G4WYW(LA) 110.500-2.5037.00
J Sky's The Limit(MI) 020.000-9.0042.50
K Florida Vipers (FL) 201.00014.5030.50
K JSI Elite 110.500-7.5042.50
K 5 Stars Athletics 020.000-7.0045.50
L GA Kings West (GA) 201.0007.5029.00
L DB Elite(LA) 110.5009.5023.50
L Wild Card Basketball(AL) 020.000-17.0050.00
M CBF Lightning (FL) 201.00020.0017.00
M Team Takeover (DC) 110.5001-7.5043.00
M Texas Pro (TX) 110.50026.0032.50
M Team Open Court 020.000-18.5043.50
N Steel City Gators (AL) 201.000--13.0030.00
N Indiana Jammers (IN) 201.000--8.5028.50
N Georgia Go Hard (GA) 020.000---9.0042.00
N Sports Academy (LA) 020.000---12.5038.00
O AK J'Hawks (KS) 201.000--13.5043.50
O Woodz Elite (AR) 201.000--7.0035.50
O Mark Black Academy (FL) 020.000---7.5049.00
O All in Elite (GA) 020.000---13.0050.50
P Team Teague (IN) 201.000--20.0014.00
P Dream Chasers (TN) 201.000--20.0028.50
P Alabama Kings (AL) 020.000---20.0044.50
P Team Nash (TN) 020.000---20.0056.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [C1] Team Thrill UAA (MD)
Silver [E1] We Get Buckets(TN)
Bronze [B1] Black OPS (NY)
Bronze [A1] HHBC 2025 (TX)
5th [F1] Trae Young Elite (OK)
5th [A2] Gladiators (LA)
5th [D1] D.C.A 2.0 Kevin (GA)
5th [B2] SA Future (TX)
   
9th [J1] DCA (GA)
9th [D3] NYBA Elite (TN)
9th [N1] Steel City Gators (AL)
9th [C2] Nightrydas (LA)
9th [C3] Joe Johnson Hawks (AR)
9th [M1] CBF Lightning (FL)
9th [G1] Black OPS (DC)
9th [P1] Team Teague (IN)
   
17th [I1] EP Elite Gold (LA)
17th [K1] Florida Vipers (FL)
17th [D2] Drive Nation 2025(TX)
17th [B3] NCBC 2025 (OH)
17th [O1] AK J'Hawks (KS)
17th [L1] GA Kings West (GA)
17th [A3] SEMO Blazers (MO)
17th [H1] Team Thrill (NC)
    
              
 
     
[A1] HHBC 2025 (TX)   59
         
 

Game 9

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

         
 
[A1] HHBC 2025 (TX)   68
       
 
[P1] Team Teague (IN)   55

Game 17

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

       
 
[P1] Team Teague (IN)   58
       
 
[H1] Team Thrill (NC)   23
 
[A1] HHBC 2025 (TX)   59
     
 
 

Game 21

Sun 3/10/19

12:40 PM

     
 
     
[B2] SA Future (TX)   65
     
 

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 
     
 
[I1] EP Elite Gold (LA)   59
[B2] SA Future (TX)   46
     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

7:40 PM

       
 
[G1] Black OPS (DC)   51
       
 
[G1] Black OPS (DC)   62
     
[E1] We Get Buckets(TN)   45
 
   
 
   

Game 23

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 
     
[D1] D.C.A 2.0 Kevin (GA)   51
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 
[D1] D.C.A 2.0 Kevin (GA)   51
   
 
[M1] CBF Lightning (FL)   66

Game 18

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

   
 
[M1] CBF Lightning (FL)   49
   
 
[A3] SEMO Blazers (MO)   40
     
 
 
[E1] We Get Buckets(TN)   63
   
 
     
[C3] Joe Johnson Hawks (AR)   38
     
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 
     
 
[L1] GA Kings West (GA)   33
[E1] We Get Buckets(TN)   66
     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

8:50 PM

       
 
[E1] We Get Buckets(TN)   52
       
 
[E1] We Get Buckets(TN)   54
       
[C1] Team Thrill UAA (MD) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Black OPS (NY)   55
       
 

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 
[B1] Black OPS (NY)   44
     
 
[O1] AK J'Hawks (KS)   37

Game 19

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[C2] Nightrydas (LA)   54
     
 
[C2] Nightrydas (LA)   39
 
[B1] Black OPS (NY)   40
   
 
 

Game 22

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
     
[A2] Gladiators (LA)   52
   
 

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

   
 
   
 
[J1] DCA (GA)   68
[A2] Gladiators (LA)   41
   
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[J1] DCA (GA)   44
     
 
[B3] NCBC 2025 (OH)   34
       
 
   
[C1] Team Thrill UAA (MD)   46
   
 
     
[C1] Team Thrill UAA (MD)   54
       
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 
[C1] Team Thrill UAA (MD)   47
     
 
[N1] Steel City Gators (AL)   41

Game 20

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[N1] Steel City Gators (AL)   38
     
 
[D2] Drive Nation 2025(TX)   40
       
 
 
[C1] Team Thrill UAA (MD)   47
     
 
     
[D3] NYBA Elite (TN)   40
       
 

Game 16

Sun 3/10/19

9:10 AM

       
 
       
 
[K1] Florida Vipers (FL)   20
[F1] Trae Young Elite (OK)   35
       
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

         
 
[F1] Trae Young Elite (OK)   61
         
 
[F1] Trae Young Elite (OK)   37
           

Gold Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [M2] Team Takeover (DC)
Silver [N2] Indiana Jammers (IN)
Bronze [P2] Dream Chasers (TN)
Bronze [O2] Woodz Elite (AR)
5th [E2] ABA Basketball (AL)
5th [H2] Yanders Law (MO)
   
5th [F2] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)
5th [G2] Memphis United (TN)
9th [L2] DB Elite(LA)
9th [I2] Team AJ/ELW Future Stars(GA)
9th [K2] JSI Elite
9th [J2] G4WYW(LA)
    
            
 
     
[E2] ABA Basketball (AL)   27
       
 

Game 5

Sun 3/10/19

12:40 PM

       
 
[M2] Team Takeover (DC)   49
     
 
[L2] DB Elite(LA)   26

Game 9

Sun 3/10/19

3:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[M2] Team Takeover (DC)   49
     
 
[M2] Team Takeover (DC)   45
   
[M2] Team Takeover (DC)   44
 
   
 
 

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

5:20 PM

   
 
     
[H2] Yanders Law (MO)   31
   
 

Game 6

Sun 3/10/19

12:40 PM

   
 
   
 
[I2] Team AJ/ELW Future Stars(GA)   12
[P2] Dream Chasers (TN)   41
   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[P2] Dream Chasers (TN)   52
     
 
[P2] Dream Chasers (TN)   45
       
[M2] Team Takeover (DC) 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[F2] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)   23
     
 

Game 7

Sun 3/10/19

12:40 PM

     
 
[N2] Indiana Jammers (IN)   26
   
 
[K2] JSI Elite   27

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

   
 
[N2] Indiana Jammers (IN)   40
   
 
[N2] Indiana Jammers (IN)   48
     
 
 
[N2] Indiana Jammers (IN)   40
   
 
     
[G2] Memphis United (TN)   40
     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/10/19

12:40 PM

     
 
     
 
[J2] G4WYW(LA)   31
[O2] Woodz Elite (AR)   24
     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

       
 
[O2] Woodz Elite (AR)   45
       
 
[O2] Woodz Elite (AR)   43
         

Sliver Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [M3] Texas Pro (TX)
Silver [N3] Georgia Go Hard (GA)
Bronze [O4] All in Elite (GA)
Bronze [G3] Team Elite Proteges
5th [E3] Memphis Phenoms (TN)
5th [I3] GA State Warriors (GA)
5th [M4] Team Open Court
5th [O3] Mark Black Academy (FL)
   
9th [N4] Sports Academy (LA)
9th [L3] Wild Card Basketball(AL)
9th [H3] TRI City Elite (GA)
9th [P3] Alabama Kings (AL)
9th [F3] PTR Elite (TX)
9th [K3] 5 Stars Athletics
9th [P4] Team Nash (TN)
9th [J3] Sky's The Limit(MI)
    
[E3] Memphis Phenoms (TN)   44
            
 

Game 1

Sat 3/9/19

6:30 PM

[E3] Memphis Phenoms (TN)   42
       
 

Game 9

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

       
 
[N4] Sports Academy (LA)   21
[M3] Texas Pro (TX) 
     
 
[L3] Wild Card Basketball(AL)   7

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[M3] Texas Pro (TX)   52
     
 
[M3] Texas Pro (TX)   45
   
[M3] Texas Pro (TX)   50
 
   
 
[H3] TRI City Elite (GA)   30
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

[O4] All in Elite (GA)   47
   
 

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
[O4] All in Elite (GA)   53
   
 
[I3] GA State Warriors (GA)   39
[O4] All in Elite (GA) 
   
 

Game 4

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

     
 
[I3] GA State Warriors (GA)   28
     
 
[P3] Alabama Kings (AL)   33
       
[M3] Texas Pro (TX) 
   
 
 
[F3] PTR Elite (TX)   31
       
 

Game 5

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

[M4] Team Open Court   33
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[M4] Team Open Court   52
[N3] Georgia Go Hard (GA)   41
   
 
[K3] 5 Stars Athletics   39

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

   
 
[N3] Georgia Go Hard (GA)   34
   
 
[N3] Georgia Go Hard (GA)   41
     
 
[G3] Team Elite Proteges   60
 
[N3] Georgia Go Hard (GA)   33
   
 

Game 7

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

[G3] Team Elite Proteges 
     
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[P4] Team Nash (TN)   40
     
 
[J3] Sky's The Limit(MI)   37
[G3] Team Elite Proteges   39
     
 

Game 8

Sat 3/9/19

10:00 PM

       
 
[O3] Mark Black Academy (FL) 
       
 
[O3] Mark Black Academy (FL)   53