10U

ASE State Waxahachie June 28-29  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl*
2nd [5] 10U Fort Worth Diablos - Salazar*
3rd [2] 10U Barefoot- Harris*
3rd [9] 10U DBAT- Combs*
5th [16] 10U Louisiana Empire- Stevens
5th [4] 10U Saginaw Silverback - Miller*
5th [10] 10U FW Aces- Flores*
   
5th [6] 10U Academy Select Sun Devils Maroon- Smitherm
9th [11] 10U Crush Baseball- Lawson*
9th [19] 10U Sliders- Nichols*
9th [7] 10U Texas Rebels- Spurgeon*
9th [1] 10U Waco Thunder- Ross*
9th [13] 10U Shock Baseball- Killingsworth
9th [8] 10U D-BAT Mustangs 10U- Muse*
   
9th [21] 10U RC Rangers- Hayes*
9th [18] 10U Dallas Texans- Creel
17th [20] 10U Waxahachie Warriors- Tate*
17th [12] 10U Trojans Baseball Club- Guglielmelli
17th [14] 10U Mansfield Outlaws- Kreskai*
17th [17] 10U EC Prospects- Santos*
17th [15] 10U Texas Edge- Tennery*
    
              
 
     
[1] 10U Waco Thunder- Ross*   5
         
 

Game 9

Sun 6/29/14

11:10 AM

         
 
[16] 10U Louisiana Empire- Stevens   8
       
 
[16] 10U Louisiana Empire- Stevens   9

Game 14

Sun 6/29/14

2:20 PM

       
 

Game 1

Sun 6/29/14

8:00 AM

       
 
[16] 10U Louisiana Empire- Stevens   7
       
 
[17] 10U EC Prospects- Santos*   5
 
[9] 10U DBAT- Combs*   3
     
 
 

Game 18

Sun 6/29/14

5:30 PM

     
 
     
[8] 10U D-BAT Mustangs 10U- Muse*   2
     
 

Game 6

Sun 6/29/14

9:35 AM

     
 
     
 
[9] 10U DBAT- Combs*   9
     
 
     
       
 
[9] 10U DBAT- Combs*   12
       
 
     
[5] 10U Fort Worth Diablos - Salazar*   2
 
   
 
   

Game 20

Sun 6/29/14

7:05 PM

   
 
     
[4] 10U Saginaw Silverback - Miller*   10
     
 

Game 10

Sun 6/29/14

12:45 PM

     
 
[4] 10U Saginaw Silverback - Miller*   6
   
 
[13] 10U Shock Baseball- Killingsworth   11

Game 15

Sun 6/29/14

2:20 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/29/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[13] 10U Shock Baseball- Killingsworth   9
   
 
[20] 10U Waxahachie Warriors- Tate*   3
     
 
 
[5] 10U Fort Worth Diablos - Salazar*   4
   
 
     
[5] 10U Fort Worth Diablos - Salazar*   2
     
 

Game 11

Sun 6/29/14

12:45 PM

     
 
     
 
[12] 10U Trojans Baseball Club- Guglielmelli   4
[5] 10U Fort Worth Diablos - Salazar*   17
     
 

Game 3

Sun 6/29/14

8:00 AM

       
 
[21] 10U RC Rangers- Hayes*   1
       
 
[21] 10U RC Rangers- Hayes*   7
       
[3] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl* 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[2] 10U Barefoot- Harris*   9
       
 

Game 12

Sun 6/29/14

12:45 PM

       
 
[2] 10U Barefoot- Harris*   7
     
 
[15] 10U Texas Edge- Tennery*   2

Game 16

Sun 6/29/14

3:55 PM

     
 

Game 4

Sun 6/29/14

9:35 AM

     
 
[18] 10U Dallas Texans- Creel   2
     
 
[18] 10U Dallas Texans- Creel   6
 
[2] 10U Barefoot- Harris*   8
   
 
 

Game 19

Sun 6/29/14

5:30 PM

   
 
     
[7] 10U Texas Rebels- Spurgeon*   6
   
 

Game 7

Sun 6/29/14

11:10 AM

   
 
   
 
[10] 10U FW Aces- Flores*   6
   
 
     
     
 
[10] 10U FW Aces- Flores*   16
     
 
       
 
   
[3] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl*   6
   
 
     
[3] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl*   15
       
 

Game 13

Sun 6/29/14

2:20 PM

       
 
[3] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl*   5
     
 
[14] 10U Mansfield Outlaws- Kreskai*   1

Game 17

Sun 6/29/14

3:55 PM

     
 

Game 5

Sun 6/29/14

9:35 AM

     
 
[19] 10U Sliders- Nichols*   0
     
 
[19] 10U Sliders- Nichols*   12
       
 
 
[3] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl*   9
     
 
     
[6] 10U Academy Select Sun Devils Maroon- Smitherm   4
       
 

Game 8

Sun 6/29/14

11:10 AM

       
 
       
 
[6] 10U Academy Select Sun Devils Maroon- Smitherm   4
       
 
     
         
 
[11] 10U Crush Baseball- Lawson*   3
         
 
           
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
10U Waco Thunder- Ross* 2001.000--126
10U Saginaw Silverback - Miller* 2001.000--1118
10U Fort Worth Diablos - Salazar* 2001.000--1618
10U D-BAT Mustangs 10U- Muse* 1001.000--113
10U Barefoot- Harris* 1001.000--28
10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl* 1001.000--57
10U Trojans Baseball Club- Guglielmelli 1001.000--812
10U Texas Rebels- Spurgeon* 0020.500--1010
10U DBAT- Combs* 1100.500--1220
10U FW Aces- Flores* 1100.500--1717
10U Crush Baseball- Lawson* 1100.500--1715
10U Shock Baseball- Killingsworth 1100.500--1810
10U Texas Edge- Tennery* 0110.250--1210
10U Louisiana Empire- Stevens 0110.250--1410
10U EC Prospects- Santos* 0110.250--1514
10U Dallas Texans- Creel 0110.250--1513
10U Sliders- Nichols* 0200.000--176
10U Waxahachie Warriors- Tate* 0200.000--247
10U RC Rangers- Hayes* 0200.000--256
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1

Display Schedule Analysis