9TH GRADE BOYS (2024)

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
 1st place advance to platinum, 2nd  place to Gold and 3rd  place and 4th Place to Silver. In case of a tie we will use this format,1st win loss record, 2nd point spread, 3rd place points allowed on defense.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A Game Elite 360 (GA) 201.000
A We It Elite Ballers 110.500
A ABA 020.000
B GA Stars BLACK -EYBL (GA) 201.000
B X Men United 110.500
B Alabama Twisters 020.000
C Elite JR Sports Black (GA) 201.000
C Shady Grove Raiders (AL) 110.500
C YHWH Kings 020.000
D RCE 201.000
D Alabama Hoopers 110.500
D Ballin Blazers 2024 020.000
E TUSCALOOSA ONYX BLK (AL) 201.000
E One1Time (TX) 110.500
E GA Kings (GA) 020.000
F JSI Elite-BLACK (AL) 201.000
F TSA 110.500
F Young Stars 020.000
G SOT/Nets 2024 201.000
G All Alabama 110.500
G Warren County Young Bulls(MS) 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [B1] GA Stars BLACK -EYBL (GA)
Silver [E1] TUSCALOOSA ONYX BLK (AL)
Bronze [A1] Game Elite 360 (GA)
Bronze [C1] Elite JR Sports Black (GA)
5th [D1] RCE
5th [G1] SOT/Nets 2024
5th [F1] JSI Elite-BLACK (AL)
    
          
 
     
[A1] Game Elite 360 (GA)   38
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

     
 
[E1] TUSCALOOSA ONYX BLK (AL)   53
   
 
[D1] RCE   26

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

   
 
[E1] TUSCALOOSA ONYX BLK (AL)   39
   
 
[E1] TUSCALOOSA ONYX BLK (AL)   46
   
[B1] GA Stars BLACK -EYBL (GA) 
 
 
 
[B1] GA Stars BLACK -EYBL (GA)   68
     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

[B1] GA Stars BLACK -EYBL (GA)   71
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

   
 
[G1] SOT/Nets 2024   53
   
 
[C1] Elite JR Sports Black (GA)   60
[B1] GA Stars BLACK -EYBL (GA)   67
   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[C1] Elite JR Sports Black (GA)   59
     
 
[F1] JSI Elite-BLACK (AL)   59
       

Gold

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [E2] One1Time (TX)
Silver [B2] X Men United
Bronze [A2] We It Elite Ballers
Bronze [C2] Shady Grove Raiders (AL)
5th [D2] Alabama Hoopers
5th [G2] All Alabama
5th [F2] TSA
    
          
 
     
[A2] We It Elite Ballers   63
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
[E2] One1Time (TX)   64
   
 
[D2] Alabama Hoopers   45

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

   
 
[E2] One1Time (TX)   71
   
 
[E2] One1Time (TX)   74
   
[E2] One1Time (TX) 
 
 
 
[B2] X Men United   73
     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

[B2] X Men United   67
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

   
 
[G2] All Alabama   63
   
 
[C2] Shady Grove Raiders (AL)   46
[B2] X Men United   40
   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[C2] Shady Grove Raiders (AL)   60
     
 
[F2] TSA   26
       

Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [E3] GA Kings (GA)
Silver [G3] Warren County Young Bulls(MS)
Bronze [A3] ABA
Bronze [F3] Young Stars
5th [D3] Ballin Blazers 2024
5th [B3] Alabama Twisters
5th [C3] YHWH Kings
    
          
 
     
[A3] ABA   65
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[E3] GA Kings (GA)   74
   
 
[D3] Ballin Blazers 2024   41

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

   
 
[E3] GA Kings (GA)   74
   
 
[E3] GA Kings (GA)   58
   
[E3] GA Kings (GA) 
 
 
 
[B3] Alabama Twisters   40
     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

[G3] Warren County Young Bulls(MS)   65
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

   
 
[G3] Warren County Young Bulls(MS)   52
   
 
[C3] YHWH Kings   45
[G3] Warren County Young Bulls(MS)   72
   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[F3] Young Stars   44
     
 
[F3] Young Stars   48