9U/10U

ASE Waco, TX. March 13-15  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHRARS
Waco Storm Mariners 201.000--613
Waco Dirtbags 201.000--719
Texans-Menchaca 110.500--108
CANA TIGERS 110.500--1112
Waco Storm Red Sox 110.500--1424
Hewitt Broncos 110.500--2118
Waxahachie Predators 110.500--2921
EC Prospects - Sheets 020.000--148
BLBA 9U Shofner 020.000--209
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results

Display Schedule Analysis


Gold Bracket 9U/10U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [1] Waco Storm Mariners
2nd [3] Texans-Menchaca
3rd [2] Waco Dirtbags
3rd [4] CANA TIGERS
5th [5] Waco Storm Red Sox
    
          
 
     
[1] Waco Storm Mariners   11
     
 

Game 3

Sun 3/15/15

12:30 PM

     
 
[1] Waco Storm Mariners   6
   
 
[4] CANA TIGERS   12

Game 4

Sun 3/15/15

2:15 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 3/15/15

9:00 AM

   
 
[4] CANA TIGERS   1
   
 
[5] Waco Storm Red Sox   3
   
[1] Waco Storm Mariners 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] Waco Dirtbags   0
   
 

Game 2

Sun 3/15/15

10:45 AM

   
 
   
 
[3] Texans-Menchaca   4
   
 
     
     
 
[3] Texans-Menchaca   10