4th GRADE BOYS (2029)

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
 Pools A- B are super pools, teams automatically advance to the platinum bracket. All other pools 1st place advance to platinum, 2nd  place to Gold and 3rd  place to Silver. In case of a tie we will use this format,1st win loss record, 2nd point spread, 3rd place points allowed on defense.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A Team F.O.E (TX) 201.00013.00
A The Grind is Real 110.500-7.00
A Decatur Blazers (GA) 020.000-6.00
B Trill Elite (LA) 201.0004.00
B All Indy GH 110.5007.00
B CP Rim Rockers (GA) 020.000-11.00
C TEAM RISE (KY) 301.00011.33
C Tim Hardaway 2029 (FL) 010.000-15.00
C 3 THE HARDWAY (TN) 020.000-8.00
D GEORGIA GRIZZLIES (GA) 201.00015.00
D HHBC (2029) TX 110.5000.00
D MONTGOMERY PACERS (AL) 020.000-15.00
E Gulf Coast Canes (TX) 110.50014.00
E Louisville Magic (KY) 110.5002-5.50
E ALLBALL (TN) 000.0000.00
F WE GET BUCKETS 2029(TN) 201.00011.00
F AIM HIGH 2029 (GA) 110.5004.00
F FAST FIVE (AL) 020.000-15.00
G D5 Global (TX) 201.00013.50
G Atlanta Kings (GA) 110.5001.50
G Team Dr1ven (AL) 020.000-15.00
H LA Hoyas 201.0009.00
H Steel City Gators 110.50012.50
H MB Flyers (AL) 110.5002-5.50
H RL4 Pioneers (OH) 020.000-6.00
I Huntsville Ballerz 201.000--15.00
I Memphis Kings 201.000--12.50
I TSF Mack 020.000---12.50
I Magic City Juice (AL) 020.000---15.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [A3] Decatur Blazers (GA)
Silver [B2] All Indy GH
Bronze [B3] CP Rim Rockers (GA)
Bronze [C1] TEAM RISE (KY)
5th [D1] GEORGIA GRIZZLIES (GA)
5th [A1] Team F.O.E (TX)
5th [A2] The Grind is Real
   
5th [B1] Trill Elite (LA)
9th [F1] WE GET BUCKETS 2029(TN)
9th [I1] Huntsville Ballerz
9th [H1] LA Hoyas
9th [E1] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)
9th [G1] D5 Global (TX)
    
            
 
     
[A1] Team F.O.E (TX)   45
       
 

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

       
 
[C1] TEAM RISE (KY)   66
     
 
[C1] TEAM RISE (KY)   54

Game 10

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
[C1] TEAM RISE (KY)   49
     
 
[F1] WE GET BUCKETS 2029(TN)   18
   
[B2] All Indy GH   40
 
   
 
[D1] GEORGIA GRIZZLIES (GA)   35
 

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

[D1] GEORGIA GRIZZLIES (GA)   20
   
 

Game 9

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

   
 
[I1] Huntsville Ballerz   31
   
 
[B2] All Indy GH   66
[B2] All Indy GH   72
   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

     
 
[B2] All Indy GH   35
     
 
[H1] LA Hoyas   33
       
[A3] Decatur Blazers (GA) 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[A2] The Grind is Real   39
     
 

Game 7

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[B3] CP Rim Rockers (GA)   52
   
 
[B3] CP Rim Rockers (GA)   33

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 

Game 4

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

   
 
[B3] CP Rim Rockers (GA)   57
   
 
[E1] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)   16
     
 
 
[A3] Decatur Blazers (GA)   57
   
 
     
[B1] Trill Elite (LA)   23
     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
     
 
[A3] Decatur Blazers (GA)   51
[A3] Decatur Blazers (GA)   56
     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

       
 
[A3] Decatur Blazers (GA)   40
       
 
[G1] D5 Global (TX)   27
         

Gold

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [D2] HHBC (2029) TX
Silver [I2] Memphis Kings
Bronze [E2] Louisville Magic (KY)
Bronze [H2] Steel City Gators
5th [F2] AIM HIGH 2029 (GA)
5th [G2] Atlanta Kings (GA)
5th [C2] 3 The Hardway (TN)
    
          
 
     
[E2] Louisville Magic (KY)   30
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 
[D2] HHBC (2029) TX   47
   
 
[F2] AIM HIGH 2029 (GA)   24

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

   
 
[D2] HHBC (2029) TX   41
   
 
[D2] HHBC (2029) TX   50
   
[D2] HHBC (2029) TX 
 
 
 
[G2] Atlanta Kings (GA)   32
     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

[I2] Memphis Kings   48
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 
[I2] Memphis Kings   40
   
 
[C2] 3 The Hardway (TN)   29
[I2] Memphis Kings   42
   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[H2] Steel City Gators   46
     
 
[H2] Steel City Gators   30
       

Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [H4] RL4 Pioneers (OH)
Silver [H3] MB Flyers (AL)
Bronze [G3] Team Dr1ven (AL)
Bronze [D3] MONTGOMERY PACERS (AL)
5th [I3] TSF Mack
5th [F3] FAST FIVE (AL)
5th [I4] Magic City Juice (AL)
    
          
 
     
[G3] Team Dr1ven (AL)   14
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
[H3] MB Flyers (AL)   38
   
 
[H3] MB Flyers (AL)   46

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

4:10 PM

   
 
[H3] MB Flyers (AL)   21
   
 
[I3] TSF Mack   32
   
[H4] RL4 Pioneers (OH) 
 
 
 
[F3] FAST FIVE (AL)   11
     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

[H4] RL4 Pioneers (OH)   31
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 
[H4] RL4 Pioneers (OH)   38
   
 
[D3] MONTGOMERY PACERS (AL)   24
[H4] RL4 Pioneers (OH)   41
   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

     
 
[D3] MONTGOMERY PACERS (AL)   4
     
 
[I4] Magic City Juice (AL)   20