8th GRADE BOYS (2025)

Battle of the Magic City  -  Basketball
 Pools A- D are super pools, teams automatically advance to the platinum bracket. All other pools 1st place advance to platinum, 2nd  place to Gold and 3rd  place to Silver. In case of a tie we will use this format,1st win loss record, 2nd point spread, 3rd place points allowed on defense.
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
A Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX) 201.00011.0054.00
A Ohio Phenoms Wildcats(OH) 110.500-3.0055.00
A Carolina Heights Basketball- Black 020.000-8.0059.50
B STEEL CITY GATORS Elite (AL) 110.50014.5048.00
B HHBC (TX) 110.50010.0062.00
B FCAA (PA) 110.5001-4.5064.50
C JL3 -Battle (TX) 201.0003.5051.00
C A.O.T. (GA) 110.5007.0052.50
C Team Charlotte UAA (NC) 020.000-10.5067.00
D Bates Fundamentals (MI) 201.00015.0039.50
D SEMO Blazers (MO) 110.500-3.5063.00
D Louisville Magic (KY) 020.000-11.5070.00
E Southeast Elite (FL) 201.00010.5035.00
E Alabama Celtics (AL) 110.5004.5040.00
E Mobile Red Storm 2025 (AL) 020.000-15.0068.50
F All H.E.A.R.T 2025 (OH) 201.0009.5051.50
F Alabama Twister Elite (AL) 110.500-6.5063.00
F Memphis Bulldogs (TN) 020.000-3.0053.50
G GSW Black (GA) 201.0005.0048.00
G Buchanan Mentality (AR) 110.5002.5052.00
G Birmingham Blaze 020.000-7.5060.00
H JL3 SP 201.00015.0047.00
H College Park Rimrockers (GA) 110.500-5.0063.50
H Team Fresco 020.000-10.0067.50
I One1Time (TX) 201.00015.0041.50
I Jazz Nation (LA) 110.500-6.5049.50
I Young Stars (AL) 020.000-8.5054.50
J NYBA (TN) 201.00014.5039.00
J UA GPP 2025 (IN) 110.5000.5035.50
J Enrun Elite 020.000-15.0060.50
K TSF Mack (GA) 201.00015.0029.50
K Dream Elite (TN) 110.500-6.0057.50
K Montgomery Kings (AL) 020.000-9.0053.50
L Carolina Heights Basketball (NC) 201.00011.0049.50
L IREN RAINEY BASKETBALL (FL) 110.500-5.0069.50
L Georgia Go Hard BLK (GA) 020.000-6.0062.00
M D5 Global (TX) 201.00015.0031.00
M All in Elite (GA) 110.5000.0044.00
M Warren County Young Bulls(MS) 020.000-15.0057.00
N 5 Star Grindhouse(Fl) 201.00010.0028.50
N Sports Academy (LA) 110.5001-1.0047.00
N Elite Junior Sports 110.50025.0049.50
N All Alabama (AL) 020.000-14.0049.50
O Nightrydas Elite 2025 (LA) 201.0009.0019.50
O Game Elite 360 (GA) 110.5006.0030.50
O Montgomery Pacers (AL) 020.000-15.0033.00
P GA Express (GA) 201.00015.0030.00
P Team AJ Future Stars (GA) 110.5000.0053.00
P Steel City Gators BLK (AL) 020.000-15.0068.00
Q ALABAMA FUSION (AL) 201.00014.5049.00
Q ATLANTA CELTICS (GA) 110.500-5.0063.50
Q Game Elite (GA) 020.000-9.5058.50
R Atlanta Nets 110.50015.5042.50
R GA Kings (GA) 110.50011.5044.00
R North Bama Assault (AL) 110.5001-7.0044.50
S Greater Level Athletics (MS) 110.50013.5035.00
S Team Supreme (GA) 110.50013.5043.50
S JSI Elite (AL) 110.5001-7.0050.50
T LA Team G4WYW (LA) 201.00013.0033.50
T HHBC 2025-GC (TX) 110.5002.0039.50
T Georgia Kings-Robinson (GA) 020.000-15.0055.50
U TEAM OPEN COURT (AL) 201.00015.0038.00
U MBAOSAG(MS) 110.500-6.5057.00
U SGS (GA) 020.000-8.5062.50
V Tri City Elite (GA) 201.00015.0049.00
V Magic City Jayhawks (AL) 110.500-5.5061.50
V 5th Quarter (AL) 020.000-9.5055.50
W GA Stars Elite (GA) 201.00015.0030.50
W Drive Nation -Potts 110.50010.0047.00
W JSI Elite-BLACK (AL) 110.50020.0048.50
W Team Elite Shooters 020.000-15.0061.50
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Show Schedule Analysis


Platinum

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [A1] Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX)
Silver [C2] A.O.T. (GA)
Bronze [C3] Team Charlotte UAA (NC)
Bronze [A3] Carolina Heights Basketball- Black
5th [F1] All H.E.A.R.T 2025 (OH)
5th [A2] Ohio Phenoms Wildcats(OH)
5th [B3] FCAA (PA)
5th [P1] GA Express (GA)
   
9th [B2] HHBC (TX)
9th [D2] SEMO Blazers (MO)
9th [D3] Louisville Magic (KY)
9th [J1] NYBA (TN)
9th [B1] STEEL CITY GATORS Elite (AL)
9th [C1] JL3 -Battle (TX)
9th [D1] Bates Fundamentals (MI)
9th [G1] GSW Black (GA)
   
17th [Q1] ALABAMA FUSION (AL)
17th [K1] TSF Mack (GA)
17th [S1] Greater Level Athletics (MS)
17th [N1] 5 Star Grindhouse(Fl)
17th [V1] Tri City Elite (GA)
17th [E1] Southeast Elite (FL)
17th [R1] Atlanta Nets
17th [O1] Nightrydas Elite 2025 (LA)
   
17th [W1] GA Stars Elite (GA)
17th [L1] Carolina Heights Basketball (NC)
17th [T1] LA Team G4WYW (LA)
17th [M1] D5 Global (TX)
17th [U1] TEAM OPEN COURT (AL)
17th [I1] One1Time (TX)
17th [H1] JL3 SP
    
              
 
     
[A1] Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX)   48
         
 

Game 16

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

         
 
[A1] Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX)   54
       
 
[G1] GSW Black (GA)   70

Game 24

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

       
 
[G1] GSW Black (GA)   22
       
 
[H1] JL3 SP   64
 
[A1] Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX)   53
     
 
[B2] HHBC (TX)   70
 

Game 28

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

[B2] HHBC (TX)   61
     
 

Game 17

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[Q1] ALABAMA FUSION (AL)   65
     
 
[I1] One1Time (TX)   60
[P1] GA Express (GA)   26
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

       
 
[P1] GA Express (GA)   62
       
 
[P1] GA Express (GA)   69
     
[A1] Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX)   58
 
   
 
[D1] Bates Fundamentals (MI)   69
   

Game 30

Sun 3/14/21

4:10 PM

   
 

Game 4

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

[D1] Bates Fundamentals (MI)   67
     
 

Game 18

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[U1] TEAM OPEN COURT (AL)   47
[A3] Carolina Heights Basketball- Black   53
   
 
[M1] D5 Global (TX)   23

Game 25

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 5

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

   
 
[A3] Carolina Heights Basketball- Black   69
   
 
[A3] Carolina Heights Basketball- Black   59
     
 
[C1] JL3 -Battle (TX)   52
 
[A3] Carolina Heights Basketball- Black   41
   
 

Game 6

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

[C1] JL3 -Battle (TX)   53
     
 

Game 19

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
[T1] LA Team G4WYW (LA)   48
     
 
[L1] Carolina Heights Basketball (NC)   48
[B3] FCAA (PA)   51
     
 

Game 7

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

       
 
[B3] FCAA (PA)   60
       
 
[B3] FCAA (PA)   63
       
[A1] Drive Nation -O'Neal (TX) 
 
 
 
[B1] STEEL CITY GATORS Elite (AL)   61
         
 

Game 8

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

[B1] STEEL CITY GATORS Elite (AL)   31
       
 

Game 20

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

       
 
[W1] GA Stars Elite (GA)   47
[C2] A.O.T. (GA)   65
     
 
[O1] Nightrydas Elite 2025 (LA)   38

Game 26

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 9

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

     
 
[C2] A.O.T. (GA)   56
     
 
[C2] A.O.T. (GA)   47
 
[C2] A.O.T. (GA)   46
   
 
[A2] Ohio Phenoms Wildcats(OH)   63
 

Game 29

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 

Game 10

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

[A2] Ohio Phenoms Wildcats(OH)   59
   
 

Game 21

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

   
 
[R1] Atlanta Nets   35
   
 
[J1] NYBA (TN)   58
[A2] Ohio Phenoms Wildcats(OH)   58
   
 

Game 11

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

     
 
[J1] NYBA (TN)   45
     
 
[E1] Southeast Elite (FL)   29
       
 
[D3] Louisville Magic (KY)   57
   
[C2] A.O.T. (GA)   48
   
 

Game 12

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

[D3] Louisville Magic (KY)   45
       
 

Game 22

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

       
 
[V1] Tri City Elite (GA)   33
[F1] All H.E.A.R.T 2025 (OH)   40
     
 
[N1] 5 Star Grindhouse(Fl)   44

Game 27

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 13

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

     
 
[F1] All H.E.A.R.T 2025 (OH)   47
     
 
[F1] All H.E.A.R.T 2025 (OH)   48
       
 
[D2] SEMO Blazers (MO)   57
 
[C3] Team Charlotte UAA (NC)   38
     
 

Game 14

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

[D2] SEMO Blazers (MO)   51
       
 

Game 23

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

       
 
[S1] Greater Level Athletics (MS)   43
       
 
[K1] TSF Mack (GA)   55
[C3] Team Charlotte UAA (NC)   50
       
 

Game 15

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

         
 
[C3] Team Charlotte UAA (NC)   54
         
 
[C3] Team Charlotte UAA (NC)   60
           

Gold

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX)
Silver [J2] UA GPP 2025 (IN)
Bronze [H2] College Park Rimrockers (GA)
Bronze [O2] Game Elite 360 (GA)
5th [Q2] ATLANTA CELTICS (GA)
5th [M2] All in Elite (GA)
5th [R2] GA Kings (GA)
   
5th [V2] Magic City Jayhawks (AL)
9th [L2] IREN RAINEY BASKETBALL (FL)
9th [I2] Jazz Nation (LA)
9th [P2] Team AJ Future Stars (GA)
9th [F2] Alabama Twister Elite (AL)
9th [K2] Dream Elite (TN)
9th [S2] Team Supreme (GA)
   
9th [N2] Sports Academy (LA)
9th [G2] Buchanan Mentality (AR)
17th [U2] MBAOSAG(MS)
17th [W2] Drive Nation -Potts
17th [E2] Alabama Celtics (AL)
    
              
 
     
[G2] Buchanan Mentality (AR)   39
         
 

Game 9

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

         
 
[V2] Magic City Jayhawks (AL)   37
       
 
[V2] Magic City Jayhawks (AL)   53

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

       
 
[V2] Magic City Jayhawks (AL)   57
       
 
[E2] Alabama Celtics (AL)   44
 
[O2] Game Elite 360 (GA)   57
     
 
 

Game 16

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

     
 
     
[N2] Sports Academy (LA)   50
     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[O2] Game Elite 360 (GA)   74
     
 
     
       
 
[O2] Game Elite 360 (GA)   63
       
 
     
[J2] UA GPP 2025 (IN)   53
 
   
 
   

Game 18

Sun 3/14/21

3:00 PM

   
 
     
[J2] UA GPP 2025 (IN)   63
     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

     
 
[J2] UA GPP 2025 (IN)   61
   
 

Game 13

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

   
 
     
   
 
[S2] Team Supreme (GA)   60
   
 
     
 
 
[J2] UA GPP 2025 (IN)   64
   
 
     
[K2] Dream Elite (TN)   46
     
 

Game 6

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
     
 
[R2] GA Kings (GA)   41
     
 
     
       
 
[R2] GA Kings (GA)   63
       
 
       
[T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[H2] College Park Rimrockers (GA)   67
       
 

Game 10

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

       
 
[H2] College Park Rimrockers (GA)   64
     
 
[U2] MBAOSAG(MS)   33

Game 14

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
[F2] Alabama Twister Elite (AL)   60
     
 
[F2] Alabama Twister Elite (AL)   42
 
[H2] College Park Rimrockers (GA)   62
   
 
 

Game 17

Sun 3/14/21

12:40 PM

   
 
     
[M2] All in Elite (GA)   53
   
 

Game 7

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

   
 
   
 
[M2] All in Elite (GA)   62
   
 
     
     
 
[P2] Team AJ Future Stars (GA)   47
     
 
       
 
   
[T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX)   55
   
 
     
[I2] Jazz Nation (LA)   38
       
 

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

       
 
[T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX)   58
     
 
[T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX)   55

Game 15

Sun 3/14/21

10:20 AM

     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
[T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX)   66
     
 
[W2] Drive Nation -Potts   44
       
 
 
[T2] HHBC 2025-GC (TX)   63
     
 
     
[L2] IREN RAINEY BASKETBALL (FL)   17
       
 

Game 8

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

       
 
       
 
[Q2] ATLANTA CELTICS (GA)   54
       
 
     
         
 
[Q2] ATLANTA CELTICS (GA)   45
         
 
           

Silver

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Gold [F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN)
Silver [J3] Enrun Elite
Bronze [H3] Team Fresco
Bronze [G3] Birmingham Blaze
5th [Q3] Game Elite (GA)
5th [P3] Steel City Gators BLK (AL)
5th [K3] Montgomery Kings (AL)
   
5th [N3] Elite Junior Sports
9th [I3] Young Stars (AL)
9th [L3] Georgia Go Hard BLK (GA)
9th [M3] Warren County Young Bulls(MS)
9th [U3] SGS (GA)
9th [R3] North Bama Assault (AL)
9th [S3] JSI Elite (AL)
   
9th [O3] Montgomery Pacers (AL)
9th [V3] 5th Quarter (AL)
17th [N4] All Alabama (AL)
17th [T3] Georgia Kings-Robinson (GA)
17th [E3] Mobile Red Storm 2025 (AL)
17th [W4] Team Elite Shooters
17th [W3] JSI Elite-BLACK (AL)
    
              
 
     
[G3] Birmingham Blaze   45
         
 

Game 9

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

         
 
[G3] Birmingham Blaze   65
       
 
[V3] 5th Quarter (AL)   62

Game 14

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

       
 
[V3] 5th Quarter (AL)   38
       
 
[W3] JSI Elite-BLACK (AL)   59
 
[G3] Birmingham Blaze   50
     
 
 

Game 18

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

     
 
     
[N3] Elite Junior Sports   44
     
 

Game 6

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

     
 
     
 
[N3] Elite Junior Sports   55
     
 
     
       
 
[O3] Montgomery Pacers (AL)   23
       
 
     
[J3] Enrun Elite   27
 
   
 
   

Game 20

Sun 3/14/21

4:10 PM

   
 
     
[J3] Enrun Elite   50
     
 

Game 10

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
[J3] Enrun Elite   50
   
 
[S3] JSI Elite (AL)   48

Game 15

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/13/21

7:40 PM

   
 
[S3] JSI Elite (AL)   40
   
 
[N4] All Alabama (AL)   32
     
 
 
[J3] Enrun Elite   55
   
 
     
[K3] Montgomery Kings (AL)   56
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

     
 
     
 
[R3] North Bama Assault (AL)   49
[K3] Montgomery Kings (AL)   27
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/13/21

6:30 PM

       
 
[R3] North Bama Assault (AL)   46
       
 
[W4] Team Elite Shooters   36
       
[F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN) 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[H3] Team Fresco   67
       
 

Game 12

Sun 3/14/21

8:00 AM

       
 
[H3] Team Fresco   58
     
 
[U3] SGS (GA)   69

Game 16

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
[U3] SGS (GA)   55
     
 
[E3] Mobile Red Storm 2025 (AL)   38
 
[H3] Team Fresco   48
   
 
 

Game 19

Sun 3/14/21

1:50 PM

   
 
     
[M3] Warren County Young Bulls(MS)   54
   
 

Game 7

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

   
 
   
 
[P3] Steel City Gators BLK (AL)   30
   
 
     
     
 
[P3] Steel City Gators BLK (AL)   56
     
 
       
 
   
[F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN)   48
   
 
     
[I3] Young Stars (AL)   43
       
 

Game 13

Sun 3/14/21

9:10 AM

       
 
[F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN)   55
     
 
[T3] Georgia Kings-Robinson (GA)   40

Game 17

Sun 3/14/21

11:30 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/13/21

5:20 PM

     
 
[F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN)   50
     
 
[F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN)   51
       
 
 
[F3] Memphis Bulldogs (TN)   55
     
 
     
[L3] Georgia Go Hard BLK (GA)   28
       
 

Game 8

Sat 3/13/21

8:50 PM

       
 
       
 
[Q3] Game Elite (GA)   47
       
 
     
         
 
[Q3] Game Elite (GA)   50