5th GRADE BOYS (2028)

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
 Pools A- C are super pools, teams automatically advance to the platinum bracket. All other pools 1st place advance to platinum, 2nd  place to Gold and 3rd  place to Silver. In case of a tie we will use this format,1st win loss record, 2nd point spread, 3rd place points allowed on defense.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A HHBC (TX) 201.000
A E1T1 (Florida) 110.500
A Memphis WarEagles (TN) 020.000
B CP3 ( NC) 201.000
B NYBA (TN) 110.500
B Team Teague (IN) 020.000
C Sneaker Steal (CA) 201.000
C NCBC-(AL) 110.500
C Miami Top Risers (FL) 020.000
D JSI ELITE BLUE (AL) 201.000
D HHBC-Red (TX) 110.500
D Steel City Gators Blue 020.000
E 3 the Hardway (TN) 201.000
E Young Stars (AL) 110.500
E Magic City Juice (AL) 020.000
F Dream Elite (TN) 201.000
F SEMO Blazers (MO) 110.500
F B.I.G 020.000
G Team Sac 201.000
G R4L (OH) 110.500
G TSF Mack ( GA) 020.000
H Gulf Coast Canes (TX) 201.000
H JSI Black 110.500
H Team Huncho 2028 ( GA) 020.000
I A.O.T. (GA) 201.000
I Steel City Gators 110.500
I Team Bo Bell 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [A1] HHBC (TX)
Silver [B1] CP3 ( NC)
Bronze [C1] Sneaker Steal (CA)
Bronze [C3] Miami Top Risers (FL)
5th [A3] Memphis WarEagles (TN)
5th [C2] NCBC-(AL)
5th [G1] Team Sac
5th [B2] NYBA (TN)
   
9th [H1] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)
9th [D1] JSI ELITE BLUE (AL)
9th [E1] 3 the Hardway (TN)
9th [I1] A.O.T. (GA)
9th [A2] E1T1 (Florida)
9th [B3] Team Teague (IN)
9th [F1] Dream Elite (TN)
    
            
 
     
[A1] HHBC (TX)   58
       
 

Game 8

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

       
 
[A1] HHBC (TX)   62
     
 
[H1] Gulf Coast Canes (TX)   30

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
[C2] NCBC-(AL)   55
     
 
[C2] NCBC-(AL)   47
   
[A1] HHBC (TX)   63
 
   
 
[D1] JSI ELITE BLUE (AL)   36
 

Game 14

Sun 3/14/21

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

[C3] Miami Top Risers (FL)   40
   
 

Game 9

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

   
 
[C3] Miami Top Risers (FL)   47
   
 
[E1] 3 the Hardway (TN)   31
[C3] Miami Top Risers (FL)   36
   
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

     
 
[A3] Memphis WarEagles (TN)   39
     
 
[A3] Memphis WarEagles (TN)   54
       
[A1] HHBC (TX) 
   
 
 
[B1] CP3 ( NC)   63
       
 

Game 4

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

[B1] CP3 ( NC)   40
     
 

Game 10

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
[I1] A.O.T. (GA)   28
[B1] CP3 ( NC)   57
   
 
[G1] Team Sac   67

Game 13

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 

Game 5

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

   
 
[G1] Team Sac   31
   
 
[A2] E1T1 (Florida)   53
     
 
[C1] Sneaker Steal (CA)   54
 
[B1] CP3 ( NC)   53
   
 

Game 6

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

[C1] Sneaker Steal (CA)   65
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 
[B3] Team Teague (IN)   46
     
 
[F1] Dream Elite (TN)   23
[C1] Sneaker Steal (CA)   38
     
 

Game 7

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

       
 
[B2] NYBA (TN)   43
       
 
[B2] NYBA (TN)   62
         

Gold

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [G2] R4L (OH)
Silver [I2] Steal City Gators
Bronze [D2] HHBC-Red (TX)
Bronze [E2] Young Stars (AL)
5th [H2] JSI Black
5th [f2] Semo Blazers (MO)
    
          
 
     
[D2] HHBC-Red (TX)   36
     
 

Game 3

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 
[G2] R4L (OH)   59
   
 
[G2] R4L (OH)   50

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

   
 
[G2] R4L (OH)   54
   
 
[H2] JSI Black   39
   
[G2] R4L (OH) 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[E2] Young Stars (AL)   23
   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 
   
 
[f2] Semo Blazers (MO)   35
[I2] Steal City Gators   42
   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

     
 
[I2] Steal City Gators   51
     
 
[I2] Steal City Gators   43
       

Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [G3] TSF Mack ( GA)
Silver [F3] B.I.G
Bronze [D3] Steel City Gators Blue
Bronze [E 3]
5th [H3] Team Huncho 2028 ( GA)
5th [I3] Team Bo Bell (GA)
    
          
 
     
[D3] Steel City Gators Blue   27
     
 

Game 3

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 
[G3] TSF Mack ( GA)   48
   
 
[G3] TSF Mack ( GA)   44

Game 5

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

   
 
[G3] TSF Mack ( GA)   54
   
 
[H3] Team Huncho 2028 ( GA)   42
   
[G3] TSF Mack ( GA) 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[E 3]   21
   
 

Game 4

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 
   
 
[F3] B.I.G   49
[F3] B.I.G   39
   
 

Game 2

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[F3] B.I.G   42
     
 
[I3] Team Bo Bell (GA)   20