3rd Grade Division

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
1st and 2nd place will automatically advance to the Platinum bracket along with  3rd place will advance to Gold Bracket.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A Texas United (TX) 201.00014.00
A Team Edition 305 (FL) 110.500-1.00
A Steel City Gators (AL) 020.000-13.00
B NY Rens (NY) 201.0004.00
B T.R.U Elite (GA) 110.5000.50
B Trey Young Elite (OK) 020.000-4.50
C HHBC 2028 (TX) 201.0007.00
C DCA 2.0 (GA) 110.500-2.00
C Team Teague (IN) 020.000-5.00
D Team Thrill Black (MD) 201.00015.50
D Team BO Bell (GA) 110.500-0.50
D All In Elite 020.000-15.00
E Together We Ball (IN) 201.00020.00
E Team Mamba (GA) 110.500-9.00
E Team Thrill Red (MD) 020.000-11.00
F All Indy (IN) 201.00012.00
F Team Griffin (OK) 110.5001.00
F MBA (TN) 020.000-13.00
G Beyond Boundaries (TN) 201.0009.00
G SA Future (TX) 110.5002.50
G Decatur Army (GA) 020.000-11.50
H Ward 5 Warriors (DC) 110.50019.00
H P5 Skills (AR) 110.5001-1.00
H N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN) 110.5001-8.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [A1] Texas United (TX)
Silver [B1] NY Rens (NY)
Bronze [D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)
Bronze [F1] All Indy (IN)
5th [E1] Together We Ball (IN)
5th [A2] Team Edition 305 (FL)
5th [C1] HHBC 2028 (TX)
5th [B2] T.R.U Elite (GA)
   
9th [D2] Team BO Bell (GA)
9th [F2] Team Griffin (OK)
9th [H1] Ward 5 Warriors (DC)
9th [C2] DCA 2.0 (GA)
9th [H2] P5 Skills (AR)
9th [E2] Team Mamba (GA)
9th [G1] Beyond Boundaries (TN)
9th [G2] SA Future (TX)
    
[A1] Texas United (TX)   34
            
 

Game 1

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[A1] Texas United (TX)   44
       
 

Game 9

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

       
 
[G2] SA Future (TX)   14
[A1] Texas United (TX)   48
     
 
[H1] Ward 5 Warriors (DC)   26

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 
[B2] T.R.U Elite (GA)   31
     
 
[B2] T.R.U Elite (GA)   45
   
[A1] Texas United (TX)   37
 
   
 
[D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)   44
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

5:20 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

[D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)   35
   
 

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
[F2] Team Griffin (OK)   38
   
 
[E1] Together We Ball (IN)   45
[D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)   30
   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

     
 
[E1] Together We Ball (IN)   34
     
 
[C2] DCA 2.0 (GA)   26
       
[A1] Texas United (TX) 
   
 
 
[B1] NY Rens (NY)   46
       
 

Game 5

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

[B1] NY Rens (NY)   47
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[H2] P5 Skills (AR)   26
[B1] NY Rens (NY)   32
   
 
[G1] Beyond Boundaries (TN)   26

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

   
 
[A2] Team Edition 305 (FL)   36
   
 
[A2] Team Edition 305 (FL)   29
     
 
[C1] HHBC 2028 (TX)   31
 
[B1] NY Rens (NY)   35
   
 

Game 7

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[C1] HHBC 2028 (TX)   18
     
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[E2] Team Mamba (GA)   10
     
 
[F1] All Indy (IN)   28
[F1] All Indy (IN)   26
     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

       
 
[F1] All Indy (IN)   39
       
 
[D2] Team BO Bell (GA)   13
         

Gold Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [F3] MBA (TN)
Silver [H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)
Bronze [B3] Trey Young Elite (OK)
Bronze [D3] All In Elite
5th [C3] Team Teague (IN)
5th [E3] Team Thrill Red (MD)
5th [G3] Decatur Army (GA)
5th [A3] Steel City Gators (AL)
    
[A3] Steel City Gators (AL)   26
          
 

Game 1

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   43
     
 

Game 5

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   37
[H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   44
   
 
[D3] All In Elite   30

Game 7

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

   
 
[D3] All In Elite   15
   
 
[E3] Team Thrill Red (MD)   25
   
[F3] MBA (TN) 
 
 
 
[B3] Trey Young Elite (OK)   27
     
 

Game 3

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[B3] Trey Young Elite (OK)   24
   
 

Game 6

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
[G3] Decatur Army (GA)   17
   
 
[C3] Team Teague (IN)   29
[F3] MBA (TN)   46
   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[F3] MBA (TN)   29
     
 
[F3] MBA (TN)   39