12U

PEB Fall State Burleson Nov 1-2  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Tournament Bracket

Champion [1] 12U Southern Elite- Cox*
2nd [6] 12U Texas Black Cats - Shaffer*
3rd [10] 12U Avalanche Baseball- McBrayer*
3rd [13] 12U Academy Select Sun Devils- Maas
5th [8] 12U Texas Heat- Meador*
5th [5] 12U ABA Thunder- Wadsworth*
5th [2] 12U NTX Horns - Saracay*
   
5th [3] 12U Texas Stix - Smith*
9th [11] 12U Waco Rampage- Pena*
9th [14] 12U BLBA - Helton*
9th [9] 12U Stix South- Phillips*
9th [17] 12U Boomstix Baseball - Tovar*
9th [12] 12U Dirtbags - Berens*
9th [4] 12U Grand Prairie Airhogs - Black
   
9th [15] 12U CANA Tigers- Kinkade*
9th [7] 12U Fort Worth Monarchs - Aragon*
17th [18] 12U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett*
17th [19] 12U NTX Rampage- Petty*
17th [16] 12U EC Prospects - Pollok
    
              
 
     
[1] 12U Southern Elite- Cox*   8
         
 

Game 9

Sun 11/2/14

11:30 AM

         
 
[1] 12U Southern Elite- Cox*   9
       
 
[16] 12U EC Prospects - Pollok   4

Game 12

Sun 11/2/14

1:15 PM

       
 

Game 1

Sun 11/2/14

8:00 AM

       
 
[17] 12U Boomstix Baseball - Tovar*   0
       
 
[17] 12U Boomstix Baseball - Tovar*   14
 
[1] 12U Southern Elite- Cox*   14
     
 
 

Game 16

Sun 11/2/14

4:45 PM

     
 
     
[8] 12U Texas Heat- Meador*   8
     
 

Game 4

Sun 11/2/14

9:45 AM

     
 
     
 
[8] 12U Texas Heat- Meador*   1
     
 
     
       
 
[9] 12U Stix South- Phillips*   5
       
 
     
[1] 12U Southern Elite- Cox*   8
 
   
 
   

Game 18

Sun 11/2/14

6:30 PM

   
 
     
[4] 12U Grand Prairie Airhogs - Black   4
     
 

Game 5

Sun 11/2/14

9:45 AM

     
 
[13] 12U Academy Select Sun Devils- Maas   8
   
 

Game 13

Sun 11/2/14

3:00 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[13] 12U Academy Select Sun Devils- Maas   9
   
 
     
 
 
[13] 12U Academy Select Sun Devils- Maas   0
   
 
     
[5] 12U ABA Thunder- Wadsworth*   4
     
 

Game 6

Sun 11/2/14

9:45 AM

     
 
     
 
[5] 12U ABA Thunder- Wadsworth*   0
     
 
     
       
 
[12] 12U Dirtbags - Berens*   3
       
 
       
[1] 12U Southern Elite- Cox* 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[2] 12U NTX Horns - Saracay*   8
       
 

Game 10

Sun 11/2/14

1:15 PM

       
 
[2] 12U NTX Horns - Saracay*   2
     
 
[15] 12U CANA Tigers- Kinkade*   6

Game 14

Sun 11/2/14

3:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sun 11/2/14

8:00 AM

     
 
[15] 12U CANA Tigers- Kinkade*   6
     
 
[18] 12U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett*   5
 
[10] 12U Avalanche Baseball- McBrayer*   6
   
 
 

Game 17

Sun 11/2/14

4:45 PM

   
 
     
[7] 12U Fort Worth Monarchs - Aragon*   7
   
 

Game 7

Sun 11/2/14

11:30 AM

   
 
   
 
[10] 12U Avalanche Baseball- McBrayer*   3
   
 
     
     
 
[10] 12U Avalanche Baseball- McBrayer*   11
     
 
       
 
   
[6] 12U Texas Black Cats - Shaffer*   0
   
 
     
[3] 12U Texas Stix - Smith*   14
       
 

Game 11

Sun 11/2/14

1:15 PM

       
 
[3] 12U Texas Stix - Smith*   0
     
 
[14] 12U BLBA - Helton*   4

Game 15

Sun 11/2/14

3:00 PM

     
 

Game 3

Sun 11/2/14

8:00 AM

     
 
[14] 12U BLBA - Helton*   3
     
 
[19] 12U NTX Rampage- Petty*   1
       
 
 
[6] 12U Texas Black Cats - Shaffer*   10
     
 
     
[6] 12U Texas Black Cats - Shaffer*   11
       
 

Game 8

Sun 11/2/14

11:30 AM

       
 
       
 
[6] 12U Texas Black Cats - Shaffer*   7
       
 
     
         
 
[11] 12U Waco Rampage- Pena*   7
         
 
           
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHRARS
12U Southern Elite- Cox* 201.000--327
12U NTX Horns - Saracay* 201.000--320
12U Texas Stix - Smith* 201.000--416
12U Grand Prairie Airhogs - Black 201.000--824
12U ABA Thunder- Wadsworth* 201.000--1124
12U Texas Black Cats - Shaffer* 201.000--1123
12U Fort Worth Monarchs - Aragon* 201.000--1424
12U Texas Heat- Meador* 110.500--716
12U Stix South- Phillips* 110.500--911
12U Avalanche Baseball- McBrayer* 110.500--1115
12U Waco Rampage- Pena* 110.500--1113
12U Dirtbags - Berens* 110.500--1211
12U Academy Select Sun Devils- Maas 020.000--1310
12U BLBA - Helton* 020.000--225
12U CANA Tigers- Kinkade* 020.000--232
12U EC Prospects - Pollok 020.000--246
12U Boomstix Baseball - Tovar* 020.000--2511
12U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett* 020.000--266
12U NTX Rampage- Petty* 020.000--358
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Display Schedule Analysis