11U

PEB State Tournament Burleson May 31-June 1  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARSCoin
11U Arlington As Red- Lyell* 2001.000--2168
11U Hitmen- Martinez* 2001.000--41512
11U Dallas Dodgers Gray-Beasley 2001.000--62311
11U HV Storm- Lanz* 2001.000--91821
10U Dallas Patriots-Pittman* 1001.000--41014
11U Fort Worth Panthers- St. Peters* 1001.000--4616
11U Keller Aces- Hazel* 1010.750171013
11U Gators- Goodwin* 1010.750191129
11U FW Frogs- Tenorio* 1100.500--81127
11U Texas Heat- Meador* 1100.500--896
11U Texas Edge Black-Mitcham* 1100.500--8917
11U Sluggers- Patel* 1100.500--91622
11U East Texas Patriots-Acosta* 1100.500--10117
11U NTX Seminoles- Gondola* 1100.500--101120
11U N. Texas Raiders-Hollingsworth* 1100.500--10625
11U Monster Baseball- Dickson* 1100.500--11124
10U Dallas Mustangs- Roybal 1100.500--11318
11U Midlothian Sox- Cox* 1100.500--13139
11U Whitney Young Guns- Callaway* 1100.500--131324
10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl 1100.500--13122
11U Arlington Heat- Gay* 1100.500--131030
11U DBAT- Griffin* 1100.500--13926
11U North Texas Bulldogs-Simmons* 1100.500--141728
11U Rebels Baseball- Shelton* 0200.000--11615
11U Stephenville Sox (Gold)- Philips* 0200.000--14710
11U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett* 0200.000--1721
10U DBAT Elite East- Bonesio 0200.000--19125
11U Boomstix Baseball- Tovar* 0200.000--20723
11U NTX Bulls- Dowdy 0200.000--28133
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs ScoredCoin = Coin Flip

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1

Display Schedule Analysis


Gold Bracket 11U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [2] 11U Hitmen- Martinez*
2nd [1] 11U Arlington As Red- Lyell*
3rd [5] 11U HV Storm- Lanz*
3rd [3] 11U Dallas Dodgers Gray-Beasley
5th [6] 11U Keller Aces- Hazel*
   
5th [10] 11U Texas Edge Black-Mitcham*
5th [8] 11U FW Frogs- Tenorio*
5th [4] 10U Dallas Patriots-Pittman*
9th [7] 11U Gators- Goodwin*
9th [9] 11U Texas Heat- Meador*
    
            
 
     
[1] 11U Arlington As Red- Lyell*   8
       
 

Game 5

Sun 6/1/14

3:00 PM

       
 
[1] 11U Arlington As Red- Lyell*   5
     
 
[8] 11U FW Frogs- Tenorio*   10

Game 7

Sun 6/1/14

4:45 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 6/1/14

11:30 AM

     
 
[8] 11U FW Frogs- Tenorio*   0
     
 
[9] 11U Texas Heat- Meador*   0
   
[1] 11U Arlington As Red- Lyell*   9
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 6/1/14

8:15 PM

   
 
     
[4] 10U Dallas Patriots-Pittman*   1
   
 

Game 3

Sun 6/1/14

9:45 AM

   
 
   
 
[5] 11U HV Storm- Lanz*   4
   
 
     
     
 
[5] 11U HV Storm- Lanz*   9
     
 
       
[2] 11U Hitmen- Martinez* 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] 11U Hitmen- Martinez*   11
     
 

Game 6

Sun 6/1/14

1:15 PM

     
 
[2] 11U Hitmen- Martinez*   11
   
 
[7] 11U Gators- Goodwin*   4

Game 8

Sun 6/1/14

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/1/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[10] 11U Texas Edge Black-Mitcham*   3
   
 
[10] 11U Texas Edge Black-Mitcham*   10
     
 
 
[2] 11U Hitmen- Martinez*   13
   
 
     
[3] 11U Dallas Dodgers Gray-Beasley   7
     
 

Game 4

Sun 6/1/14

11:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[3] 11U Dallas Dodgers Gray-Beasley   10
     
 
     
       
 
[6] 11U Keller Aces- Hazel*   1
       
 
         

Silver Bracket 11U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [18] 11U Midlothian Sox- Cox*
2nd [20] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl
3rd [15] 11U Monster Baseball- Dickson*
3rd [16] 11U Fort Worth Panthers- St. Peters*
5th [13] 11U NTX Seminoles- Gondola*
   
5th [12] 11U East Texas Patriots-Acosta*
5th [11] 11U Sluggers- Patel*
5th [14] 11U N. Texas Raiders-Hollingsworth*
9th [17] 10U Dallas Mustangs- Roybal
9th [19] 11U Whitney Young Guns- Callaway*
    
            
 
     
[11] 11U Sluggers- Patel*   2
       
 

Game 5

Sun 6/1/14

1:15 PM

       
 
[18] 11U Midlothian Sox- Cox*   13
     
 
[18] 11U Midlothian Sox- Cox*   5

Game 7

Sun 6/1/14

4:45 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 6/1/14

9:45 AM

     
 
[18] 11U Midlothian Sox- Cox*   5
     
 
[19] 11U Whitney Young Guns- Callaway*   4
   
[18] 11U Midlothian Sox- Cox*   9
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 6/1/14

8:15 PM

   
 
     
[14] 11U N. Texas Raiders-Hollingsworth*   4
   
 

Game 3

Sun 6/1/14

9:45 AM

   
 
   
 
[15] 11U Monster Baseball- Dickson*   1
   
 
     
     
 
[15] 11U Monster Baseball- Dickson*   9
     
 
       
[18] 11U Midlothian Sox- Cox* 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[12] 11U East Texas Patriots-Acosta*   2
     
 

Game 6

Sun 6/1/14

3:00 PM

     
 
[20] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl   14
   
 
[17] 10U Dallas Mustangs- Roybal   3

Game 8

Sun 6/1/14

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/1/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[20] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl   8
   
 
[20] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl   9
     
 
 
[20] 10U DBAT Elite West- Spoerl   4
   
 
     
[13] 11U NTX Seminoles- Gondola*   6
     
 

Game 4

Sun 6/1/14

11:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[16] 11U Fort Worth Panthers- St. Peters*   2
     
 
     
       
 
[16] 11U Fort Worth Panthers- St. Peters*   8
       
 
         

Bronze Bracket 11U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [23] 11U North Texas Bulldogs-Simmons*
2nd [24] 11U Roo Baseball- Lightfoot*
3rd [29] 11U Boomstix Baseball- Tovar*
3rd [22] 11U DBAT- Griffin*
5th [26] 11U Stephenville Sox (Gold)- Philips*
   
5th [27] 11U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett*
5th [21] 11U Arlington Heat- Gay*
5th [25] 11U Rebels Baseball- Shelton*
9th [30] 11U NTX Bulls- Dowdy
9th [28] 10U DBAT Elite East- Bonesio
    
            
 
     
[21] 11U Arlington Heat- Gay*   2
       
 

Game 5

Sun 6/1/14

1:15 PM

       
 
[29] 11U Boomstix Baseball- Tovar*   3
     
 
[28] 10U DBAT Elite East- Bonesio   4

Game 7

Sun 6/1/14

4:45 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 6/1/14

8:00 AM

     
 
[29] 11U Boomstix Baseball- Tovar*   4
     
 
[29] 11U Boomstix Baseball- Tovar*   6
   
[24] 11U Roo Baseball- Lightfoot*   5
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 6/1/14

8:15 PM

   
 
     
[24] 11U Roo Baseball- Lightfoot*   7
   
 

Game 3

Sun 6/1/14

9:45 AM

   
 
   
 
[24] 11U Roo Baseball- Lightfoot*   4
   
 
     
     
 
[25] 11U Rebels Baseball- Shelton*   3
     
 
       
[23] 11U North Texas Bulldogs-Simmons* 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[22] 11U DBAT- Griffin*   5
     
 

Game 6

Sun 6/1/14

3:00 PM

     
 
[22] 11U DBAT- Griffin*   6
   
 
[27] 11U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett*   12

Game 8

Sun 6/1/14

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/1/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[27] 11U Johnson County Cowboys- Pritchett*   3
   
 
[30] 11U NTX Bulls- Dowdy   3
     
 
 
[23] 11U North Texas Bulldogs-Simmons*   11
   
 
     
[23] 11U North Texas Bulldogs-Simmons*   7
     
 

Game 4

Sun 6/1/14

11:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[23] 11U North Texas Bulldogs-Simmons*   7
     
 
     
       
 
[26] 11U Stephenville Sox (Gold)- Philips*   6