12U

ASEFP Harvest House Charity Challenge V Burleson Nov 14-15  -  Softball - Fastpitch
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHRARS
12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass 201.000--014
12U American Freedom- Lopez 201.000--125
12U Chrome- Parker 201.000--121
12U Alliance Blaze- Fieseler 201.000--37
12U Zebra Crush- Cooper 201.000--913
12U DeMarini Bulldogs- Schiltz 110.500--315
12U Texas Glory Adkins- Wells 110.500--810
12U NTX Vipers- Green 110.500--911
12U Texas Shock- Rumfield 110.500--99
12U Fort Worth BatBusters- Lindsey 110.500--108
12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers 110.500--146
12U Adrenaline DFW- Karr 020.000--102
12U D1 2020- Zasquez Jr. 020.000--129
12U Texas Flex- Burns 020.000--182
12U Cleburne Fusion- Williams 020.000--220
12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland 020.000--241
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results

Display Schedule Analysis


Gold Bracket 12U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass
2nd [2] 12U American Freedom- Lopez
3rd [5] 12U Zebra Crush- Cooper
4th [6] 12U DeMarini Bulldogs- Schiltz
5th [3] 12U Chrome- Parker
5th [4] 12U Alliance Blaze- Fieseler
7th [7] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Wells
7th [8] 12U NTX Vipers- Green
    
[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass   16
                
 

Game 1

Sat 11/15/14

10:30 AM

[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass   4
           
 

Game 5

Sat 11/15/14

12:00 PM

           
 
[8] 12U NTX Vipers- Green   1
 
[5] 12U Zebra Crush- Cooper   1
       
 
[4] 12U Alliance Blaze- Fieseler   0
 

Game 11

Sat 11/15/14

3:00 PM

       
 

Game 2

Sat 11/15/14

10:30 AM

       
 
[5] 12U Zebra Crush- Cooper   7
       
 
[5] 12U Zebra Crush- Cooper   13
   
[2] 12U American Freedom- Lopez   0
   
 
[2] 12U American Freedom- Lopez   10
   

Game 14

Sat 11/15/14

9:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 11/15/14

10:30 AM

[2] 12U American Freedom- Lopez   9
     
 

Game 6

Sat 11/15/14

1:30 PM

     
 
[7] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Wells   0
     
 
[3] 12U Chrome- Parker   6
 
[2] 12U American Freedom- Lopez   8
     
 

Game 4

Sat 11/15/14

12:00 PM

         
[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass 
    
 
 
[6] 12U DeMarini Bulldogs- Schiltz   2
         
 
[6] 12U DeMarini Bulldogs- Schiltz   11
           
         
[5] 12U Zebra Crush- Cooper   4
   
         

Game 13

Sat 11/15/14

7:30 PM

   
     
[6] 12U DeMarini Bulldogs- Schiltz   9
     
   
[8] 12U NTX Vipers- Green   6

Game 9

Sat 11/15/14

3:00 PM

[6] 12U DeMarini Bulldogs- Schiltz   0
   
   

Game 7

Sat 11/15/14

12:00 PM

Game 12

Sat 11/15/14

6:00 PM

[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass   3
   
   
[4] 12U Alliance Blaze- Fieseler   1
     
   
[4] 12U Alliance Blaze- Fieseler   7
       
       
[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass   10
     
     
[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass   13
       
   
[7] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Wells   3

Game 10

Sat 11/15/14

4:30 PM

       
   

Game 8

Sat 11/15/14

3:00 PM

[1] 12U Texas Glory RWB- Snodgrass   5
       
   
[3] 12U Chrome- Parker   7
         
   
[3] 12U Chrome- Parker   8
           

Silver Bracket 12U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [9] 12U Texas Shock- Rumfield
2nd [11] 12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers
3rd [16] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland
4th [13] 12U D1 2020- Zasquez Jr.
5th [14] 12U Texas Flex- Burns
5th [10] 12U Fort Worth BatBusters- Lindsey
7th [15] 12U Cleburne Fusion- Williams
7th [12] 12U Adrenaline DFW- Karr
    
[9] 12U Texas Shock- Rumfield   12
                
 

Game 1

Sat 11/15/14

10:30 AM

[9] 12U Texas Shock- Rumfield   7
           
 

Game 5

Sat 11/15/14

1:30 PM

           
 
[16] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland   1
 
[9] 12U Texas Shock- Rumfield   7
       
 
[12] 12U Adrenaline DFW- Karr   3
 

Game 11

Sat 11/15/14

4:30 PM

       
 

Game 2

Sat 11/15/14

10:30 AM

       
 
[13] 12U D1 2020- Zasquez Jr.   5
       
 
[13] 12U D1 2020- Zasquez Jr.   8
   
[9] 12U Texas Shock- Rumfield   7
   
 
[10] 12U Fort Worth BatBusters- Lindsey   22
   

Game 14

Sat 11/15/14

7:30 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 11/15/14

12:00 PM

[10] 12U Fort Worth BatBusters- Lindsey   2
     
 

Game 6

Sat 11/15/14

1:30 PM

     
 
[15] 12U Cleburne Fusion- Williams   5
     
 
[11] 12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers   8
 
[11] 12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers   3
     
 

Game 4

Sat 11/15/14

12:00 PM

         
[9] 12U Texas Shock- Rumfield 
    
 
 
[11] 12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers   8
         
 
[14] 12U Texas Flex- Burns   1
           
         
[11] 12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers   3
   
         

Game 13

Sat 11/15/14

6:00 PM

   
     
[10] 12U Fort Worth BatBusters- Lindsey   4
     
   
[16] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland   6

Game 9

Sat 11/15/14

3:00 PM

[16] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland   7
   
   

Game 7

Sat 11/15/14

1:30 PM

Game 12

Sat 11/15/14

4:30 PM

[11] 12U Texas Bombers NTX- Beers   3
   
   
[16] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland   9
     
   
[12] 12U Adrenaline DFW- Karr   3
       
       
[16] 12U Texas Glory Adkins- Holland   2
     
     
[13] 12U D1 2020- Zasquez Jr.   6
       
   
[15] 12U Cleburne Fusion- Williams   8

Game 10

Sat 11/15/14

3:00 PM

       
   

Game 8

Sat 11/15/14

1:30 PM

[13] 12U D1 2020- Zasquez Jr.   3
       
   
[14] 12U Texas Flex- Burns   1
         
   
[14] 12U Texas Flex- Burns   10