16U

ASE Tournament of Champions Waxahachie July 12-13  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Tournament Bracket

Champion [D3] 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams
2nd [A1] 15U Texas Vipers- Morphew
3rd [D1] 16U TxToros White- Saenz*
3rd [D2] 16U Burleson Spartans- Gracia*
5th [C3] 16U Outcasts Baseball Club- Graves
5th [B1] 16U Dallas Knights- Mackey
5th [C1] 16U HARDHITTERZ BASEBALL- Hernandez*
5th [C2] 16U Palmer Baseball- Ruiz*
   
9th [A2] 16U Hood Rats- Bainter*
9th [A4] 16U Texas Edge- Wolfe
9th [B3] 16U Empire Baseball- Garza
9th [B2] 16U Rage Baseball- Schmidt
9th [C4] 15U Runnin Rebs- Long
9th [B4] 16U Alvord Bulldogs- Bartholomew*
9th [A3] 16U North Texas Aggies Black- Cortez
9th [D4] 15U West Texas Missions- McAdams
    
[A1] 15U Texas Vipers- Morphew   13
            
 

Game 1

Sun 7/13/14

11:30 AM

[A1] 15U Texas Vipers- Morphew   4
       
 

Game 9

Sun 7/13/14

3:00 PM

       
 
[D4] 15U West Texas Missions- McAdams   3
[A1] 15U Texas Vipers- Morphew   14
     
 
[C2] 16U Palmer Baseball- Ruiz*   6

Game 13

Sun 7/13/14

6:30 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sun 7/13/14

8:00 AM

     
 
[C2] 16U Palmer Baseball- Ruiz*   0
     
 
[B3] 16U Empire Baseball- Garza   5
   
[A1] 15U Texas Vipers- Morphew   7
 
   
 
[D1] 16U TxToros White- Saenz*   4
 

Game 15

Sun 7/13/14

8:15 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sun 7/13/14

11:30 AM

[D1] 16U TxToros White- Saenz*   3
   
 

Game 10

Sun 7/13/14

4:45 PM

   
 
[A4] 16U Texas Edge- Wolfe 
   
 
[B2] 16U Rage Baseball- Schmidt   2
[D1] 16U TxToros White- Saenz*   7
   
 

Game 4

Sun 7/13/14

8:00 AM

     
 
[C3] 16U Outcasts Baseball Club- Graves   2
     
 
[C3] 16U Outcasts Baseball Club- Graves   4
       
[D3] 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams 
   
 
 
[B1] 16U Dallas Knights- Mackey   8
       
 

Game 5

Sun 7/13/14

1:15 PM

[B1] 16U Dallas Knights- Mackey   6
     
 

Game 11

Sun 7/13/14

3:00 PM

     
 
[C4] 15U Runnin Rebs- Long   0
[D2] 16U Burleson Spartans- Gracia*   1
   
 
[D2] 16U Burleson Spartans- Gracia*   7

Game 14

Sun 7/13/14

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sun 7/13/14

9:45 AM

   
 
[D2] 16U Burleson Spartans- Gracia*   7
   
 
[A3] 16U North Texas Aggies Black- Cortez   5
     
 
[C1] 16U HARDHITTERZ BASEBALL- Hernandez*   7
 
[D3] 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams   9
   
 

Game 7

Sun 7/13/14

1:15 PM

[C1] 16U HARDHITTERZ BASEBALL- Hernandez*   0
     
 

Game 12

Sun 7/13/14

4:45 PM

     
 
[B4] 16U Alvord Bulldogs- Bartholomew*   3
     
 
[A2] 16U Hood Rats- Bainter*   0
[D3] 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams   10
     
 

Game 8

Sun 7/13/14

9:45 AM

       
 
[D3] 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams   15
       
 
[D3] 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams   14
         
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHRARS
A 15U Texas Vipers- Morphew 201.000811
A 16U Hood Rats- Bainter* 110.500--920
A 16U North Texas Aggies Black- Cortez 110.500--1119
A 16U Texas Edge- Wolfe 020.000319
B 16U Dallas Knights- Mackey 201.000414
B 16U Rage Baseball- Schmidt 110.500--615
B 16U Empire Baseball- Garza 110.500--1111
B 16U Alvord Bulldogs- Bartholomew* 020.000223
C 16U HARDHITTERZ BASEBALL- Hernandez* 201.000117
C 16U Palmer Baseball- Ruiz* 110.500--89
C 16U Outcasts Baseball Club- Graves 110.500--169
C 15U Runnin Rebs- Long 020.000177
D 16U TxToros White- Saenz* 201.000--312
D 16U Burleson Spartans- Gracia* 201.000--417
D 16U Prominent Baseball- Williams 020.000--145
D 15U West Texas Missions- McAdams 020.000--152
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Display Schedule Analysis