3rd Grade Division

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
QuickScores app Get the app! Get the mobile app!
1st and 2nd place will automatically advance to the Platinum bracket along with  3rd place will advance to Gold Bracket.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A Texas United (TX) 201.00014.00
A Team Edition 305 (FL) 110.500-1.00
A Steel City Gators (AL) 020.000-13.00
B NY Rens (NY) 201.0004.00
B T.R.U Elite (GA) 110.5000.50
B Trey Young Elite (OK) 020.000-4.50
C HHBC 2028 (TX) 201.0007.00
C DCA 2.0 (GA) 110.500-2.00
C Team Teague (IN) 020.000-5.00
D Team Thrill Black (MD) 201.00015.50
D Team BO Bell (GA) 110.500-0.50
D All In Elite 020.000-15.00
E Together We Ball (IN) 201.00020.00
E Team Mamba (GA) 110.500-9.00
E Team Thrill Red (MD) 020.000-11.00
F All Indy (IN) 201.00012.00
F Team Griffin (OK) 110.5001.00
F MBA (TN) 020.000-13.00
G Beyond Boundaries (TN) 201.0009.00
G SA Future (TX) 110.5002.50
G Decatur Army (GA) 020.000-11.50
H Ward 5 Warriors (DC) 110.50019.00
H P5 Skills (AR) 110.5001-1.00
H N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN) 110.5001-8.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [A1] Texas United (TX)
Silver [B1] NY Rens (NY)
Bronze [D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)
Bronze [F1] All Indy (IN)
5th [E1] Together We Ball (IN)
5th [A2] Team Edition 305 (FL)
5th [C1] HHBC 2028 (TX)
5th [B2] T.R.U Elite (GA)
   
9th [D2] Team BO Bell (GA)
9th [F2] Team Griffin (OK)
9th [H1] Ward 5 Warriors (DC)
9th [C2] DCA 2.0 (GA)
9th [H2] P5 Skills (AR)
9th [E2] Team Mamba (GA)
9th [G1] Beyond Boundaries (TN)
9th [G2] SA Future (TX)
    
[A1] Texas United (TX)   34
            
 

Game 1

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[A1] Texas United (TX)   44
       
 

Game 9

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

       
 
[G2] SA Future (TX)   14
[A1] Texas United (TX)   48
     
 
[H1] Ward 5 Warriors (DC)   26

Game 13

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

     
 
[B2] T.R.U Elite (GA)   31
     
 
[B2] T.R.U Elite (GA)   45
   
[A1] Texas United (TX)   37
 
   
 
[D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)   44
 

Game 15

Sun 3/10/19

5:20 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/10/19

8:00 AM

[D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)   35
   
 

Game 10

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
[F2] Team Griffin (OK)   38
   
 
[E1] Together We Ball (IN)   45
[D1] Team Thrill Black (MD)   30
   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

     
 
[E1] Together We Ball (IN)   34
     
 
[C2] DCA 2.0 (GA)   26
       
[A1] Texas United (TX) 
   
 
 
[B1] NY Rens (NY)   46
       
 

Game 5

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

[B1] NY Rens (NY)   47
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[H2] P5 Skills (AR)   26
[B1] NY Rens (NY)   32
   
 
[G1] Beyond Boundaries (TN)   26

Game 14

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sun 3/10/19

10:20 AM

   
 
[A2] Team Edition 305 (FL)   36
   
 
[A2] Team Edition 305 (FL)   29
     
 
[C1] HHBC 2028 (TX)   31
 
[B1] NY Rens (NY)   35
   
 

Game 7

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[C1] HHBC 2028 (TX)   18
     
 

Game 12

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[E2] Team Mamba (GA)   10
     
 
[F1] All Indy (IN)   28
[F1] All Indy (IN)   26
     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

       
 
[F1] All Indy (IN)   39
       
 
[D2] Team BO Bell (GA)   13
         

Gold Division

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [F3] MBA (TN)
Silver [H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)
Bronze [B3] Trey Young Elite (OK)
Bronze [D3] All In Elite
5th [C3] Team Teague (IN)
5th [E3] Team Thrill Red (MD)
5th [G3] Decatur Army (GA)
5th [A3] Steel City Gators (AL)
    
[A3] Steel City Gators (AL)   26
          
 

Game 1

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   43
     
 

Game 5

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

     
 
[H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   37
[H3] N.Y.B.A. ELITE (TN)   44
   
 
[D3] All In Elite   30

Game 7

Sun 3/10/19

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

   
 
[D3] All In Elite   15
   
 
[E3] Team Thrill Red (MD)   25
   
[F3] MBA (TN) 
 
 
 
[B3] Trey Young Elite (OK)   27
     
 

Game 3

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

[B3] Trey Young Elite (OK)   24
   
 

Game 6

Sun 3/10/19

1:50 PM

   
 
[G3] Decatur Army (GA)   17
   
 
[C3] Team Teague (IN)   29
[F3] MBA (TN)   46
   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/10/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[F3] MBA (TN)   29
     
 
[F3] MBA (TN)   39