BU10 Playoffs

Fall 2022  -  Soccer - Youth

Seed 1 - Campos

Tournament Bracket

1st Tesfay
2nd Kaplan
3rd Jacob
4th Castain
5th Campos
5th Athanasakis
   
5th Murillo
5th Davison
9th Rosenzweig
9th Hachtmann
9th Close
9th Fukunaga
    
            
 
     
Campos   2
       
 

Game 5

Wed 12/7/22

5:30 PM

       
 
Castain   2
     
 
Castain   6

Game 9

Sat 12/10/22

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Tue 12/6/22

5:30 PM

     
 
Castain   3
     
 
Rosenzweig   2
 
Kaplan   1
   
 
 

Game 12

Sat 12/10/22

4:00 PM

   
 
     
Kaplan   3
   
 

Game 6

Wed 12/7/22

5:30 PM

   
 
   
 
Athanasakis   5
Kaplan   4
   
 

Game 2

Tue 12/6/22

7:00 PM

     
 
Athanasakis   1
     
 
Hachtmann   0
     
Tesfay 
 
 
 
       
 
     
Murillo   1
     
 

Game 7

Wed 12/7/22

7:00 PM

     
 
Tesfay   2
   
 
Tesfay   2

Game 10

Sat 12/10/22

12:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Tue 12/6/22

7:00 PM

   
 
Tesfay   2
   
 
Close   0
     
 
 
Tesfay   2
   
 
     
Jacob   2
     
 

Game 8

Wed 12/7/22

7:00 PM

     
 
     
 
Davison   4
Jacob   1
     
 

Game 4

Tue 12/6/22

7:00 PM

       
 
Davison   1
       
 
Fukunaga   3
         
       
Castain   1
   
       

Game 11

Sat 12/10/22

4:00 PM

 
Jacob 
 
 
           
       
Jacob   3
   
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePoints
A Seed 1 - Campos 20019
A Seed 10 - Christian 20018
A Seed 20 - Guel-Valenzuela 0203
A Seed 11 - Triebwasser 0201
B Seed 2 - Jacob 20018
B Seed 9 - Reyes 20018
B Seed 12 - Fukunaga 0203
B Seed 19 - Hachtmann 0202
C Seed 3 - Murillo 20019
C Seed 8 - Castain 11011
C Seed 13 - Zannettis 11011
C Seed 18 - Jones 0203
D Seed 4 - Athanasakis 20018
D Seed 7 - Kaplan 20018
D Seed 17 - Close 0203
D Seed 14 - Arnold 0201
E Seed 5 - Tesfay 10114
E Seed 6 - Davison 10114
E Seed 15 - Rosenzweig 1109
E Seed 16 - Hass 0203
Points = Calculated Points

View Full Standings

 

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
  • Show Week
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Week 1
Week 2
Week 4