6TH GRADE BOYS (2027)

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
 Pools A- D are super pools, teams automatically advance to the platinum bracket. All other pools 1st place advance to platinum, 2nd  place to Gold and 3rd  place to Silver. In case of a tie we will use this format,1st win loss record, 2nd point spread, 3rd place points allowed on defense.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
A IP Fam 1st (IN) 201.00015.00
A Team Power 2027 (GA) 110.500-4.00
A Florida Phantom (FL) 020.000-11.00
B Edmond Sumner Select (OH) 201.00010.00
B HHBC 2027 (TX) 110.500-2.00
B Handles Elite E1T1 020.000-8.00
C Team F.O.E (TX) 110.50012.50
C CP3 (NC) 110.50011.50
C Indiana Elite (IN) 110.5001-4.00
D Team Teague 2027 (IN) 201.00015.00
D Central Florida Rising Stars (FL) 110.5000.00
D Team Huncho 2027 (GA) 020.000-15.00
E NYBA Elite (TN) 201.00015.00
E MS 601 HEAT (MS) 110.500-5.00
E TUSCALOOSA Elite (AL) 020.000-10.00
F 3 the Hardway (TN) 201.00010.50
F TRIPLE THREAT 2027 110.500-5.00
F Triangle Offense 020.000-5.50
G WE GET BUCKETS 2027 (TN) 201.00012.50
G TEAM DR1VEN (AL) 110.5000.00
G We it Elite Ballers (LA) 020.000-12.50
H Mamba Mentality (TN) 201.00015.00
H FAST FIVE (AL) 110.500-5.50
H Gulf Coast Canes (TX) 020.000-9.50
I Carolina Heights Basketball (NC) 201.0004.00
I Game Elite 360 (GA) 110.5003.00
I KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL) 020.000-7.00
J GA Stars 2027 (GA) 201.0009.50
J Team Sac 110.500-2.00
J Team Rise Premiere (KY) 020.000-7.50
K Alabama Truth (AL) 201.00015.00
K TSF 2027 (GA) 110.5000.00
K PRO ONE SELECT (AL) 020.000-15.00
L Miami Top Risers (FL) 201.00015.00
L Promise Elite Red (GA) 110.5000.00
L Magic City Juice (AL) 020.000-15.00
M TSF Mack ( GA) 201.00015.00
M Steel City Gators (AL) 110.5000.00
M SEMO Blazers (MO) 020.000-15.00
N R4L (OH) 201.00015.00
N MB Flyers (AL) 110.5000.00
N All Alabama (AL) 020.000-15.00
O Dawgs Elite 2027 201.00014.00
O HCBC Hoop Squad (AL) 110.5001.00
O Atlanta Nets S.O.T 020.000-15.00
P Drive Nation-Price 201.00014.00
P Tri City (GA) 110.500-0.50
P Self Made Ballers (AL) 020.000-13.50
Q Alabama Fusion 201.00012.00
Q D5 Global (TX) 110.5003.00
Q GSW 2027(GA) 020.000-15.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [A1] IP Fam 1st (IN)
Silver [C2] CP3 (NC)
Bronze [C3] Indiana Elite (IN)
Bronze [C1] Team F.O.E (TX)
5th [A2] Team Power 2027 (GA)
5th [D3] Team Huncho 2027 (GA)
5th [D1] Team Teague 2027 (IN)
   
5th [B2] HHBC 2027 (TX)
9th [B1] Edmond Sumner Select (OH)
9th [D2] Central Florida Rising Stars (FL)
9th [N1] R4L (OH)
9th [E1] NYBA Elite (TN)
9th [L1] Miami Top Risers (FL)
9th [M1] TSF Mack ( GA)
   
9th [I1] Carolina Heights Basketball (NC)
9th [H1] Mamba Mentality (TN)
17th [Q1] Alabama Fusion
17th [K1] Alabama Truth (AL)
17th [F1] 3 the Hardway (TN)
17th [J1] GA Stars 2027 (GA)
17th [O1] Dawgs Elite 2027
   
17th [B3] Handles Elite E1T1
17th [A3] Florida Phantom (FL)
17th [P1] Drive Nation-Price
17th [G1] WE GET BUCKETS 2027 (TN)
    
              
 
     
[A1] IP Fam 1st (IN)   51
         
 

Game 10

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

         
 
[A1] IP Fam 1st (IN)   63
       
 
[G1] WE GET BUCKETS 2027 (TN)   24

Game 18

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

       
 
[H1] Mamba Mentality (TN)   39
       
 
[H1] Mamba Mentality (TN)   45
 
[A1] IP Fam 1st (IN)   75
     
 
[B2] HHBC 2027 (TX)   36
 

Game 22

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

[B2] HHBC 2027 (TX)   45
     
 

Game 17

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

     
 
[Q1] Alabama Fusion   33
     
 
[I1] Carolina Heights Basketball (NC)   38
[B2] HHBC 2027 (TX)   52
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

       
 
[I1] Carolina Heights Basketball (NC)   23
       
 
[P1] Drive Nation-Price   33
     
[A1] IP Fam 1st (IN)   50
 
   
 
   

Game 24

Sun 3/14/21

5:20 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Team Teague 2027 (IN)   63
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

     
 
[D1] Team Teague 2027 (IN)   57
   
 
[M1] TSF Mack ( GA)   44

Game 19

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

   
 
[M1] TSF Mack ( GA)   47
   
 
[A3] Florida Phantom (FL)   43
     
 
 
[C1] Team F.O.E (TX)   61
   
 
     
[C1] Team F.O.E (TX)   65
     
 

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

     
 
     
 
[L1] Miami Top Risers (FL)   51
[C1] Team F.O.E (TX)   60
     
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

       
 
[L1] Miami Top Risers (FL)   46
       
 
[B3] Handles Elite E1T1   40
       
[A1] IP Fam 1st (IN) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Edmond Sumner Select (OH)   34
       
 

Game 13

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

       
 
[C2] CP3 (NC)   50
     
 
[O1] Dawgs Elite 2027   25

Game 20

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[C2] CP3 (NC)   37
     
 
[C2] CP3 (NC)   52
 
[C2] CP3 (NC)   38
   
 
 

Game 23

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 
     
[D3] Team Huncho 2027 (GA)   67
   
 

Game 14

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

   
 
   
 
[J1] GA Stars 2027 (GA)   36
[D3] Team Huncho 2027 (GA)   30
   
 

Game 7

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[E1] NYBA Elite (TN)   57
     
 
[E1] NYBA Elite (TN)   58
       
 
   
[C2] CP3 (NC)   46
   
 
     
[A2] Team Power 2027 (GA)   49
       
 

Game 15

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

       
 
[A2] Team Power 2027 (GA)   39
     
 
[N1] R4L (OH)   38

Game 21

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[N1] R4L (OH)   28
     
 
[F1] 3 the Hardway (TN)   33
       
 
 
[C3] Indiana Elite (IN)   32
     
 
     
[D2] Central Florida Rising Stars (FL)   44
       
 

Game 16

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

       
 
       
 
[K1] Alabama Truth (AL)   40
[C3] Indiana Elite (IN)   52
       
 

Game 9

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

         
 
[C3] Indiana Elite (IN)   46
         
 
[C3] Indiana Elite (IN)   67
           

Gold

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [Q2] D5 Global (TX)
Silver [G2] TEAM DR1VEN (AL)
Bronze [F2] TRIPLE THREAT 2027
Bronze [E2] MS 601 HEAT (MS)
5th [I2] Game Elite 360 (GA)
5th [M2] Steel City Gators (AL)
5th [N2] MB Flyers (AL)
   
5th [O2] HCBC Hoop Squad (AL)
9th [L2] Promise Elite Red (GA)
9th [H2] FAST FIVE (AL)
9th [P2] Tri City (GA)
9th [K2] TSF 2027 (GA)
9th [J2] Team Sac
    
            
 
     
[E2] MS 601 HEAT (MS)   44
       
 

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

       
 
[E2] MS 601 HEAT (MS)   45
     
 
[L2] Promise Elite Red (GA)   21

Game 10

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[M2] Steel City Gators (AL)   35
     
 
[M2] Steel City Gators (AL)   45
   
[Q2] D5 Global (TX)   59
 
   
 
[H2] FAST FIVE (AL)   68
 

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

[Q2] D5 Global (TX)   50
   
 

Game 9

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

   
 
[Q2] D5 Global (TX)   75
   
 
[I2] Game Elite 360 (GA)   63
[Q2] D5 Global (TX)   53
   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

     
 
[I2] Game Elite 360 (GA)   47
     
 
[P2] Tri City (GA)   54
       
[Q2] D5 Global (TX) 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[F2] TRIPLE THREAT 2027   56
     
 

Game 7

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
[F2] TRIPLE THREAT 2027   51
   
 
[K2] TSF 2027 (GA)   33

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

   
 
[N2] MB Flyers (AL)   47
   
 
[N2] MB Flyers (AL)   45
     
 
 
[G2] TEAM DR1VEN (AL)   22
   
 
     
[G2] TEAM DR1VEN (AL)   41
     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[J2] Team Sac   25
[G2] TEAM DR1VEN (AL)   53
     
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

       
 
[O2] HCBC Hoop Squad (AL)   31
       
 
[O2] HCBC Hoop Squad (AL)   31
         

Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [I3] KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL)
Silver [J3] Team Rise Premiere (KY)
Bronze [F3] Triangle Offense
Bronze [E3] TUSCALOOSA Elite (AL)
5th [H3] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)
5th [M3] SEMO Blazers (MO)
5th [N3] All Alabama (AL)
   
5th [G3] We it Elite Ballers (LA)
9th [L3] Magic City Juice (AL)
9th [Q3] GSW 2027(GA)
9th [P3] Self Made Ballers (AL)
9th [K3] PRO ONE SELECT (AL)
9th [O3] Atlanta Nets S.O.T
    
            
 
     
[E3] TUSCALOOSA Elite (AL)   45
       
 

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

       
 
[E3] TUSCALOOSA Elite (AL)   53
     
 
[L3] Magic City Juice (AL)   0

Game 10

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[M3] SEMO Blazers (MO)   31
     
 
[M3] SEMO Blazers (MO)   15
   
[I3] KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL)   50
 
   
 
[H3] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)   40
 

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

[H3] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)   58
   
 

Game 9

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

   
 
[Q3] GSW 2027(GA)   16
   
 
[I3] KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL)   55
[I3] KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL)   54
   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

     
 
[I3] KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL)   65
     
 
[P3] Self Made Ballers (AL)   32
       
[I3] KIssimmee Wolfpack (FL) 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[F3] Triangle Offense   56
     
 

Game 7

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
[F3] Triangle Offense   34
   
 
[K3] PRO ONE SELECT (AL)   0

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

   
 
[N3] All Alabama (AL)   13
   
 
[N3] All Alabama (AL)   15
     
 
 
[J3] Team Rise Premiere (KY)   26
   
 
     
[G3] We it Elite Ballers (LA)   51
     
 

Game 8

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[J3] Team Rise Premiere (KY)   15
[J3] Team Rise Premiere (KY)   51
     
 

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

       
 
[J3] Team Rise Premiere (KY)   55
       
 
[O3] Atlanta Nets S.O.T   0